Trine University vs. Manchester at N. Manchester, Ind.
9/5/2013 at 7:30 p.m
Trine
19
Manchester
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (1-0) 7 3 6 3 19
Manchester (0-1) 0 3 0 0 3
N. Manchester, Ind. | Carl Burt Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Trine - Manchester
1 05:51 Trine - Gage Corner 31 yd pass from Anthony Yoder. (Tyler Keck kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 68 yards in 4:32.
7 - 0
2 08:55 Manchester - Riley Ellington 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 26 yards in 2:35.
7 - 3
2 06:46 Trine - Tyler Keck 31 yd field goal. 10 - 3
3 06:46 Trine - Tyler Keck 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 58 yards in 4:29.
13 - 3
3 00:40 Trine - Tyler Keck 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 30 yards in 3:02.
16 - 3
4 03:47 Trine - Tyler Keck 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 3 yards in 2:01.
19 - 3
TrineStatisticsManchester
17 FIRST DOWNS 13
9
7
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
1
0
27% (4 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 44% (8 of 18)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 4)
144 NET YARDS PASSING 222
14-21
6.9
3-27
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
22-43
5.2
0-0
1
190 NET YARDS RUSHING 47
47
4.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
24
2.0
4-154 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-186
38.5 Average 37.2
127 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 165
2-37
1-83
1-7
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-44
5-121
0 0
4-68 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-32
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-27
1-7 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
33:40 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:20

Trine

Manchester

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Anthony Yoder 14-21 144 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Williams 13-24 146 0 1
Logan Haston 9-19 76 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Austin J. Shoemaker 19 87 4.6 20 0
Richard Gunn 13 73 5.6 28 0
Anthony Yoder 12 26 2.2 9 0
Jared Barton 1 6 6.0 6 0
Andrew Dee 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Williams 9 28 3.1 6 0
Austin Adams 8 19 2.4 6 0
Logan Haston 2 6 3.0 6 0
Dakota Nelson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Joe Hunter 4 -6 -1.5 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Durham 4 47 11.8 13 0
Gage Corner 2 46 23.0 31 1
Austin J. Shoemaker 6 36 6.0 15 0
Jared Barton 1 11 11.0 11 0
Zach Hess 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Collin Huffine 4 78 19.5 38 0
Dakota Nelson 5 52 10.4 18 0
Lance Shifferly 5 33 6.6 16 0
Dustin Powell 2 24 12.0 15 0
Michael Love 2 16 8.0 15 0
Jarron Jackson 1 13 13.0 13 0
Austin Adams 2 4 2.0 2 0
Ryne Lehrman 1 2 2.0 2 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Keck 4/5 36 1/1 13
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Riley Ellington 1/1 26 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Anthony Yoder 1 17 17.0 17 0 1
Nick Muir 3 137 45.7 51 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chris Testolin 5 186 37.2 55 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Keck 6 331 55.2 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Riley Ellington 2 107 53.5 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Richard Gunn 1 83 83.0 83 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dakota Nelson 3 80 26.7 39 0
Brice Peyton 2 41 20.5 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Smith 2 37 18.5 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brice Peyton 2 44 22.0 44 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Miranda 1 7 7.0 7 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Anthony Yoder 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Joe Hunter 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Trine Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 Caleb Nitz 6 3 9 - 0.5 - 1 - -
15 Derek Posey 5 4 9 - - - -
20 Blaek Combs 5 2 7 - 1 - 2 - - 1
2 Michael Spears 5 1 6 - - - -
88 Louis Danesi 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
95 Charles Dressenn 2 3 5 - - 1-0 -
42 Tony Miranda 3 1 4 - - - 1-7
11 Travis Smith 3 0 3 - - - -
97 Jim West 2 1 3 - - - -
25 Tyler Guzy 2 0 2 - - - -
32 Dakota Harmon 0 2 2 - - - -
37 James Gregory 0 2 2 - - - -
5 Timber Hatfield 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Christian Chase 1 0 1 - - - - 1
12 Nick Muir 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Tyler Yeoman 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 24 62 - 2 - 4 1-0 1-7 2
# Manchester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
49 Dylin Kennedy 10 1 11 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
23 Zach Dashner 3 7 10 - 0.5 - 1 - -
35 Evan West 6 2 8 - 2 - 5 - -
26 Nathan Birk 5 1 6 - - - -
57 Scott Barry 3 3 6 1 - 5 3 - 9 1 - -
4A Jarvis Mitchell 2 2 4 - - - - 1 1
27 Max Jones 3 0 3 - - - -
30 Taylor Anglemey 3 0 3 - - - -
93 Jon Scribner 2 1 3 - - - -
36 Nick Miller 2 0 2 - - - -
54 Dustin Kult 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
62 Travis Yoakum 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Dan Hunter 2 0 2 - - - - 1
19 Jacob Meyer 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Cody Larimore 1 0 1 - - - -
61 Dave Wilson 1 0 1 - - - -
87 Collin Huffine 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Stephen Coble 1 0 1 1 - 12 1 - 12 - - 1
TOTALS 47 20 67 3 - 27 8 - 38 1 0-0 - 3 1
Other Information
Location: N. Manchester, Ind.
Stadium: Carl Burt Field
Attendance: 2950
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.