Gallaudet Bison vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
9/7/2013 at 7:00
Gallaudet
31
Shenandoah
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (1-0) 14 7 7 3 31
Shenandoah (0-1) 7 7 0 6 20
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Gallaudet Shenandoah
Uni. Player
1 Quentin Williams
2 John Anderson
3 Matt Taylor
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Aj McCrea
6 Darius Flowers
7 Todd Bonheyo
9 Jaris Alleyne
11 Chase Magsig
12 Eric Givens
13 Mike Hantge
14 Chris Papacek
15 Carneilus Smith
17 Zach Abbott
18 Devante Walters
23 Braxton Baker
24 Dimitri Foreman
27 Bj Flores
30 Jacy Pedersen
32 Josh Hanna
37 Ryan Brubaker
40 Nico Santiago
44 Justin Ewing
46 Nicholas Elstad
49 Sean Maiwald
50 Lucas Newton
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
33 Tyler Snider
60 Sean Fenton
62 Chris Langan
64 Todd Collins
65 Leo Parnell
70 Derrick Wakefield
75 Nick Calabrese
88 Jermainuel Warren
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Delaun Richardson
2 Sean Blackman
3 Justin Neff
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Tommy Abel
6 Brandon Adams
7 Tijun Findley
8 Ian Griffin
9 Evan Griffin
13 Cedrick Delaney
14 Drew Ferguson
15 Michael Girdy
18 Qlyl Middeljin
19 Bayvon Young
20 Charles Basil
21 Charles McMillian
22 Andrew Smith
23 George Cluster
24 Michael Messick
25 Keith McNair
27 Kirk Lewis
28 David Wilburn
31 Henry Howell
33 Josh Wells
36 Kenny Oliver
39 Darryll Gadsden
40 Andre Lake
41 Omar Teagle
42 Jordan Umstead
45 Tre Thomas
50 Jonathan Hudson Jr.
51 Ivan Ayala
52 Jason Hager
54 Robert Lovelace
55 Jake Shaffer
58 Preston Funk
60 Dustin Edwards
62 Marcus Jenkins
63 Brandon Thompson
65 David Parker
67 Forestt McDaniel
81 David Bell
82 Miles Green
83 Deshon Brown
84 Garrett Rohrbaugh
91 Tim Frye
93 Jon Bannan
94 Tj Campagna
98 Matthew Andrews
99 Jake Payne
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gallaudet Shenandoah
Uni. Player
10 Ken Montanez
8 Josh Sandoval
16 Jake Smith
19 Rood Metellus
20 Kyle Greene
28 Peter Leccese
34 Angelo Leccese
35 Beau Robinson
36 Shawn Portier
41 Joshua Metellus
42 Anton Fletcher
51 Albert Blake
54 Austin McKenzie
56 Oscar Aguilar
57 Russell Threatt
58 Alan Gilpatric
68 Kelvin Nhan
69 Ivan Lentz
71 John Berger
82 Alton Markel
Uni. Player
10 Malik Sims
11 Tyler Dement
12 Devon Newton
16 Peter Barnhart
17 Taylor Blattenberger
29 Dakwan Morris
30 Tyreek Brown
32 Anthony Ernest
34 Clayton Evancho
35 Francis Plater
37 Greg Sims
43 Devin Watkins
44 John Holzer
46 Hilson Atkins
47 Michael Bigesby
48 Travis Vasquez
49 Cameron Ricket
53 Michael Wroble
57 Michael Ellis
59 Xavior Williams
61 Tim Coleman
64 Cody Miller
66 Gerald Cole
68 Chase Nickelson
69 Trent Sosa
70 Philip Pasco
71 Calvin Brownlow
72 Jeremy Douglas
73 Josh Kramolisch
74 Marquise Hairston
75 Philip Way
76 Adam Scott
77 Allante Watts
78 Jared Repass
80 Everton Eastwood
85 T. Slaughenhoupt
86 Thomas Lewis
87 Gerald Sawyer
88 Calvin Wright
89 William Harper
90 James DeJesus
92 Trevon Helton
95 Luis Labrada
96 Chris Nichols
97 Steven Jones
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading