Franklin & Marshall vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Franklin and Marshall
13
Washington and Lee
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (0-1) 7 0 0 6 13
Washington and Lee (1-0) 0 7 0 7 14
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Franklin and Marshall - Washington and Lee
1 02:32 Franklin and Marshall - Paul McGann 2 yd pass from E.J. Schneider. (Connor Ryan kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 67 yards in 5:05.
7 - 0
2 05:10 Washington and Lee - Luke Terna 30 yd run. (Joseph Campbell kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 99 yards in 5:30.
7 - 7
4 04:16 Washington and Lee - A. Eisenhofer 23 yd run. (Joseph Campbell kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 29 yards in 1:13.
7 - 14
4 00:29 Franklin and Marshall - Paul McGann 12 yd pass from E.J. Schneider. (E.J. Schneider kick failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 46 yards in 3:38.
13 - 14
Franklin and MarshallStatisticsWashington and Lee
15 FIRST DOWNS 18
7
8
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
15
1
50% (6 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 46% (6 of 13)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
128 NET YARDS PASSING 19
20-30
4.3
0-0
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
3-8
2.4
2-1
1
119 NET YARDS RUSHING 282
28
4.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
56
5.0
2-69 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-106
34.5 Average 26.5
92 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 59
0 0
3-42
1-50
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-44
3-15
2-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-40
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
2-1 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
1-50 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-15
28:03 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:57

Franklin and Marshall

Washington and Lee

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
E.j. Schneider 20-30 128 2 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Lombardo 3-8 19 0 1
Luke Terna 0-0 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lamont Jackson 16 78 4.9 20 0
E.j. Schneider 5 21 4.2 12 0
Scott Lavalva 7 20 2.9 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Lombardo 23 86 3.7 14 0
Luke Terna 12 85 7.1 30 1
A. Eisenhofer 11 61 5.5 23 1
Jimmy Moynahan 6 28 4.7 10 0
M. Hollerith 2 17 8.5 11 0
D. Stanfield 1 6 6.0 6 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jack Gallagher 3 41 13.7 22 0
Tim Muller 5 33 6.6 14 0
Lamont Jackson 2 22 11.0 18 0
Paul McGann 2 14 7.0 12 2
Jordan Zackery 4 7 1.8 7 0
Scott Lavalva 3 6 2.0 7 0
Paul Koehler 1 5 5.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Hewell 1 12 12.0 12 0
A. Eisenhofer 1 7 7.0 7 0
D. Stanfield 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
E.j. Schneider 0/0 0
Connor Ryan 1/1 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Joseph Campbell 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
E.j. Schneider 2 69 34.5 35 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Joseph Campbell 3 92 30.7 36 0 1
John Hewell 1 14 14.0 14 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chris Bennett 2 129 64.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
B. Habliston 3 157 52.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Zackery 3 42 14.0 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
A. Eisenhofer 1 27 27.0 27 0
Evan Hinkle 1 17 17.0 17 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris DeStefano 1 50 50.0 50 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Taylor 1 15 15.0 15 0
M. Thompson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Walter Ramsey 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Lamont Jackson 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Lombardo 1 0
TEAM 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Franklin and Marshall Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Brendan Wengerter 8 5 13 1 - 0 - - -
18 Ryan Feulner 6 2 8 - - - - 1
36 Ryan Young 5 2 7 - 1 - 5 - -
41 Brian Velasco 5 2 7 - 1 - 2 - -
22 Aaron Fant 5 0 5 - - - -
91 A.j. Koikoi 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
13 Troy Harrison 3 0 3 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
25 Tre Henderson 3 0 3 - - - -
39 Tyler Pollick 2 1 3 - - - -
90 J.r. Recchia 2 1 3 - - - -
5 Tim Muller 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Chris DeStefano 2 0 2 - - - 1-50
15 John Stark 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
94 Jonathan Cox 2 0 2 - - - -
TOTALS 48 16 64 2 - 1 4 - 9 0-0 1-50 1
# Washington and Lee Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
27 Walter Ramsey 7 2 9 - - - 1-0
16 Brandon Taylor 4 4 8 - 1 - 2 - 1-15
17 Peter Partee 4 2 6 - 1 - 3 - -
34 Mike Palicz 3 2 5 - - 1 - -
44 Moody Heard 2 3 5 - 1 - 6 - -
8 Lee Peaseley 2 2 4 - - - -
23 M. Thompson 3 1 4 - - 1-0 1-0
1 Sam Zimmer 3 0 3 - - - -
33 G. Larramendi 0 3 3 - - - -
47 Mark Burlee 1 2 3 - - - -
56 Michael Unholz 3 0 3 - 2 - 5 - -
43 John Carrick 1 1 2 - - - -
54 Patrick Wright 2 0 2 - 1 - 4 - -
3 Will Dyson 1 0 1 - - - -
12 Nick Lombardo 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Jake Barr 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 22 60 - 6 - 20 1 1-0 3-15
Other Information
Location: Lexington, Va.
Stadium: Wilson Field
Attendance: 2365
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos