Pacific (Ore.) vs. Adrian at Adrian, Mich.
9/6/2013 at 7:00 pm
Pacific
20
Adrian
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific (1-0) 6 7 7 0 20
Adrian (0-1) 7 0 3 0 10
Adrian, Mich. | Performance Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Adrian
Uni. Player
1 M Villareal-Gomez
2 Pj Minaya
3J Jos Brinkworth
4 Jakob Lawrence
5D Keenan Mahler
5 Shane Feuerbach
8 Brandon Harms
9 Darin Kamealoha
10 T.c. Campbell
11 Jack Perez
13 Chris Santiago
15 Craig Bailey
17 Jaquari People
18 Brian Taylor
20 Trey Kodama
21 Caleb Roher
22 Nolan Ramirez
24 Kamu Morita
26 Gunther Schultze
27 Aderemi Adeyemo
28 Kelson Kawai
29 Jordan Fukumoto
32 Bobby Ladiges
33 Bryce Kershner
34 Chase Rogers
36 Bryan Mills
37 Alen Suklje
38 Deven McKinney
40 Austin Brown
41 Justin Revilla
47 Tim Hastie
48 Cooper. Scotty
49 Landon Aano
73 Nicholas Schilla
52 Devin Lagorio
54 Sean Bangs
57 Aaron Victorino
63 Will Ulrich
65 Nikk Novero
70 Sean Dalton
76 Mike Smith
77 Eric Gietzen
80 Brandon Selvey
81 Jack Michels
82 James Berry
83 Aaron Koford
87 Will Marchbanks
89 Blake Anthony
90 Jeff Bajema
91 Eddie Carrillo
9W Caleb Wistock
95 Alex Willeford
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1C Nate Cunningham
2 Drew Collins
3 Dae'Von Robinson
4 Mitch Osadchuk
5 Damon Brown
6 Danny Cobb
7 Nathan Hartline
8 Wallen Augustin
9 Deontae Bridgeman
10 Lavonnte Williams
11 Aaron Tenney
12 Ellis Ewing
13 Nathan Smith
14 Brett Pettit
15 Jared Davis
16 Tyler Bruce
20 Dustin Salliotte
21 Curtis Rhoden
22 Ben Klaver
23 Matt Sullivan
25 Charles Fleck
27 Kyle Smock
28 Dontrelle Tucker
29 Hunter Juntunen
30 Brandon Neal
31 Jocobe Stafford
35 Parish Thomas
39 Colin Remtema
65 Paul Kupke
41 Eric Knoblock
44 Jack Steel
45 A.j. Gill
47 Sam Courtney
57 Shawne Lozano
61 Gianpiero Comuzzi
70 Jordan Simon
71 Kyle Miller
74 Eric Eberle
78 John Rock
79 Blake Vanstrate
81 Archie Nolan
83 Alex Carter
85 Sebashton Sullivan
87 Michael Ford
88 Ryan Betz
90 Rakeem Williams
92 Dro Clark
93 Jack Carter
94 Jordan Clark
95 Tommy First
97 Aaron Gray
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Adrian
Uni. Player
6 Marzband, Shahin
7 Dukes, Kasey
12 Shaw, Warner
5T Torres, Christopher
1D Richardson, Avery
53 Mack, Taylor
Uni. Player
4H Kody Hodshire
1B Reggie Brown
7A Seth Adams
9P James Pitters
2A Adrian Harris
17 Rashawn Ponder
18 Josh Delaney
19 Robert Wallace, Jr.
24 Chandler Brunson
26 John Carlin
2S Tyler Stennett
32 John King
33 Alex Knisley
1 Darrian Pitcher
36 Sam Joseph
37 Matt Sandoval
38 Alex Campoverde
42 Alec Madison
43 Jordany Deus
46 Braxton Southwell
48 Zach Schaffner
49 LaMarques Payne
50 Bobby Ferrera
51 JaVarjeh Smith
52 Jumoke Guy
53 Khari Strickland
55 Larry Talton
56 Mike Felts
58 Jeremy Frayer
59 Lonnell Davis
60 Nick Miller
62 Terrance Ribbon, Jr.
63 Nick Migliori
64 Jacob Shepherd
66 Mitch Taylor
67 Moe Aljafari
68 Dylan Thompson
72 Spencer Dennison
73 Brad Baumgartner
75 Matt Rodey
76 Korey Boutell
77 Juan Plaza
82 Derek Woltjer
84 Keith Howell
86 Aaron Thomas
89 Dylan Raisanen
91 Anthony Solitro
96 James Mitchell
98 Ernest Shaw, Jr.
99 LeShawn McGuire
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading