Curry vs. WPI at Worcester, MA
9/6/2013 at 7:00pm
Curry
28
WPI
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (0-1) 7 7 7 7 28
WPI (1-0) 7 14 13 14 48
Worcester, MA | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Curry WPI
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
3 Skubie Mageza
4 Chayon Thy
5 Sean Conroy
6 Jose Rodriguez
7 Richard Johnson
9 Tyran Harrigan
10 Korey Kuzmich
12 Kevin Fruwirth
15 Jon Koning
16 Jeff Claffey
18 Michael Lockley
20 Keith Rosseel
21 Rob Gomes
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jean Charles
24 Rob Deeb
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
29 Antonio Thomas
30 Trae Weathers
32 Nate Chartrand
0Z Tom Rapini
36 Kyle McKay
40 Chris Johnston
41 Anthony Nastsi
44 Jordan Shairs
46 Parrish Rogers-Reed
47 Tim Crowley
48 Christian Vellante
50 Myles Pompei Grove
51 Nic Calvano
55 Alec Marcucci
56 Sam Calley
57 Tim O'Brien
58 Kevin McTomney
61 Mike Crisalli
64 Joe Zariello
68 Dane Caufield
70 Tom Pearl
72 Gil Parson
75 Jeremy LeBlanc
80 Robert Williams
82 Jake Cawlina
84 Mike Rodriguez
88 Jay McRae
92 Ben Millett
98 Kevin Janvier
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Peoples
2 Jonathan Arnone
3 Zach Grasis
4 Pat Finn
5 Jake Konowitch
6 Vincent Samuel
7 Roger Blanchard
10 Ian McMullen
12 John Antonopoulos
13 Brian Marsh
16 Ehab Hamdan
17 Anthony Andre
18 Jacob Grills
19 Paul Monahan
20 Sean Murphy
22 Gallagher Hogan
23 Chris Turner
24 Jason Lamb
26 S. Gallagher
27 Mark Yandian
31 Paul DePlacido
32 Joe Rubino
34 Kevin Lynch
35 Jake Brown
36 David Quinn
37 Eric Lacroix
38 Jerrod Heiser
42 Ed Lukowski
43 Luke Bogdanovich
46 Emmanuel Fernandes
48 Taylor Wilson
51 Jason Beauregard
54 Stephen Barker
55 Ryan Loucks
56 Robert Harasimo
58 Mike Potter
61 Zach Arnold
65 Travis Clark
66 Tim Granger
67 Jack Downey
68 Patrick Rosica
70 Tim Grupp
72 Thomas Powell
73 Cory Stirling
75 Nate Porter
77 Alex Verrelli
78 Matt Sabetta
79 Shawn Popieski
80 Brodie Green
81 Chris Ryan
84 Larry McGillicuddy
91 Ryan Mathie
92 Blaine Bursey
93 Vinny Tavernelli
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Salem
97 Attila Kara
98 Edward Giles
99 John Kilfoil
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Curry WPI
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading