Whitworth vs. Pacific Lutheran at Puyallup, Wash.
11/3/2012 at 12:30 pm
Whitworth
14
Pacific Lutheran
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Whitworth (6-3, 2-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Pacific Lutheran (6-2, 5-1) 14 14 0 7 35
Puyallup, Wash. | Sparks
PARTICIPANTS
Whitworth Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Ronnie Thomas
3 Austin Ehlo
5 De' Hall
6 Kainoa Raguindon
7 Dj Tripoli
10 Bryan Peterson
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
25 Danny Welstad
26 Scott Carr
28 Devon Lind
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Rob Geissler
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
54 Drew Powell
55 Brodrick Hirai
56 Nate Guthrie
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
66 Dalton Cosby
74 Gavin Horst
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
83 Jake DeGooyer
87 Connor Williams
90 Kyle Davidson
96 Robert Thullen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2D Markus Kaelin
4 Brandon James
4D Eric Hoium
5L Derrik Larsen
5 Evan Nelson
6 Shaq Townsend
6T Branden Tipton
7D Connor Cummings
7 Kelle Westering
8D Jonny Volland
9 Daniel Herr
9D Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
13 Travis McCarthy
15 Conor Lien
17 Kyle Warner
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
35 Jon Buell
37 Stephen Hass
39 Nick Kaylor
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
48 Jorda Patterson
50 Zach Phelps
61 Chris Edison
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
85 Lucas Sontra
89 Conor Gabbert
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Whitworth Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
4 Erik Baker
12 Lucas McGill
13 Michael McCune
14 Dustin Martin
15 Ryan Loutsis
18 Dane Arakawa
21 Paul Miller
23 Tevin Tyus
27 F. Noriega
29 Aaron Roaf
30 G. Livingston
31 Hyder Jessup
32 Caleb Garza
37 Dominic Aliano
38 Sean McNealley
39 Andrew Gomez
40 Sean Dennis
41 C. Doucett
46 Alfonso Miranda
47 Justin Maxwell
50 Seth McDermott
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
52 Kyle Warr
57 Carlos Moiza
63 J. Schweiger
64 Colby Davis
67 Joe Beattie
68 Kyle Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
72 Tyler Gold
76 Avery Smetana
78 Greg Vibbert
79 Alex Laughery
81 Erik Kobe
84 Jason Greer
85 Ronnie Johnson
88 Joe Green
89 C. Forrest
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Michael Plueard
93 Tevin Heins
95 Octavio Blanco
97 Declan Price
Uni. Player
1S Schrader, Jacob
1F Farrow, Cole
1E Esseln, Jacob
2 Hilliker,Austin
2O Davis, Daniel
2J Jackson,Johntye
2M Miles, Charles
3 Bradley, Shaun
3D Bowen, Shawn
4C Chynoweth, Ryan
5W Wilkins, Jacob
5D Anderson,Connor
5T Teats, Joel
6D Walker, Jarrell
8 Collins, Reggie
12 Fischer, TJ
14 Russell, Kevin
16 McKinnon, Spencer
18 Swinyard, James
19 Kaufman, Derek
22 Salas, Michael
23 Pascua, Titus
25 Evans, Zachary
27 Campbell-Harris, D
28 Triplett, Chad
29 Irving, DeVonce
30 Anthony, Joel
34 Krieg, Chris
36 Logotala, Vaa
38 Schilling, Connor
40 Petersen, Blake
41 Sullivan, Doug
44 Scott, Brock
46 VanDomelen, Nic
47 Cook, Austin
49 Van Eaton, Matt
51 Pierce, Jackson
52 Daly, Bobby
53 Song, Sam
54 Oord, Drew
55 Stenger, David
57 Houser, Chase
58 Vlasenko, Mikhail
59 Barnes, Jordan
60 Haney, Thomas
62 Baker, Matt
64 Reinhard, Lucas
65 Erpelding, Cody
67 Parker, Nathan
70 Hefty, Scott
71 Stephens,Taylor
72 Peterson, Brendan
73 Wells, Michael
74 Hatton, Cody
75 Wells, Bryce
78 Porter, Chris
80 Brown, Malcolm
81 Makupson,Marqui
82 Horn, Sam
86 Zeglin, Jon
88 Barrett, Fernando
90 Cotton, Ben
91 Tupen, Cody
92 Thomas, Andy
93 Mix, Brandon
95 Kubej, Nathan
97 Oliver, Zac
99 Donnel, Harley
83 83
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos