Huntingdon College vs. Point University at Valley, Ala.
11/3/2012 at 12 pm
Huntingdon
33
Point University (Ga.)
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Huntingdon (6-2) 7 13 7 6 33
Point University (Ga.) (1-8) 6 13 0 0 19
Valley, Ala. | Valley Sportsplex
PARTICIPANTS
Huntingdon Point University (Ga.)
Uni. Player
9 Tyler Robinson
3 Ephraim Johnson
19 Del Green
41 Tyler Hall
81 Austin Worley
83 Taylor Belsterling
24 Chris Green
87 Brantley Carr
8 Trevor Manuel
4 Darryl Vason
6 D.J. Chappell
13 Eric Reeves
15 Jeremy Murphy
21 Anthony White
22 Brandon Harvell
2 George Johnson
27 Courtney Moss
28 Craig Granger
29 Trammell DeJarnett
30 Darius Dixon
31 Dakota Hooper
32 Quan Nelson
33 Zach Brownell
42 Blake Lawley
43 David Ballard
44 Willie Vinson
47 John-David Swiger
48 Jacard Townsend
49 Brandon Van Camp
50 Zack Davis
70 Aaron Odom
71 Joey Peacock
72 Derik Wolfe
75 Chael Pridgen
77 Will Dake
18 Neal Posey
26 Garrett Fletcher
90 Cordarryl Jones
92 Jacob Wright
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
14 William Eichman
8 DJ Williams
19 Jeremy Clark
4 Guillermo Rosaly
88 Xavier Roberts
1 Teddy Gibson
3Y Antonio Williams
3 Roick Nathan
13 Dominic Freeman
6 Kier Houston
23 Dwayne Fields
27 Rodrick Tolen
28 Trevor McCullough
30 Eric Shipman
31 Maurice Fason
35 Dontarious Thomas
37 Tyrell Bell
43 Jatavius Jackson
45 Zaccheus Walford
46 Chip Moore
47 David Strickland
48 Adonis Hollingshed
51 Derrick Clark
52 Arnold Devery
55 Antonio Debose
66 Dominique Wilson
67 Donta Freeman
74 Ethan Jones
78 Dondre' Michael
80 Carson Baker
26 Josh Davis
93 Nicklaus Powell
95 Tyree Williams
97 Riley Lindley
99 Maceo Cummins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Huntingdon Point University (Ga.)
Uni. Player
5Y Brad Partridge
5W Ja'Varius Jones
5 Brendon Brown
5B Christian Brooks
5J R. Justiniano
5Z Terrell Johnson
6B Paul Rowe
6Y Hunter Lance
6Z Tyler Keith
7T Brandon Rockett
7Z Dakota Duncan
8D Deangelo Hicks
2W Raheem Berry
8Y Alex Warren
8Z Kalib Mughal
8W Ladarion Baldwin
8H Jon Guerrero
4K Jimbo Turk
9Z Bobby Boylan
10 Taylor Hughes
11 Ryne Taylor
12 Ryan White
14 Gunnar Peters
1D Jay LeGrand
4Q Andrew Rhodes
20 Austin Bennett
23 Terreon Satterfield
4L Ryan Callicott
34 Mark Patterson
35 Zach Elkins
36 Wykein Dean
37 Trevor Bass
38 Hayden Pugh
40 Trent Hetherington
3R Aaron Cox
46 Caswell Compton
51 Cameron Lewis
52 Austin Armstrong
53 Dontavious Lindsey
54 Denzel Howard
55 Hunter Mims
56 Matt Allen
57 Phillip Bagley
58 DeLeon Bellamy
59 Ocatvis Harris
60 Chance Williams
61 Chris Glennon
62 Ryan Williams
63 Tae Lewis
64 Davian Barnett
65 Walker Lewis
67 Griffin Windham
68 Derick Bothwell
69 Taylor Long
74 Nick Lancaster
78 Matt Brazell
79 Michael Hanich
80 Malik Thomas
2L Jake Rhodes
82 James Montfleury
84 Aaron Williams
85 Cody Dykes
86 Drew Smith
88 Evan Scott-Robinson
89 J. Williams
91 Sam Graham
94 Dominik Platen
95 Randy Bethune
96 Jay Brown
98 Jeremy Edwards
99 D'Adrien Lucas
Uni. Player
5 Trevor Shealy
2Z Gary Samuel
7 Justin Pogue
10 D'andra Ragin
11 Ryan Stoutt
3Z Ashton Daniel
15 Malik Thomas
16 Austin Lewis
17 Corey Parks
18 Anthony Armstrong
20 Eric Alford
21 Tahjay McCain
22 Gabriel Jones
25 Moses Allen
2 Devon Thames
29 D. Roberts
32 Shawn Amason
33 Kyle Baker
34 Demetrius Rudd
36 Billy Johnson
38 Dylan Harper
39 D. Bailey
41 Glenn Scanes
42 Terron Barnes
44 Michael Pilcher
49 Trevious Williams
50 Chris Howell
56 Aaron Rowell
57 Aaron Hudgins
58 W. Castleberry
59 Cameron Diem
60 Monroe Bell
64 Kentrell Mercer
65 Barry Alvarado
69 Nathaniel Miller
70 Howard Daniel
72 Chase Dial
73 Jon Poole
76 Kurt Weathered
82 N. Thacker
84 Chris Bryant
85 Mitchell Jennings
86 Adam Downs
89 Dion Smith
92 Montreo Jones
98 Dontavis Henry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats