St. Scholastica vs. Whitworth at Spokane, WA
9/7/2013 at 1:30 PM
St. Scholastica
7
Whitworth
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Whitworth (1-0) 14 13 0 9 36
Spokane, WA | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Whitworth
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
7 Josh Simmons
8 Travis Ambuehl
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Paul Olson
15 Keaton Rush
17 John Mike
19 Nick Murphy
1A Ian Papenheim
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Xavier Rhodes
28 Brady Fish
29 Kristian Cogdill
2B Corey Anderson
2C Mike Lavalley
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Michael Parkins
35 Alec French
38 Chris Gassert
39 Ryan Tollerud
3X Shannon James
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
51 Luke Scharrer
52 Jake Cruz
53 Blake Cedarleaf
55 Chico Ortiz
56 Aaron Tody
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
69 Chris Lambach
76 Matt Evans
7X Jack Miller
82 Andrew Smith
83 Tyler Meany
86 Spencer Specht
88 Cory Gebhard
90 Joey Franco
95 Alex Piletich
98 Joe Geiselman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Drew Clausen
5 De' Hall
7 DJ Tripoli
8 Griffin Hare
9 Skyler Lookabill
10 Bryan Peterson
13 Michael McCune
14 Dustin Martin
15 Shai Pulawa
16 Parker Flynn
18 Dane Arakawa
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
23 Tevin Tyus
24 Duke Degaetano
25 Danny Welstad
26 Sean McNealley
27 Fernando Noriega
28 Devon Lind
2D Bryon Blandford
30 Grant Livingston
32 Caleb Garza
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Ricky Abernathy
36 Jayden Jira
37 Dominic Aliano
39 Alex Myrick
40 Casey Bond
41 Neil Wagner
42 Ryan Cole
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
46 Alfonso Miranda
47 Justin Maxwell
48 Trevor Cooper
49 Gabe Heath
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
52 Kyle Warr
54 Mac Shaw
55 Brodrick Hirai
56 Tevyn Stevenson
57 Carlos Moiza
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
63 Joseph Schweiger
65 Alvin Castro
66 Dalton Cosby
67 Joe Beattie
68 Kyle Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
74 Gavin Horst
77 Trevor Woodall
79 Gregory Vibbert
80 Kekoa Turbeville
81 Erik Kobe
82 Wade Meyer
86 Robert Thullen
89 Christopher Forrest
8K Kyler Gracey
90 Kyle Davidson
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Micheal Plueard
95 Lucas McGill
96 Aaron Powe
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Whitworth
Uni. Player
4 Laura Bakken
5 Ian Zenner
12 Mike Haddick
16 Mike Mensing
18 Ben Britton
1B Dakota Paulson
1E Kyle Stepka
21 Eric Dudek
25 Ryan Lyzhoft
26 Kyle Guetter
27 Shane Mogan
2X Aaron Rodriguez
2Z Sherome Milon
31 August Marleau
36 Bloomquist
37 Chris Lindsley
3C Matt Pint
42 Max Hall
44 Ryan Roderick
45 Zach Jelinek
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Nick Kaplan
50 DeAngelo Condon
59 Harry Griffin
60 Kyle Remold
63 Jon Vande Waa
64 Lukas Adam
71 Mike Lehmann
73 Dean Lynn
74 Schmidt
75 Tyler Winkelman
77 Brandon Bennett
81 Shane Finnegan
84 Tony Busch
85 Zach Wood
89 Kazlauskas
91 Kyle Ringey
93 Gilbertson
94 Cole Karsky
Uni. Player
3 Smith
4 Fullman
6 Milyard
12 Blix
17 Koste
1D Farr
21 Brownell
22 Mathena
29 Aswegen
2L Lohman
31 Conley
34 Bumpers
38 McDonnell
3D Holmes
43 Portillo
50 Lipscomb
53 Schultz-Rathbun
59 Darlington
5R Forsell
60 Berkimer
64 DeGraaff
72 Gold
75 Kenton
83 Ylagan
84 Greer
85 Stott
87 Brar
88 Yost
97 Fairhart
98 Goree
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading