Thomas More (Ky.) vs. Capital University at Columbus, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 1:30 pm
Thomas More
20
Capital
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (1-0) 6 7 7 0 20
Capital (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Columbus, Ohio | Bernlohr Stadium
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at TMC35 capital will receive and face north end zone
1st and 10 at TMC35 TMC ball on TMC25.
  Tim Gormly kickoff 60 yards to the CAP15, Zach Brewer return 11 yards to the CAP26 (Nate Dorsey; Sean Bradley).
Capital at 15:00
1st and 10 at CAP26 Alex Nydza rush for loss of 2 yards to the CAP24 (Sean Lang).
2nd and 12 at CAP24 PENALTY TMC OF 5 yards to the CAP29.
2nd and 7 at CAP29 Alex Nydza rush for 4 yards to the CAP33 (Nate Dorsey).
3rd and 3 at CAP33 Brent Walton rush for 4 yards to the CAP37 (Nick Pennekamp).
1st and 10 at CAP37 PENALTY TMC OF (Will Freibert) 5 yards to the CAP42.
1st and 5 at CAP42 Brent Walton rush for 2 yards to the CAP44 (Erick Butler; Alex Taylor).
2nd and 3 at CAP44 Alex Nydza rush for 5 yards to the CAP49 (Nate Dorsey; Kyle Fuller).
1st and 10 at CAP49 Alex Nydza rush for 5 yards to the TMC46 (Adam Rauch; Nate Dorsey).
2nd and 5 at TMC46 Brent Walton rush for 2 yards to the TMC44 (Erick Butler; Sean Lang).
3rd and 3 at TMC44 Brent Walton rush for 15 yards to the TMC29 (Trey Wells).
1st and 10 at TMC29 Alex Coleman rush for loss of 1 yard to the TMC30 (Alex Taylor).
2nd and 11 at TMC30 Alex Coleman rush for 2 yards to the TMC28 (Alex Taylor; Kyle Fuller).
3rd and 9 at TMC28 Stephen Lemieux rush for 3 yards to the TMC25 (Alex Taylor).
4th and 6 at TMC25 Travis Bosanac field goal attempt from 42 MISSED - wide left, spot at TMC25, clock 07:15.
12 plays, 49 yards, 07:45 elapsed
Thomas More at 07:15
1st and 10 at TMC25 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 07:15.
1st and 10 at TMC25 D. Hayden rush for 11 yards to the TMC36 (Adam Gammell).
1st and 10 at TMC36 D. Hayden rush for 3 yards to the TMC39 (Vince Austin).
2nd and 7 at TMC39 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Ryan Winkler.
3rd and 7 at TMC39 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Ryan Winkler for 12 yards to the CAP49 (Andre Cousin).
1st and 10 at CAP49 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Ryan Winkler.
2nd and 10 at CAP49 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Bobby Leonard for 5 yards to the CAP44 (Matt Tash).
3rd and 5 at CAP44 D. Hayden rush for 4 yards to the CAP40 (Adam Gammell; TJ Langermeier).
4th and 1 at CAP40
8 plays, 35 yards, 03:00 elapsed
Capital at 04:15
4th and 1 at CAP13 Capital University drive start at 04:15.
4th and 1 at CAP13 Alex Nydza rush for 3 yards to the CAP16 (Austin Copeland).
1st and 10 at CAP16 Alex Nydza rush for 4 yards to the CAP20 (Tyler Combs).
2nd and 6 at CAP20 Brent Walton rush for 4 yards to the CAP24 (Dylan Ruter).
3rd and 2 at CAP24 Alex Nydza rush for 5 yards to the CAP29.
1st and 10 at CAP29 Alex Nydza pass intercepted by Alex Taylor at the CAP38, Alex Taylor return 7 yards to the CAP31 (Bradley Beck).
5 plays, 16 yards, 03:01 elapsed
Thomas More at 01:14
1st and 10 at CAP31 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 01:14.
1st and 10 at CAP31 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Goose Cohorn for 31 yards to the CAP00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:07.
  Tim Gormly kick attempt failed.
1 plays, 31 yards, 00:07 elapsed
  Tim Gormly kickoff 67 yards to the CAP03, Alex Coleman return 23 yards to the CAP26 (Evan Denny).
Capital at 01:00
1st and 10 at CAP26 Capital University drive start at 01:00.
1st and 10 at CAP26 Brent Walton rush for 5 yards to the CAP31 (Will Freibert).
2nd and 5 at CAP31 PENALTY CAP illegal block 15 yards to the CAP16.
back to top
2nd
2nd and 20 at CAP16 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
2nd and 20 at CAP16 Alex Nydza rush for 26 yards to the CAP42 (Trey Wells; Jordan Darland).
1st and 10 at CAP42 Stephen Lemieux rush for 14 yards to the TMC44.
1st and 10 at TMC44 Alex Coleman rush for loss of 4 yards to the TMC48 (Shaq Jinks).
2nd and 14 at TMC48 PENALTY CAP delay of game 5 yards to the CAP47.
2nd and 19 at CAP47 Brent Walton rush for 1 yard to the CAP48 (Nate Dorsey; Alex Taylor).
3rd and 18 at CAP48 PENALTY CAP delay of game 5 yards to the CAP43.
3rd and 23 at CAP43 Alex Nydza rush for 1 yard to the CAP44 (Sean Lang).
4th and 22 at CAP44 Joey Riley punt 40 yards to the TMC16, downed.
6 plays, 18 yards, 04:00 elapsed
Thomas More at 12:00
1st and 10 at TMC16 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 12:00.
1st and 10 at TMC16 S. Middleton rush for 14 yards to the TMC30 (Anthony Cicione).
1st and 10 at TMC30 D. Hayden rush for 11 yards to the TMC41 (Matt Tash).
1st and 10 at TMC41 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Tyler Vogelpohl for 15 yards to the CAP44, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at CAP44 D. Hayden rush for 14 yards to the CAP30, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at CAP30 PENALTY CAP personal foul 15 yards to the CAP15.
1st and 10 at CAP15 S. Middleton rush for loss of 1 yard to the CAP16 (Jordan Blair).
2nd and 11 at CAP16 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Tyler Vogelpohl for 16 yards to the CAP00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:20.
  Tim Gormly kick attempt good.
6 plays, 84 yards, 02:40 elapsed
  Tommy Budke kickoff 66 yards to the CAP04, Zach Brewer return 18 yards to the CAP22 (Cory Smith).
Capital at 09:12
1st and 10 at CAP22 Capital University drive start at 09:12.
1st and 10 at CAP22 Oliver Rouch pass complete to Nolan Gill for 8 yards to the CAP30 (Nate Dorsey).
2nd and 2 at CAP30 Bo Hardy rush for 1 yard to the CAP31 (Nick Pennekamp).
3rd and 1 at CAP31 Oliver Rouch rush for 3 yards to the CAP34 (Houston Krause).
1st and 10 at CAP34 Alex Coleman rush for loss of 2 yards to the CAP32 (Erick Butler).
2nd and 12 at CAP32 Oliver Rouch rush for no gain to the CAP32 (Kyle Fuller; Houston Krause).
3rd and 12 at CAP32 Oliver Rouch pass complete to Jacob Batcho for 14 yards to the CAP46 (Nick Pennekamp).
1st and 10 at CAP46 Oliver Rouch rush for 5 yards to the TMC49 (Erick Butler; Nick Pennekamp).
2nd and 5 at TMC49 Oliver Rouch rush for 1 yard to the TMC48 (Austin Copeland).
3rd and 4 at TMC48 Bo Hardy rush for loss of 4 yards to the CAP48 (Austin Copeland).
4th and 8 at CAP48 Joey Riley punt 36 yards to the TMC16, downed.
9 plays, 26 yards, 05:18 elapsed
Thomas More at 03:54
1st and 10 at TMC16 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 03:54.
1st and 10 at TMC16 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to D. Hayden for 5 yards to the TMC21 (Anthony Cicione; Wesley Meadows).
2nd and 5 at TMC21 Bryan Schmidt rush for 3 yards to the TMC24 (Isaac Livengood; Wesley Meadows).
3rd and 2 at TMC24 D. Hayden rush for 3 yards to the TMC27 (Wesley Meadows; TJ Langermeier).
1st and 10 at TMC27 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Bryan Schmidt for 6 yards to the TMC33 (Dom Hebebrand).
2nd and 4 at TMC33 D. Hayden rush for 3 yards to the TMC36 (Oliver Rouch; Jason Hutchins).
3rd and 1 at TMC36 D. Hayden rush for 10 yards to the TMC46 (TJ Langermeier; Dom Hebebrand).
1st and 10 at TMC46 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Ryan Winkler.
2nd and 10 at TMC46 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Ryan Winkler for 11 yards to the CAP43 (TJ Langermeier; Anthony Cicione).
1st and 10 at CAP43 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Tyler Vogelpohl.
2nd and 10 at CAP43 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Goose Cohorn for 9 yards to the CAP34 (Wesley Meadows).
3rd and 1 at CAP34 D. Hayden rush for no gain to the CAP34 (Wesley Meadows; Isaac Livengood).
4th and 1 at CAP34 Timeout Thomas More (Ky.), clock 00:40.
4th and 1 at CAP34 D. Hayden rush for 4 yards to the CAP30 (Matt Tash).
1st and 10 at CAP30 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Ryan Winkler.
2nd and 10 at CAP30 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Goose Cohorn.
3rd and 10 at CAP30 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Goose Cohorn.
4th and 10 at CAP30 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Tyler Vogelpohl.
16 plays, 54 yards, 03:45 elapsed
Capital at 00:09
1st and 10 at CAP30 Capital University drive start at 00:09.
1st and 10 at CAP30 Bo Hardy rush for 2 yards to the CAP32 (Tyler Combs).
2nd and 8 at CAP32 End of half, clock 00:00.
back to top
3rd
2nd and 8 at CAP32 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, CAP ball on CAP35.
1 plays, 2 yards, 00:09 elapsed
  Travis Bosanac kickoff 65 yards to the TMC00, Myron Fears return 22 yards to the TMC22 (Jordan Blair; Austin Noel).
Thomas More at 14:54
1st and 10 at TMC22 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 14:54.
1st and 10 at TMC22 D. Hayden rush for 5 yards to the TMC27 (TJ Langermeier).
2nd and 5 at TMC27 D. Hayden rush for 2 yards to the TMC29 (Gene Rucker; Wesley Meadows).
3rd and 3 at TMC29 Jensen Gebhardt rush for 2 yards to the TMC31 (Gene Rucker; Matt Tash).
4th and 1 at TMC31 Andrew Coe punt 48 yards to the CAP21, Alex Coleman return 9 yards to the CAP30 (Nate Dorsey; Nick Pennekamp).
3 plays, 9 yards, 02:01 elapsed
Capital at 12:53
1st and 10 at CAP30 Capital University drive start at 12:53.
1st and 10 at CAP30 PENALTY TMC illegal formation 5 yards to the CAP35.
1st and 5 at CAP35 Alex Nydza rush for loss of 3 yards to the CAP32 (Erick Butler; Alex Taylor).
2nd and 8 at CAP32 Timeout Capital University, clock 12:05.
2nd and 8 at CAP32 Ryan Kremchek rush for 2 yards to the CAP34 (Nate Dorsey; Kenny Orloff).
3rd and 6 at CAP34 Alex Nydza pass incomplete to Alex Coleman.
4th and 6 at CAP34 Joey Riley punt 44 yards to the TMC22, downed.
3 plays, 4 yards, 01:49 elapsed
Thomas More at 11:04
1st and 10 at TMC22 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 11:04.
1st and 10 at TMC22 D. Hayden rush for no gain to the TMC22 (Dom Hebebrand).
2nd and 10 at TMC22 PENALTY TMC holding 10 yards to the TMC12.
2nd and 20 at TMC12 Jensen Gebhardt pass intercepted by Gene Rucker at the TMC10, Gene Rucker return 0 yards to the TMC10 (Jake McBee).
2 plays, -10 yards, 00:23 elapsed
Capital at 10:41
1st and Goal at TMC10 Capital University drive start at 10:41.
1st and Goal at TMC10 Alex Nydza rush for loss of 8 yards to the TMC18.
2nd and 18 at TMC18 PENALTY TMC offside 5 yards to the TMC13.
2nd and 13 at TMC13 Alex Nydza rush for 4 yards to the TMC09 (Nate Dorsey).
3rd and Goal at TMC09 Timeout Capital University, clock 08:55.
3rd and Goal at TMC09 Alex Nydza pass incomplete to Jacob Batcho (Nick Pennekamp).
4th and Goal at TMC09 Travis Bosanac field goal attempt from 27 MISSED - wide left, spot at TMC20, clock 08:44.
4 plays, 1 yards, 01:57 elapsed
Thomas More at 08:44
1st and 10 at TMC20 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 08:44.
1st and 10 at TMC20 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Goose Cohorn for 28 yards to the TMC48 (Dom Hebebrand).
1st and 10 at TMC48 D. Hayden rush for 3 yards to the CAP49 (Wesley Meadows; Matt Tash).
2nd and 7 at CAP49 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Bobby Leonard (Andre Cousin).
3rd and 7 at CAP49 Jensen Gebhardt pass incomplete to Goose Cohorn.
4th and 7 at CAP49 Andrew Coe punt 37 yards to the CAP12, fair catch by Alex Coleman.
4 plays, 31 yards, 01:05 elapsed
Capital at 07:39
1st and 10 at CAP12 Capital University drive start at 07:39.
1st and 10 at CAP12 Chase Longwell rush for 3 yards to the CAP15 (Kenny Orloff).
2nd and 7 at CAP15 Chase Longwell rush for no gain to the CAP15 (Kenny Orloff).
3rd and 7 at CAP15 Brent Walton rush for 2 yards to the CAP17 (Rodderick Darde; Erick Butler).
4th and 5 at CAP17 Joey Riley punt 30 yards to the CAP47, Adam Rauch return -1 yards to the CAP48 (Adam Gammell).
3 plays, 5 yards, 02:02 elapsed
Thomas More at 05:37
1st and 10 at CAP48 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 05:37.
1st and 10 at CAP48 D. Hayden rush for 11 yards to the CAP37, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at CAP37 D. Hayden rush for 8 yards to the CAP29 (Isaac Livengood; Adam Gammell).
2nd and 2 at CAP29 D. Hayden rush for 29 yards to the CAP00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 04:27.
  Tim Gormly kick attempt good.
3 plays, 48 yards, 01:10 elapsed
  Tommy Budke kickoff 69 yards to the CAP01, Alex Coleman return 11 yards to the CAP12 (Jake Young).
Capital at 04:21
1st and 10 at CAP12 PENALTY CAP illegal block 6 yards to the CAP06.
1st and 16 at CAP06 Capital University drive start at 04:21.
1st and 16 at CAP06 Chase Longwell rush for 13 yards to the CAP19 (Alex Taylor).
2nd and 3 at CAP19 Chase Longwell rush for loss of 5 yards to the CAP14 (Erick Butler).
3rd and 8 at CAP14 Chase Longwell rush for 8 yards to the CAP22 (Dylan Ruter).
1st and 10 at CAP22 Brenden Doyle rush for loss of 7 yards to the CAP15 (Dylan Ruter).
2nd and 17 at CAP15 Chase Longwell pass incomplete to Alex Coleman (Trey Wells).
3rd and 17 at CAP15 Justin Bubar rush for 8 yards to the CAP23 (Kyle Fuller).
4th and 9 at CAP23 PENALTY TMC personal foul 15 yards to the CAP38.
1st and 10 at CAP38 Bo Hardy rush for 2 yards to the CAP40 (Rodderick Darde).
2nd and 8 at CAP40 Chase Longwell rush for no gain to the CAP40 (Austin Copeland).
3rd and 8 at CAP40 Bo Hardy rush for loss of 5 yards to the CAP35 (Erick Butler).
back to top
4th
4th and 13 at CAP35 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
4th and 13 at CAP35 Joey Riley punt 36 yards to the TMC29, Adam Rauch return -1 yards to the TMC28 (G. Cepeda).
9 plays, 23 yards, 04:31 elapsed
Thomas More at 14:50
1st and 10 at TMC28 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 14:50.
1st and 10 at TMC28 Luke Magness rush for 15 yards to the TMC43 (TJ Langermeier).
1st and 10 at TMC43 D. Hayden rush for 6 yards to the TMC49 (Matt Tash; TJ Langermeier).
2nd and 4 at TMC49 Luke Magness pass complete to Tyler Morris for 30 yards to the CAP21 (Drew Young).
1st and 10 at CAP21 D. Hayden rush for 12 yards to the CAP09 (Drew Young).
1st and Goal at CAP09 Luke Magness rush for no gain to the CAP09 (Matt Tash).
2nd and Goal at CAP09 Luke Magness pass incomplete to Cody Hinkel.
3rd and Goal at CAP09 Luke Magness pass complete to Bobby Leonard for 6 yards to the CAP03, out-of-bounds.
4th and Goal at CAP03 Timeout Thomas More (Ky.), clock 12:14.
4th and Goal at CAP03 Luke Magness pass incomplete to Ryan Winkler (TJ Langermeier).
8 plays, 69 yards, 02:41 elapsed
Capital at 12:09
1st and 10 at CAP03 Capital University drive start at 12:09.
1st and 10 at CAP03 Alex Nydza rush for 4 yards to the CAP07 (Austin Copeland; Cory Smith).
2nd and 6 at CAP07 Brent Walton rush for 1 yard to the CAP08 (Kyle Fuller).
3rd and 5 at CAP08 Alex Nydza pass complete to Brent Walton for 13 yards to the CAP21 (Alex Taylor).
1st and 10 at CAP21 Alex Nydza rush for 4 yards to the CAP25 (Cory Smith).
2nd and 6 at CAP25 Zak Wirick rush for 10 yards to the CAP35 (Erick Butler; Trey Wells).
1st and 10 at CAP35 Alex Nydza pass incomplete to Alex Coleman.
2nd and 10 at CAP35 Alex Nydza rush for loss of 1 yard to the CAP34 (Sean Lang).
3rd and 11 at CAP34 Alex Nydza pass complete to Alex Coleman for 8 yards to the CAP42 (Nick Pennekamp; Erick Butler).
4th and 3 at CAP42 Brent Walton rush for 3 yards to the CAP45 (Houston Krause).
1st and 10 at CAP45 Timeout Capital University, clock 06:45.
1st and 10 at CAP45 Alex Nydza pass incomplete to Brenden Doyle.
2nd and 10 at CAP45 Brent Walton rush for 5 yards to the 50 yardline (Dylan Ruter).
3rd and 5 at CAP50 Alex Coleman rush for 1 yard to the TMC49 (Adam Rauch; Rodderick Darde).
4th and 4 at TMC49 Alex Nydza pass incomplete to Zach Brewer.
13 plays, 48 yards, 07:02 elapsed
Thomas More at 05:07
1st and 10 at TMC49 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 05:07.
1st and 10 at TMC49 D. Hayden rush for 13 yards to the CAP38 (Anthony Cicione; Vince Austin).
1st and 10 at CAP38 D. Hayden rush for 5 yards to the CAP33 (Jason Hutchins; Adam Gammell).
2nd and 5 at CAP33 S. Middleton rush for 1 yard to the CAP32 (Kyle Shaeffer).
3rd and 4 at CAP32 Jensen Gebhardt pass complete to Goose Cohorn for 6 yards to the CAP26.
1st and 10 at CAP26 Jensen Gebhardt rush for 2 yards to the CAP24 (Dom Hebebrand; Gene Rucker).
2nd and 8 at CAP24 Myron Fears rush for 7 yards to the CAP17 (Kyle Shaeffer; Dom Hebebrand).
3rd and 1 at CAP17 Myron Fears rush for loss of 1 yard to the CAP18 (Wesley Meadows).
4th and 2 at CAP18 Myron Fears rush for no gain to the CAP18 (Wesley Meadows), PENALTY TMC illegal formation declined.
8 plays, 33 yards, 04:48 elapsed
Capital at 00:19
4th and 2 at CAP18 Thomas More (Ky.) drive start at 00:19.
4th and 2 at CAP18
4th and 2 at CAP20 End of game, clock 00:00.
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio