Jamestown vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
9/7/2013 at 1:00pm
Jamestown
14
Concordia-Moorhead
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Jamestown (0-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Concordia-Moorhead (1-0) 15 17 0 7 39
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen AC
PARTICIPANTS
Jamestown Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
3 Devin Arnold
4 Trent Roemmich
5 Chris Johnson
6 Michael Sena
7 Beau Erickson
13 Cameron Ambrose
15 J.Williamson
19 Nick Klawon
21 Jourdon Perkins
24 Charlie Heck
26 Jordan Lynch
27 Kyle Bonam
29 Steven Nelms
30 D'Marco Smith
31 Dan Snider
34 Anthony Buzzell
36 Dillon Kelly
37 Kaleb Garcia
38 Antonio Martina
41 Ryan Benke
44 Danny Mitchell
45 Austin Lambert
47 J.T. Petsch
49 Jon Lodge
51 Jared Mack
53 Jarelle Miller
55 Ram Flores
57 Garrett Tenney
58 Jeremy Cole
62 Andrew Kapaun
70 Sean Emry
71 Chris Engelstad
73 Mike Findlay
74 Chris LaCroix
79 Shawn Jenner
80 Jacob Erbes
83 Casey Glenn
86 Andrew Haugen
87 Derrick Dohmann
88 Xavier Munoz
92 M.Brousseau
96 Bradley Brooks
98 Steve David
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Alex Grove
6 Brandon Zylstra
7 Nick Risbrudt
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
18 Dan Berdan
19 Mark Dunham
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
24 Chris Ludwig
26 Tanner Tobkin
28 Landon Moline
29 Rick Hutchinson
30 Christian Erickson
32 Jared Nelson
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
38 Jack Gadberry
42 Derek Rachel
44 Collin Denny
45 Tyker Ziegler
49 Levi Hintermeister
50 Taylor Main
52 Tyler Johnson
53 Casey Ward
55 Ethan Feil
59 Ben Tamm
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
69 Charlie Taffe
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
74 Josh Berg
76 Seanan Dowling
86 Brett Harmelink
88 Logan Jacobs
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
92 Antonio Burks
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
98 Ryan Paulson
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Jamestown Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
2 Christian Henry
8 Alex Hernandez
9 Wes Worthen
10 Gabe Brown
11 Dylan Klatt
12 Matt Grounds
14 Brady Yrjo
16 Gus Ramasaco
17 Tyler Schwartz
18 E.Williams
22 Cody Bretall
23 Andrew Rott
25 Chris Dickerson
28 Anthony Cook
33 Cole Praus
35 Malcolm Jenkins
39 Max Arredondo
40 Preston Peglow
42 Justin Larsen
43 Alex Breitbach
48 Jake Wolf
50 Ivan Gonzalez
52 Bo Silberg
54 Gavin Farley
56 K.Moorefield
59 Chase Johnson
61 Roy Valdez
63 Jarvis Perry
64 Jon Stabler
65 Zach Schweikert
68 Henry Omambia
69 Jacob Strass
72 T.Aasmundstad
77 Paden Bauder
78 J.Steinberger
81 Sean Lindberg
82 Josh Verghis
84 D.Pettigrew
85 Tony Smith
89 Derek Roemmich
90 Mike Grossman
93 James Young
94 Nick Erickson
99 Bryan Doerr
Uni. Player
2 Zach Southwick
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
14 Mitch Tauer
20 Mason Ness
23 D. Schliemann
25 Ross Thompson
27 Andy Booth
31 Joey Thorson
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
37 Sam Doody
39 Alex Sandahl
40 Austin Martz
41 Ben Schacht
43 Anthony Wheeler
46 Domenic Fraboni
47 Steffen Morical
48 Eddie Clifton
51 Danny Pike
54 A. Raftevold
56 Dylan Connor
57 Hank Van Liew
58 Alex Austad
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
70 Tyler Ringdahl
73 Luke Magnuson
75 Bryce Westphal
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
81 B. Shields Jr.
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
90 C. Froehlich
93 A. Rieger-Borer
94 Joshua Kolar
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading