WITTENBERG vs. BUTLER at Indianapolis, Ind.
9/7/2013 at 6 p.m.
Wittenberg
24
Butler
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (0-1-0) 3 0 7 14 24
Butler (1-1-0) 14 28 0 7 49
Indianapolis, Ind. | Butler Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Butler
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
4 Zach Culvahouse
5 Zac Wilson
7 JaVanh Sanders
10 Corey Stump
12 Reed Florence
13 Eric Ernst
15 Noah Johanson
20 Heath Eby
21 Ryan Myers
22 Gabe Cunningham
32 Sean Gary
33 DeVonta Anderson
34 Scott Sholar
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
38 James Williams
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
49 Clay Mangen
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
55 Erick Collins
58 Tyler Compston
63 Josh Bannick
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
75 Adam Klever
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
86 Evan Grissom
87 Nick Hernandez
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Will Gingery
93 Josh Montgomery
95 Nathan Krohne
97 Brady Vanover
99 Max Dehnke
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Malcolm Weaver
2A Sam Schrader
3 Rhyan Henson
5 Marque MARTIN-HAYES
6 Wade Markley
7 Tom Judge
8 Bryce Barry
9 Thad Satre
10 Matt Lancaster
11 Jeffrey Pikel
12 Jt Mesch
13 Ryan Kelsey
15 Zack Sedivy
17 Jon Treloar
18 Matt Shiltz
19 Ian Dobek
21 Jojo Ciancio
22 Jayme SZAFRANSKI
24 Jimmy Schwabe
26 David Burke
27 Sean Grady
28 Kevin Cook
30 Zach Laroche
31 Guy Dibalsamo
32 Trae Heeter
34 Rico Watson
37 David Leach
41 Kashton ADAMS-FOLEY
42 Phillip Powell
43 Bret Shannon
45 Paul Yanow
46 Jordan Massey
47 Ian Luscombe
52 Sean Horan
53 Hunter RENSCHLER
55 Michael Demos
56 Joshua Willis
58 Charles PERRECONE
60 Mike Biegalski
62 Max Brodbeck
64 Nestor Porres
67 Zach Gorge
70 David Tiwari
74 Greg Ambrose
75 Doug Petty
81 Daniel Cotter
83 Zack Wolfe
84 Dylan Johnson
85 Brandon COLLINS
87 Quinn Murphy
90 Kyle Annis
91 Jeremy STEPHENS
92 Steven SRENIAWSKI
93 Jesse Correll
94 Glen Somers
97 Brian Knight
98 Jordan Ransone
99 Adam Rodgers
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Butler
Uni. Player
3 Armon Murray
3X Chris Sookdeo
8 Zack Jenkins
8C Keith Hopkins
8F Gaven Tatum
9 Wes Zellers
11 Will Stocker
14 Tyler Powell
16 Alex Rafeld
17 Tyler Gannon
18 Dan Baker
19 Timmy James
23 Justin Fisher
24 Dom Davis
25 Josh Piper
26 Desmond Daniel
27 Eric Hood
28 Ty Smith
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
31 Bra. Mitchell
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
44 Austin Towsey
45 James Smith
46 Stephen Curry
47 Tyler Slade
48 W. Norellia
50 Jesse Simpson
53 Austin Reschly
54 Josh Black
56 Kennedy Cook
57 Mike Waring
59 Elliot Williams
60 Jason Siler
61 Brad Frilling
62 Aaron Coeling
66 Lou Marcinek
67 Tom Johnston
68 Tyson Agler
69 Zach Hoffman
70 Nick Calendine
71 Billy Wheeler
72 Jacob Cox
73 Austin Jarvis
74 Tyler Jeffers
76 Will Alcius
77 Clay Hill
78 Noah Kerns
79 Thomas Workman
83 Danny Ross
85 T. Schwieterman
88 Jace Humphreys
89 Beau Carson
91 Devin Porter
94 Isaac Mallory
96 Rex Carlo
98 Greg Fletcher
Uni. Player
1A DONOHUE, Ryan
3A BALDER, Jacob
4 SHANNON, B.
4A WILSON, Taylor
5A CHAPPELLE, Adam
6A LANE, Duvante
7A DOMAN, Jake
14 PRATHER, Brett
16 FERGUSON, Chase
20 EGAN, Greg
23 STAPLETON, Tony
25 STEWART, Don
29 HABER, Dan
33 SORRENTINO, R.
35 PAYNE, Kyle
36 GARRETT, K.
38 JENSON, Matt
39 KERSTEN, M.
40 VERSOZA, Ben
44 EBLE, Christian
48 SCHAUB, Jack
49 ELBERSON, Andy
50 GRIFFIN, Zack
51 BACON, Zach
54 BECKMAN, Curtis
57 STARKEY, David
59 MERLINA, Nick
61 CUPIT, Ellis
63 SHER, Jaxon
65 HACKETT, Joe
68 POLLARD, Bo
69 McINALLY, Nick
72 TAYLOR, Zach
76 WEBER, Brad
77 BURDO, Chad
78 LAMPE, Jordan
79 ROBINSON, M.
80 AKIALIS, Brian
82 GRAY, Omari
86 BOWLING, Cody
88 KIM, Brandon
89 WEAVER, Nick
95 COLLIER, McCord
96 WILSON, Daniel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos