Knox vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Knox
17
Eureka
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (0-1) 0 6 8 3 17
Eureka (1-0) 7 7 0 7 21
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Knox - Eureka
1 06:03 Eureka - Dorell Baugh 4 yd pass from Blake Robles. (Tyler Winders kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 52 yards in 5:06.
0 - 7
2 05:33 Eureka - Dorell Baugh 35 yd pass from Blake Robles. (Tyler Winders kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 49 yards in 3:03.
0 - 14
2 04:17 Knox - Ilir Emini 69 yd pass from Luke Oosterbaan. (Phil Tallman kick failed).
Drive: 3 plays, 81 yards in 1:11.
6 - 14
3 06:32 Knox - Derek Mortensen 3 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Derek Mortensen is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 80 yards in 4:08.
14 - 14
4 09:16 Knox - Phil Tallman 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 39 yards in 5:02.
17 - 14
4 06:03 Eureka - Matt Mogged 9 yd pass from Blake Robles. (Tyler Winders kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 75 yards in 3:12.
17 - 21
KnoxStatisticsEureka
18 FIRST DOWNS 18
4
12
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
6
2
43% (6 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 20% (2 of 10)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
140 NET YARDS PASSING 218
9-20
7.0
2-18
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
22-29
7.5
2-16
1
160 NET YARDS RUSHING 56
47
3.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
29
1.9
5-213 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-217
42.6 Average 36.2
86 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 99
0 0
4-69
1-17
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-53
2-38
1-8
3-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-47
4-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-16 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-18
1-17 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-8
29:01 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:59

Knox

Eureka

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Luke Oosterbaan 9-20 140 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Blake Robles 22-29 218 3 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Derek Mortensen 28 115 4.1 13 1
Adam Brooking 7 41 5.9 16 0
Luke Oosterbaan 10 16 1.6 26 0
TEAM 2 -12 -6.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Corey Dawson 20 65 3.3 15 0
TEAM 3 -3 -1.0 0 0
Blake Robles 6 -6 -1.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ilir Emini 4 100 25.0 69 1
Neal Moon 3 33 11.0 34 0
Pat Ford 1 5 5.0 5 0
Jordan Zanger 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dorell Baugh 12 134 11.2 35 2
Jake Bane 2 29 14.5 19 0
Corey Dawson 3 25 8.3 11 0
Matt Mogged 1 9 9.0 9 1
Eron Marquez 1 8 8.0 8 0
Jake Rutherford 1 6 6.0 6 0
D'Anthony Doss 1 5 5.0 5 0
Cody Followell 1 2 2.0 2 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Phil Tallman 1/1 20 0/1 3
Derek Mortensen 0/0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Winders 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Phil Tallman 5 213 42.6 53 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Adam Green 6 217 36.2 44 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Phil Tallman 4 247 61.8 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Winders 4 233 58.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Zanger 2 27 13.5 22 0
Ilir Emini 1 23 23.0 23 0
Will Ruzicka 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dorell Baugh 2 38 19.0 23 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Rick Martinez 2 34 17.0 18 0
Dorell Baugh 2 19 9.5 17 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chaz Benton 1 17 17.0 17 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
C. Watson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Derek Mortensen 1 1
Luke Oosterbaan 1 0
TEAM 2 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Knox Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Mitch Weissenhofer 4 9 13 - 1 - 2 - -
51 Tom Discher 1 10 11 - - - -
69 Austin Finley 4 4 8 1 - 10 3 - 13 - -
31 Matt Hendrick 3 4 7 - 1 - 1 - -
59 Ben Couri 3 3 6 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
4 Will Ruzicka 3 2 5 - - - -
9 Chris Wozny 1 3 4 - - - -
10 Nate Wilson 2 2 4 - - - -
3 Armand Stricklin 1 2 3 - - - -
43 Carlos Garcia 2 1 3 - - - -
90 Steve Bora 1 1 2 - - - -
23 Chaz Benton 0 1 1 - - - 1-17
30 Adam Brooking 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Alex Nadolna 0 1 1 - - - -
54 Andrew Paul 0 1 1 - - - -
92 Devin Compton 0 1 1 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
TOTALS 25 46 71 2 - 16 6 - 22 0-0 1-17
# Eureka Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
6 Frankie Bray 3 9 12 1 - 8 3 - 18 - -
26 Drew Duffy 3 8 11 - - - - 1
23 Jacob Carls 5 5 10 - 1 - 8 - - 1
32 Gary Arvik 4 5 9 - - - -
9 Matt Stevenson 2 4 6 1 - 10 2 - 12 - -
47 Stew McGinnis 0 6 6 - - - -
28 Dakota Padilla 0 5 5 - - - - 1
93 Austin Blair 2 2 4 - - - -
20 Cody Davis 2 0 2 - - - -
24 C. Watson 1 1 2 - - - 1-8
30 Tanner Evans 1 1 2 - - - -
43 Rick Martinez 2 0 2 - - - - 1
45 Rocky Boyer 0 2 2 - - - -
92 Gary Cecil 0 2 2 - - - -
10 Ben Mills 0 1 1 - - - -
13 Tyler Winders 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Donovan Lewis 0 1 1 - - - -
58 Geoff Hudson 0 1 1 - - - -
73 Zach Thomas 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Javier Rivera 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - 1-0 -
76 Brandon Weed - - - - 1
TOTALS 27 54 81 2 - 18 6 - 38 1-0 1-8 4 1
Other Information
Location: Eureka, Ill.
Stadium: McKinzie Field
Attendance: 1341
Weather: Partly cloudy
Temperature: 84
Wind: E 8 MPH
Referee: Bryan Beckering
Umpire: Jeff Engelmann
Head Linesman: Bill Treaster
Line Judge: Dylan Ferguson
Back Judge: Mike Hoffman
Field Judge: Mark Brassfield
Side Judge: Mike Kinkade
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.