TRINITY vs. SEWANEE at Sewanee, Tenn.
11/3/2012 at 12:00 PM
Trinity (Texas)
48
Sewanee
7
Scoring 1 0 Final
Trinity (Texas) (7-3) 48
Sewanee (3-7) 7
Sewanee, Tenn. | Harris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Texas) Sewanee
Uni. Player
1A Mason Blaschke
1 Von'Darrick Jones
2 Zach Wright
3 Darrian Sommers
6 J.p. Sanchez
8 Riley Walker
8A Luke Suchecki
9A Tomy Boboy
9 Mason Lytal
10 Nick Darling
11 Christopher Hobbs
12 Mayo Akindele
13 Nykolas McKissic
15 Kyle Trella
16 Caleb Green
17 John Jackson
18 Robert Broyles
19 Garrett Biel
20 Aaron Harwell
22 Trevor Holt
25 Cody Wolfe
26 Matthew Kennemer
27 Jamal Murray
2I Jeremy Simmons
32 Patrick Granchelli
33 Phillip Hiner-Leamon
34 Antonio Massagli
35 Chase Miller
38 John Navin
39 Matthew Williams
40 Thomas Puskarich
43 Jonathan Alexander
44 William Hix
45 Michael Schwartz
52 Martel Matthews
54 Leroy Mitchell
55 Connor Yorloff
56 Ernest Alumanah
57 James Hix
60 Geoff Maas
63 Abran Oakes
65 Garrett Persich
66 Mical Bailey
70 Matthew Traywick
71 Jonathan Prescott
72 Frankie Arndt
74 Cameron Mielke
76 Brandon Foteh
82 Weslyn Wagner
83 Jordan Funches
87 Cody Sandman
88 Josh Wajda
91 David Wimsatt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Greg Hurt
4 J.P. Boudreaux
5 Cody Daniel
7 Grant Fuller
8 Charlie Powell
11 J.P. McDonnell
12 Lee Schurlknight
14 Garrett Schlosser
17 Rutledge Schock
18 Devante Jones
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Alex Kops
25 Cortez Brown
26 Cole Heiderich
29 J.D. Crabtree
30 Andy Moots
32 Adian Cook
33 Grayson Middlebrooks
34 Jase Brooks
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nicholas Rassieur
39 Murphy Walters
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
43 Trey Knighton
44 Johnny Davenport
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
51 Robert Scott
53 Jake Fojtik
57 Ike Holmes
62 Tanner Potts
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
67 Andrew Duddlesten
69 Brandon Miller
74 Neal Johnson
77 Justin Taylor
79 Paul Medling
80 Matt Purvis
81 Stephen Jackson
91 Kyle Montes
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Texas) Sewanee
Uni. Player
1E Jalen Malone
1B Kimo Thorpe
1G Hunter Ramsey
2C K. Fontenette
2G Devan Leigh
2H C. Vaughn
2B Omete Anassi
2D Patrick Freitag
3D Vincent Lovoi
3A Ricardo Wilson
4A Sam Harford
4C J. Shover
4 R. Williams
5B Pat Rhatican
5 Glenn Etienne
5C Kenneth Saiz
6B Connor Cox
6A Connor Cox
7 Lukas Sheridan
7A Chaz Davis
14 Paulses Kollie
21 Atunga Anassi
23 Desmond King
24 Jake Vaught
28 Alex Greer
30 Jakob Coker
31 Cameron Joubert
36 A. Phillippe
37 Vincent Lovoi
41 Justin Crow
42 Wyatt Tiffany
46 Shawn Sunday
47 Brandon Ebrecht
48 Collin McKinney
49 Thomas Jones
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Nehemiah Davis
53 Tyler Hatton
58 Richard Cassone
59 Nicholas Wilson
61 Ali Elaydi
62 Ambrose Paige
64 Jordan Baxley
68 Robert Smith
73 Yustino Hong
75 Scott Stanley
80 Mike McIntosh
81 Rodney Kennedy
84 Hagen Kattner
85 Nicholas Ewton
86 Trevor Lewis
89 Sean Keller
90 Michael Goynes
93 Mike Curran
95 Glenn Etienne
98 Bradley Drenon
99 K. Rodriguez
Uni. Player
6 Kevin Bolak
9 Cohen Howard
15 Taylor Graham
16 G. Strickland
19 Hudson Worthy
23 Tyler Henley
27 Barrett Goodson
28 Johnny Cook
31 Dave McKeithen
35 K.C. Miller
36 Dorsey Dobias
42 David Garcia
45 Chris Wasden
46 Matt Watson
48 Tyler Yoon
49 William Wright
52 Michael Schill
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
58 Trever McNeal
59 Quillan Snyder
70 Lance Hardeman
1A 1A
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.