TRINITY vs. SEWANEE at Sewanee, Tenn.
11/3/2012 at 12:00 PM
Trinity (Texas)
48
Sewanee
7
Scoring 1 0 Final
Trinity (Texas) (7-3) 48
Sewanee (3-7) 7
Sewanee, Tenn. | Harris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Texas) Sewanee
Uni. Player
1A Mason Blaschke
1 Von'Darrick Jones
2 Zach Wright
3 Darrian Sommers
6 J.p. Sanchez
8 Riley Walker
8A Luke Suchecki
9A Tomy Boboy
9 Mason Lytal
10 Nick Darling
11 Christopher Hobbs
12 Mayo Akindele
13 Nykolas McKissic
15 Kyle Trella
16 Caleb Green
17 John Jackson
18 Robert Broyles
19 Garrett Biel
20 Aaron Harwell
22 Trevor Holt
25 Cody Wolfe
26 Matthew Kennemer
27 Jamal Murray
2I Jeremy Simmons
32 Patrick Granchelli
33 Phillip Hiner-Leamon
34 Antonio Massagli
35 Chase Miller
38 John Navin
39 Matthew Williams
40 Thomas Puskarich
43 Jonathan Alexander
44 William Hix
45 Michael Schwartz
52 Martel Matthews
54 Leroy Mitchell
55 Connor Yorloff
56 Ernest Alumanah
57 James Hix
60 Geoff Maas
63 Abran Oakes
65 Garrett Persich
66 Mical Bailey
70 Matthew Traywick
71 Jonathan Prescott
72 Frankie Arndt
74 Cameron Mielke
76 Brandon Foteh
82 Weslyn Wagner
83 Jordan Funches
87 Cody Sandman
88 Josh Wajda
91 David Wimsatt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Greg Hurt
4 J.P. Boudreaux
5 Cody Daniel
7 Grant Fuller
8 Charlie Powell
11 J.P. McDonnell
12 Lee Schurlknight
14 Garrett Schlosser
17 Rutledge Schock
18 Devante Jones
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Alex Kops
25 Cortez Brown
26 Cole Heiderich
29 J.D. Crabtree
30 Andy Moots
32 Adian Cook
33 Grayson Middlebrooks
34 Jase Brooks
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nicholas Rassieur
39 Murphy Walters
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
43 Trey Knighton
44 Johnny Davenport
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
51 Robert Scott
53 Jake Fojtik
57 Ike Holmes
62 Tanner Potts
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
67 Andrew Duddlesten
69 Brandon Miller
74 Neal Johnson
77 Justin Taylor
79 Paul Medling
80 Matt Purvis
81 Stephen Jackson
91 Kyle Montes
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Texas) Sewanee
Uni. Player
1E Jalen Malone
1B Kimo Thorpe
1G Hunter Ramsey
2C K. Fontenette
2G Devan Leigh
2H C. Vaughn
2B Omete Anassi
2D Patrick Freitag
3D Vincent Lovoi
3A Ricardo Wilson
4A Sam Harford
4C J. Shover
4 R. Williams
5B Pat Rhatican
5 Glenn Etienne
5C Kenneth Saiz
6B Connor Cox
6A Connor Cox
7 Lukas Sheridan
7A Chaz Davis
14 Paulses Kollie
21 Atunga Anassi
23 Desmond King
24 Jake Vaught
28 Alex Greer
30 Jakob Coker
31 Cameron Joubert
36 A. Phillippe
37 Vincent Lovoi
41 Justin Crow
42 Wyatt Tiffany
46 Shawn Sunday
47 Brandon Ebrecht
48 Collin McKinney
49 Thomas Jones
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Nehemiah Davis
53 Tyler Hatton
58 Richard Cassone
59 Nicholas Wilson
61 Ali Elaydi
62 Ambrose Paige
64 Jordan Baxley
68 Robert Smith
73 Yustino Hong
75 Scott Stanley
80 Mike McIntosh
81 Rodney Kennedy
84 Hagen Kattner
85 Nicholas Ewton
86 Trevor Lewis
89 Sean Keller
90 Michael Goynes
93 Mike Curran
95 Glenn Etienne
98 Bradley Drenon
99 K. Rodriguez
Uni. Player
6 Kevin Bolak
9 Cohen Howard
15 Taylor Graham
16 G. Strickland
19 Hudson Worthy
23 Tyler Henley
27 Barrett Goodson
28 Johnny Cook
31 Dave McKeithen
35 K.C. Miller
36 Dorsey Dobias
42 David Garcia
45 Chris Wasden
46 Matt Watson
48 Tyler Yoon
49 William Wright
52 Michael Schill
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
58 Trever McNeal
59 Quillan Snyder
70 Lance Hardeman
1A 1A
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading