Montclair State vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
9/7/2013 at 6 p.m.
Montclair State
14
Lebanon Valley
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Montclair State (0-1) 0 7 7 0 14
Lebanon Valley (1-0) 3 6 0 6 15
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
Montclair State Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
2 Rashad White
3 Omar Morales
4 William Merz
5 Adnan Sakiri
6 Anthony Upshaw
7 Allen Phillips
9 Ryan Davies
12 Rahmein Herron
13 John Schubert
14 Mike Borrelli
15 Malcolm Robinson
16 C.j. Conway
17 Mark Reynolds
18 Kevin Grady
21 Bill Shimko
23 A.j. Scoppa
24 Zach Liguori
25 Dan Barletta
26 Eric Gargiulo
27 Clinton Coffey
28 Denzel Nieves
29 Greg Jones
31 Matt Mancino
32 Pat Caggiano
33 Anthony Mannato
34 Tariq Turner
36 Michael Bizzarro
40 Nick Mangum
42 Dan Valles
43 Henry Cooper Neale
46 Michael Klimek
47 Matt Trivigno
51 Dan Avento
53 Joe Falato
54 Ruadihri Walsh
55 Byron Blake
56 Josh Brown
57 Marc Aspinwall
60 Justin Avedissian
65 Jason Avedissian
69 Steven Rahbari
70 Riki Rouse-Scott
74 George Buono
81 Aaron Williams
83 Ben Kohle
84 Doug Pandolpho
85 Valon Kortoci
89 Nick Cassetta
90 Joe Koonce
91 Kevin Barnes
92 Axhi Sakiri
95 Kevin Ademu-John
96 Chris Petrucelli
99 Domenic Valeriani
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
3 Ricky Feggins
4 Drew Murphy
5 Brendan Kain
7 Mike Smith
8 Frank Gaffney
9 David Kennedy
12 Sean Fakete
14 Bryan Kasper
15 Brian Murphy
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Zach Wierman
20 Darryl Sweeper
25 Matt Richmond
27 Mike Pugh
35 Alex Beamesderfer
36 Josh Borreli
37 Bryan Ek
39 Evan Fink
40 Billy Powanda
41 Nate Myers
44 Austin Hartman
46 Kevin Antol
47 Ryan Melley
48 Tyler Laudeman
49 Brendan Irving
51 Joey Scerbo
58 Chris Taggart
60 Aaron Cummins
62 Tyler Good
66 Tony Shearer
67 Zack Smith
68 Brendan Kozub
76 Tyler Dean
78 Clayton Williard
82 Joe Bennett
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Trevor St. Clair
87 Tyler George
91 Seth Miller
95 Zach Halpin
96 Andrew Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Montclair State Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
8 Gabe DiMasi
1 Nick Schaffer
10 Andrew Frazao
11 Tyler Rodriguez
19 Joe Janovic
20 Garrett Rees
22 Clario Sampson
30 William Moore
35 John Carmona
37 Dimere Turner
38 John Carpenter
39 Nathaniel Mack
41 Caesar Outlaw
44 Derrick Taylor
45 Jerod Johnson
48 Michael Tenpenn
49 Alex Brown
50 Najee Anderson
52 Darius Saffold
58 Matt McDonough
59 Alec McPherson
63 Dan Giangrande
67 Matt Kemp
72 Sean Conway
73 Nick Coviello
75 Charles Griffin
76 Michael Tomasuo
77 Andrew Bilotti
78 Dan Kica
79 Erik Witten
80 George Batikha
82 Joe Buono
86 Matt Grundy
87 Isiah Solomon
88 Joey Ramirez
93 Ernest Pitts
94 Kevin Otero
97 Kevin Bless
98 Sharif Ross
Uni. Player
13 Zack Boisvert
16 Ben Petrie
17 Kyle Beissel
22 Jeff Hacker
23 Reid Pavlik
24 Tanner Reed
4E J. McQueen
28 Kyle Failor
29 Anthony Stone
30 Keith Meisner
31 Brandon Houser
32 Kyle Murray
33 Nick Tucker
34 Darian Feick
38 Dan Thompson
42 Sean Curry
43 Mike Mullen
45 Bobby Conlon
50 Dion Matthews
52 Anthony Sorbin
53 Kyle Pfirman
54 Ryan Vaughn
56 Adam Soltys
57 John Salcedo
59 Ryan Dotson
61 Alec Bowers
63 Connor Feeney
64 Vince Ingelido
65 Dylan Smith
69 Ryan Kingshill
70 Charlie Galante
71 Anthony Caruso
72 Bryant Weller
73 Nate Valdez
74 Marco Estrella
75 Trent Mars
77 Eric Campbell
79 Dylan Johnson
80 Trey Manning
81 Nick Pastrana
83 Kevin O'Connell
84 Travis Saylor
89 Elijah Johnson
90 Tahlim Daniels
92 Zack Julian
93 A. Novalin
94 Dylan Yost
99 Matthew Smoluk
6 Jeremy Franck
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.