St. Scholastica vs. Whitworth at Spokane, WA
9/7/2013 at 1:30 PM
St. Scholastica
7
Whitworth
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Whitworth (1-0) 14 13 0 9 36
Spokane, WA | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Whitworth
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
7 Josh Simmons
8 Travis Ambuehl
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Paul Olson
15 Keaton Rush
17 John Mike
19 Nick Murphy
1A Ian Papenheim
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Xavier Rhodes
28 Brady Fish
29 Kristian Cogdill
2B Corey Anderson
2C Mike Lavalley
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Michael Parkins
35 Alec French
38 Chris Gassert
39 Ryan Tollerud
3X Shannon James
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
51 Luke Scharrer
52 Jake Cruz
53 Blake Cedarleaf
55 Chico Ortiz
56 Aaron Tody
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
69 Chris Lambach
76 Matt Evans
7X Jack Miller
82 Andrew Smith
83 Tyler Meany
86 Spencer Specht
88 Cory Gebhard
90 Joey Franco
95 Alex Piletich
98 Joe Geiselman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Drew Clausen
5 De' Hall
7 DJ Tripoli
8 Griffin Hare
9 Skyler Lookabill
10 Bryan Peterson
13 Michael McCune
14 Dustin Martin
15 Shai Pulawa
16 Parker Flynn
18 Dane Arakawa
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
23 Tevin Tyus
24 Duke Degaetano
25 Danny Welstad
26 Sean McNealley
27 Fernando Noriega
28 Devon Lind
2D Bryon Blandford
30 Grant Livingston
32 Caleb Garza
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Ricky Abernathy
36 Jayden Jira
37 Dominic Aliano
39 Alex Myrick
40 Casey Bond
41 Neil Wagner
42 Ryan Cole
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
46 Alfonso Miranda
47 Justin Maxwell
48 Trevor Cooper
49 Gabe Heath
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
52 Kyle Warr
54 Mac Shaw
55 Brodrick Hirai
56 Tevyn Stevenson
57 Carlos Moiza
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
63 Joseph Schweiger
65 Alvin Castro
66 Dalton Cosby
67 Joe Beattie
68 Kyle Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
74 Gavin Horst
77 Trevor Woodall
79 Gregory Vibbert
80 Kekoa Turbeville
81 Erik Kobe
82 Wade Meyer
86 Robert Thullen
89 Christopher Forrest
8K Kyler Gracey
90 Kyle Davidson
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Micheal Plueard
95 Lucas McGill
96 Aaron Powe
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Whitworth
Uni. Player
4 Laura Bakken
5 Ian Zenner
12 Mike Haddick
16 Mike Mensing
18 Ben Britton
1B Dakota Paulson
1E Kyle Stepka
21 Eric Dudek
25 Ryan Lyzhoft
26 Kyle Guetter
27 Shane Mogan
2X Aaron Rodriguez
2Z Sherome Milon
31 August Marleau
36 Bloomquist
37 Chris Lindsley
3C Matt Pint
42 Max Hall
44 Ryan Roderick
45 Zach Jelinek
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Nick Kaplan
50 DeAngelo Condon
59 Harry Griffin
60 Kyle Remold
63 Jon Vande Waa
64 Lukas Adam
71 Mike Lehmann
73 Dean Lynn
74 Schmidt
75 Tyler Winkelman
77 Brandon Bennett
81 Shane Finnegan
84 Tony Busch
85 Zach Wood
89 Kazlauskas
91 Kyle Ringey
93 Gilbertson
94 Cole Karsky
Uni. Player
3 Smith
4 Fullman
6 Milyard
12 Blix
17 Koste
1D Farr
21 Brownell
22 Mathena
29 Aswegen
2L Lohman
31 Conley
34 Bumpers
38 McDonnell
3D Holmes
43 Portillo
50 Lipscomb
53 Schultz-Rathbun
59 Darlington
5R Forsell
60 Berkimer
64 DeGraaff
72 Gold
75 Kenton
83 Ylagan
84 Greer
85 Stott
87 Brar
88 Yost
97 Fairhart
98 Goree
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.