Thomas More (Ky.) vs. Capital University at Columbus, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 1:30 pm
Thomas More
20
Capital
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (1-0) 6 7 7 0 20
Capital (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Columbus, Ohio | Bernlohr Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More Capital
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
3 Myron Fears
4 Andrew Coe
5 Goose Cohorn
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Gabe Rice
11 Trey Wells
15 Bobby Leonard
16 Tyler Morris
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Austin Copeland
21 Cory Lynch
2Q Sean Bradley
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Tommy Budke
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
29 Evan Denny
30 Domonique Hayden
31 Tim Gormly
32 Danny Scholz
3Q Marc McGeorge
34 Cory Smith
39 Jake Young
40 Nate Dorsey
43 Dylan Ruter
44 Dj Powell
45 Kenny Orloff
47 Phil Hofmeyer
49 Bryan Schmidt
51 Houston Krause
53 Tyler Stevenson
54 Dustin Mitchell
57 Jordan Darland
60 Trevor Meyer
61 Ben Kling
62 Jon Tumlin
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
67 Jake McBee
68 Otis Miller
69 Jake Henderson
75 Quentin Campbell
77 Danny Mohs
83 Jacob Huesman
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
89 Will Wietmarschen
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
93 Max Stanley
95 Rodderick Darden
98 J. Schwettmann
Uni. Player
2 Alex Nydza
3 Alex Coleman
5 Nolan Gill
6 Joey Siefer
8 Dom Hebebrand
10 Ryan Kremchek
11 Jacob Batcho
12 Chase Longwell
1 Oliver Rouch
14 Zak Wirick
15 Jj Litman
18 Zach Brewer
19 Stephen Lemieux
1A Anthony Cicione
1B Brad Robley
1C Kyle Shaeffer
13 Gene Rucker
1I Brian Mazzaro
20 Bo Hardy
21 Austin Noel
24 Brent Walton
25 Brenden Doyle
29 Ryne Davis
2C Adam Gammell
2E Tj Langermeier
2F Drew Young
2X Andre Cousin
31 Guillebaldo Cepeda
34 Jordan Blair
36 Bryant Bokovitz
3A Dallas Banks
3X Travis Bosanac
44 Matt Tash
46 Jason Hutchins
48 Joey Riley
55 Will Weir
59 Bradley Beck
73 David Howson
74 Anthony Colucci
75 Kris Hrovatich
7X Wesley Meadows
84 Justin Bubar
87 Austin Clarridge
90 Luke Scott
94 Nick Wright
95 Isaac Livengood
97 Vince Austin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More Capital
Uni. Player
10 Tom Young
12 Mitch
13 Wes Lewis
14 Jordan Smith
17 Tyler Douthit
1B Tyler Durham
1C Jacob Smith
1E Josh Hunter
22 Darrell Davis
23 Eric Walker
35 Colin Justice
36 Corey Hutchens
37 Kyle Davis
38 Ben Flamm
3C J. Cunningham
41 Cody Lotton
46 Trevor Black
48 Josh Daughtery
4A Steve Tucker
4B Sam Steele
4C Ross Stamper
4D Kris Howard
4E Derrick Dillow
50 Derek Mills
55 Harrison Smith
56 Tim Berkemeier
58 Nick Nusekabel
59 Matt Shamp
5B Chris Bradley
5C Blake Craig
5D JD Davis
5E Doug Herald
65 Alex Smith
66 Andrew Packer
6B DJ Walker
6C Nick Fritz
6D Darryl Keels
70 Tom Lauer
72 Kevin Henderson
74 Demetris Coasey
79 Zach Neumann
7B David Chestnut
7C Nick Magness
7D Ryan Lippert
80 Matt Betustak
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Mike Bernecker
86 Nate Love
8B Anthony Johnson
8C L. Kirkendall
8D Kyle Jones
90 Tyler Ellis
94 Alex Harrell
Uni. Player
7 Ryan Dupain
9 Jake Skelton
17 Jake Sears
1H Joe Mancino
1J Gage Hurles
22 Payton Jones
23 Jake Breakey
26 Cody Lannom
27 RJ Heins
28 Tyler Gerber
2D E. Bennington
2G CJ Davis
30 Brett Pinson
32 Manthani Brown
33 Tyler McIntosh
35 Noah Massie
38 James Estes
39 Keegan Irwin
40 Fraser Smith
41 Sal Oliverio
42 Cody Poling
50 Jake Hooks
51 Ryan Martin
52 Joe Abusada
53 Alex Clark
54 John Dostal
56 Ryan Tench
57 Robert Beck
58 Josh Holmes
5X Kyle Haire
66 John Mates
67 Derrick Haymons
69 Evan Eggleston
6X Chris Elledge
70 Brooke Switzer
72 Jack Harding
77 Zach Bennington
78 Seth Wentzel
79 Cody Gonzalez
82 Korey Browning
83 Camren Harris
85 Dakota Hunker
88 Brady Jasper
8D Jimmy Ahern
91 Kyle Maxwell
98 Tevin Anderson
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading