October 1, 2012

Pacific University Football Weekly Notebook

More news about: Pacific

QUICK LINKS: 2012 Roster | 2012 Schedule & Results | Pacific Statistics | NWC Standings | NWC Schedule | NWC Statistics | NCAA.com Division III Football | D3Football.com

THIS WEEK IN PACIFIC FOOTBALL
PACIFIC AT PUGET SOUND

Game No. 5/Away Game No. 3
Sat., Oct. 6, 1 p.m., Peyton Field at Baker Stadium, Tacoma, Wash.
Live Radio: 1360 AM KUIK (Portland)
Live Stats:  http://bit.ly/PHQRWp  
Live Audio Webcast: www.goboxers.com/webcasts
Live Video Webcast: http://bit.ly/UCDK9X

CAN THEY MAKE IT TWO A ROW OF PUGET SOUND?
After giving up a close 28-25 decision to a good Whitworth team over homecoming weekend, the Pacific football team will look to end a two-game losing streak against the team that provided for the Boxers' 2011 homecoming win.  The Boxers travel north to Tacoma on Saturday to face a winless Puget Sound squad.

BOXER BYTES
• Despite some impressive play by the Pacific defense in the first half, the Boxers could not complete a pair of second half comebacks as Whitworth preserved their undefeated record with a 28-25 victory over the Boxers on Saturday.

• The Boxers were in the game from start to finish despite being outgained by the Pirates 453-300.  Quarterback P.J. Minaya completed 18 of 25 passes for 213 yards and two touchdowns.

Bobby Ladiges led Pacific in rishing for the third straight game, carrying 15 times for 54 yards and a touchdown.  The Boxers finished with a total of 87 yards on the ground.

Caleb Roher led Pacific with 162 yards of total offense for the game.  He made four catches for 99 yards and a touchdown on a 57-yard reception from P.J. Minaya.  He also had 60 yards on a pair of kickoff returns.

• The Pacific defense came up with 88 tackles on game, including seven tackles for loss, two sacks and a fumble.  The Boxers stopped the Pirates three times in Pacific territory, which including two red zone stops that did not result in points.  Bryan Mills led Pacific with 10 tackles.  Josh Brinkworth added nine tackles to maintain his lead in the Northwest Conference in the category.

• Puget Sound is the only Northwest Conference program in which Pacific has a winning record against.  The Boxers lead the all-time series 15-13-3.

SCOUTING THE OPPONENT - PUGET SOUND LOGGERS
QUICK FACTS

Location: Tacoma, Wash.    
Enrollment: 2,600
Nickname: Loggers    
Colors: Maroon & White
Conference: Northwest (NCAA III)
Stadium: Peyton Field at Baker Stadium (4,000, uncovered, natural grass)
President: Dr. Ronald Thomas
Athletic Director: Amy Hackett
Head Coach: Jeff Thomas (Redlands 2003)
Thomas' Record At Puget Sound: 2-16/2 Yrs.
Thomas' Record Overall: 2-16/2 Yrs.
All-Time Series: Pacific leads 15-13-3
Last Meeting: Pacific won 44-25 at Forest Grove on Oct. 29, 2011

ABOUT THE COACH: Jeff Thomas is in his third season as head coach of the Puget Sound football program.  Within his first two seasons in Tacoma, Thomas has seen his players break 24 school records.  The 2010 Loggers finished with the No. 6 rated passing offense in NCAA Division III while the 2011 squad finished in the top-10.  Prior to coming to Puget Sound, Thomas served in multiple roles ar Redlands, including the last two seasons as offensive coordinator.  He was named the AFCA Assistant Coach of the Year in 2009.  Thomas played collegiate football at Redlands, where he earned a spot in the Aztec Bowl and was named to the Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-District VIII Team as a senior.

THE SERIES: Pacific leads the all-time series 15-13-3.

LAST MEETING - PACIFIC 44, PUGET SOUND 25: Pacific racked up 469 yards of total offense as the Boxers won their first game since the program was reinstated, 44-25, over Puget Sound on Oct. 29, 2011.  T.C. Campbell completed 21 of 27 passes for 387 yards and tied his own school record of five touchdown passes.  Caleb Roher caught three catches for 123 yards and two touchdowns while Jordan Fukumoto caught five balls for 115 yards and two touchdowns.  The defense also came up with some big plays with three interceptions and a late fourth quarter safety by Josh Brinkworth.  Puget Sound quarterback Braden Foley completed 28 of 50 for 319 yards.  Thiesen Chang caught nine balls for 135 yards.

PUGET SOUND NOTES
• Puget Sound enters the week ranked third in the NWC in total offense (1.479 yards/436.5 yards per game), second in passing offense (345 yards per game) and sixth in rushing offense (91.5 yards per game).

• Adam Kniffin became the Loggers' all-time leading receiver, surpassing Mike Bos' previous mark of 2,312 yards against Whittier on Sept. 22.  Kniffin enters the week leading the NWC in total receiving yards (628), reciving yards per game (157.0) and yards per catch (19.6).

• Running back Kupono Park enters the week ranked fourth in the NWC in rushing yards (319), rushing yards per game (79.8) and yards per carry (4.3).  He also ranks in a tie for third with three touchdowns.

• Puget Sound has not won a game since Oct. 30, 2010, when the Loggers took a 42-31 game in Tacoma from the first year back Boxers.  Both of Puget Sound's victories that year came at the hand of Pacific.

PACIFIC NEWS & NOTES
ROHERING UP FIELD:
Caleb Roher (So., Gresham, Ore.) is seeing more action in his second season with the Boxers and is making an impact both on offense and special teams.  Roher led the Boxers on Saturday against Whitworth with 162 yards of total offense.  He had 60 of those yards on a pair of kickoff returns.  He also had four catches for 99 yards, which included a 57-yard touchdown reception from P.J. Minaya (Jr., Wahiawa, Hawaii) with 2:29 left that brought the Boxers to within a field goal.  Roher enters the week ranked fourth in the NWC with his average of 22.2 yards per return.  He also ranks fifth in the league with 178 yards and seventh with his eight returns.

ADD RETURNS: Pacific enters the week as one of the league's top teams in terms of kick returns.  The Boxers rank second in the NWC with an average of 21 yards per return.  The mark also ranks 91st among all NCAA Division III teams.  In addition to Caleb Roher's work on kick returns, Kelson Kawai (Jr., North Kohala, Hawaii) is contributing to the tune of 21.2 yards per return, whcih ranks fifth in the NWC.  In addition, Pacific enters the week ranked 66th among Division III teams with an average of 10.2 yards per return.  Blake Anthony (So., Valencia, Calif.) ranks fifth in the league with his four returns and total of 41 yards.

RUNNING MAN: Bobby Ladiges (So., Escalon, Calif.) continues to lead an improved Pacific running game.  The sophomore running back led the Boxers for the third straight game with his 54 yards on 15 carries against Whitworth on Saturday.  The afternoon included a 19-yard run for the Boxers' first touchdown of the game in the second quarter.  Ladiges enters the week ranked ninth in the NWC with his average of 39.2 rushing yards per game and total of 157 rushing yards.  Ladiges is also tied for third in the league with three rushing touchdowns.  As a team, Pacific ranks fifth in the NWC with an average of 94 rushing yards per game.

GETTING DEFENSIVE: The Pacific defense played a significant role in keeping the Boxers in Saturday's game with Whitworth.  The Boxers finished with a total of 88 tackles on the day along with seven tackles for loss and two sacks.  Three times the Boxers forced turnovers on downs by the Whitworth offense.  Two of those came in the Pirates' red zone.  In addition, Chrystian Johnson (Jr., Rogue River, Ore.) came up with a big first quarter sack of Whitworth's Bryan Peterson, forcing a fumble which was recovered by Pacific deep in Whitworth territory.  Bryan Mills (Jr., Imbler, Ore.) led the Boxers with 10 tackles.  Josh Brinkworth (So., Elk Grove, Calif.) finished with nine tackles, which allowed him to cotninue to lead the conference in tackles with a total of 40 in four games.

STOPPING THE RUN: Pacific continues to be particularly effective in stopping the run.  The Boxers held Whitworth to 99 yards rushing on Saturday.  The Pirates entered the game averaging 156.8 rushing yards per game.  The Boxers are limiting teams to an average of 114 rushing yards per game, ranking Pacific 66th in the category among all NCAA Division III teams.

IN THE NCAA RANKINGS: In this NCAA Division III statistical rankings, Pacific ranked 34th in sacks with an average of 1.00 sacks per game.  The Boxers also enter the week ranked 48th in passing offense (256.25 yards per game), 64th in tackles for loss (7.25 per game), 66th in rushing defense (144 yards allowed per game), punt returns (10.25 yards per return) and sacks (2.50 per game); 90th in pass efficiency (132.48) and 91st in kickoff returns (20.96 yards per return).

Individually, Moses Villareal-Gomez (So., Stockton, Ore.) is tied for 23rd in field goals with an average of 1.00 per game.  Josh Brinkworth ranks in a tie for 64th in tackles with 10.00 per game and Landon Aano (Jr., Ewa Beach, Hawaii) ranks in a tie for 86th with 0.75 sacks per game.  The NCAA Division III statistics are updated weekly by Monday and can be viewed online at http://bit.ly/V5rq48.

PUTTING AN END TO THE ROAD BLUES: Pacific's road victory on Sept. 8 at Occidental was a long time in coming.  Not only was it the first road win for the reinistated Pacific program, but it the first road win for the Boxers since Oct. 20, 1990.  That Saturday, the Boxers were 24-17 winners over Western Oregon at McArthur Field in Monmouth.  The next week, on Oct. 27, 1990, the Boxers battled Lewis & Clark to 22-22 tie in Portland.  Pacific went 0-9 in the 1991 season before the program was discontinued.

INJURY REPORT: Quarterback T.C. Campbell was lost for the season with a torn ACL suffered against Simon Fraser on Aug. 30...Linebacker Chris Santiago (So., Waipahu, Hawaii) was lost for the season against Simon Fraser on Aug. 30 with a torn ACL...First Team All-NWC receiver Jordan Fukumoto was lost for the season in the Sept. 8 Occidental game with a broken leg.

LOCAL TIES: The Pacific roster in 2012 features four players with ties to the three high schools in the Forest Grove area.  Offensive lineman Eric Gietzen, a 2010 graduate of Forest Grove High School, reprises a starting role at guard for the third consecutive year.  Gietzen native spent a year at Portland State (did not play football) before returning to The Grove.  Jon Dober and Lee Holscher also made the decision to attend and play for Pacific after careers at Forest Grove.  David Carr is in his first season for the Boxers and is the first player in the new era of the program from Gaston High School.

PERFECT WEEK, PERFECT HONOR: After struggling in the Boxers' first game of the season, Moses Villareal-Gomez turned his game around to help Pacific earn the 27-6 win at Occidental on Sept. 8.  For his efforts, Villareal-Gomez was selected as the NWC Football Special Teams Student-Athlete of the Week for the week of Sept. 3-9.  Villareal-Gomez hit a 37-yard field goal to close out the first half and give Pacific a 17-0 halftime lead.  He then opened the second half by kicking a 32-yard field goal.  He also went 3 for 3 on point after attempts.

KUIK PICKS UP REMAINING FOOTBALL SCHEDULE: For the third straight season, the bulk of the Pacific football season will be aired in the Portland area on 1360 AM KUIK.  Saturday's game against Puget Sound will air live with the pregame show scheduled to begin at 12:45 p.m.  In addition, a live audio webcast will also be available for all nine football games and a video webcast will be available for the four home Pacific games.  The audio webcast is offered free of charge, video webcast will be available for $10 per game.  The webcasts are available a link at www.goboxers.com.  

Matt Richert returns for his third season as the play-by-play voice for Pacific football.  A 20-year broadcast veteran, Richert also works as one of the prep play-by-play voices for KUIK.  He has also lent his voice to a number of OSAA Radio Network state championship broadcasts.  Scott Hermo will provide the color analysis.  Hermo has worked as a color commentator and sports host for KUIK since 1994.

BOXERS PICKED SIXTH IN NWC PRESEASON POLL: Pacific is picked to repeat their sixth place finish according to the preseason coaches poll released in August.  The Boxers received 15 of a possible 49 votes in the poll.  Pacific is picked just two points behind fifth place Willamette (17) and four points behind fourth place Lewis & Clark (19).  Puget Sound is picked behind the Boxers in seventh, receiving six points.  Linfield is picked to win their fourth consecutive NWC title, picking up six of seven first place votes for 42 points.  Pacific Lutheran is picked second with 29 points and Whitworth third with 26 points, including one first place vote.

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio