John Carroll vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
11/3/2012 at 1:30pm
John Carroll
10
Heidelberg
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
John Carroll (6-3) 3 0 7 0 10
Heidelberg (8-1) 0 14 14 3 31
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
PARTICIPANTS
John Carroll Heidelberg
Uni. Player
2 Marty Gibbons
4 DaQuan Grobsmith
6 D.j. Debick
8 Mark Myers
9 Ben Madden
17 Aramis Greenwood
19 Jarrod Swick
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
28 Randy Greenwood
31 Anthony D'Aurizio
32 Thomas Michals
33 Brody Zangaro
36 Shane Zerucha
37 Jimmy King
38 Jarred Donovan
39 Lucas Hook
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
45 Paul Okeyo
46 Matt Schertzer
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
51 Choe Samba
52 Michael Green
53 Chris Harding
54 Bob Schmitz
57 Matt Kasper
60 Michael Gritz
62 Mike Micca
66 Andrew Evans
69 Chris Rizzo
71 Nick Gabriele
73 Joe Connolly
74 Breen Cullivan
75 Brian Hennis
76 Aaron Short
78 Jack Corrigan
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
87 Frank Pines
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Scott DiBenedetto
92 Dan Valore
94 Brad Marchese
96 Nick Lasko
98 Mike Malisheski
99 Kresimir Ivkovic
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
5 Justin Suddeth
6 Troy Delamatre
7 Chadd Williamson
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
15 Michael Mees
17 Colin Bultinck
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
35 Zach Yates
37 Andy Lovins
38 George Pendleton
39 Keith Carius
33 Tristan Beck
90 Dorion Rollins
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Shane Byrne
48 Kyle Brett
50 Mike Bodyke
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
69 Alex Damschroder
75 Jarrod Wendorf
77 Mac Wallace
81 Mario Escalante
82 Nate Hasse
85 Derek Hug
87 Christian Dominguez
88 Ryan Morris
89 Zach Hogya
91 Stephen Fejedelem
92 Carter Mullins
78 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
97 Ben Poirier
99 William Nunnally
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
John Carroll Heidelberg
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Hubbard
5 Michael Locke
7 Tyler Lendzion
10 Luke McCall
12 Dante Mezza
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Wes Keller
15 S. Alexander
18 Jarrod Ronyak
1C Chad Bertrand
1J Jake Schaefer
22 Adam North
26 Aaron Barna
29 D. De La Riva
2E Chad Aerni
30 M. Celentino
34 Kyle Companey
35 Brenton Semplak
3F Anthony Arizola
3H Michael Buchert
3T Michael Tutolo
43 Andy Bryan
43 Kyle Schinke
44 P. Gawryszewski
4A Zach Brazofsky
4R Jake Squirek
50 Dante West
55 Tyler Gabalski
56 Nolan Bonham
58 Jacob Bernhard
59 Adam Jones
5G Luke Gogerty
5L Anthony Latina
61 Craig Kircher
63 Michael Stewart
64 Chris Elliot
65 James Beirne
67 Gene Claridge
68 Doug Krochka
6W William O'Brien
70 Mike Bolanos
70 Clayton Cassidy
72 Connor Davin
77 Alex Manos
7A Ethan Hockett
7Z Matt Blevins
80 Andrew Lewis
81 Jordan D'Orazio
84 Zach Strippy
85 A. Libertini
89 Lino DeSapri
8A Tim Nagle
8B Danny Accorti
8N Noel Gerhart
8P Robert Grosso
91 Vince Joyce
93 David Porter
95 S. Miihlbach
9A Darwyn Fair
Uni. Player
4 Henry Thigpen
10 James Mees
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Kris Hall
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
1J Jacob Nutter
1K Stephen Smith
1Z Zach Picou
27 Dawson Gore
28 Terrance Mann
29 R J. Frazier
2A David Bodde
2K Eric Depinet
30 Joey Wooley
31 Jamil Boldian
32 Michael Hale
33 Cody Kaya
36 Scott Gwisdalla
45 Kyle Schmidt
47 Clay Staib
49 Adam Wolbert
4B Boyce Laney
51 T. Badertscher
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
54 Zach Sullivan
57 D. Racanelli
59 Bryce Riggs
5E Tim Sweeney
63 Matt Douglas
68 Matt Byrne
6B Bryan Henderson
71 Chris Seltman
72 A. Schwieterman
74 Tyler Johnson
76 Gabe Price
7K H. Stickelman
80 Danny Thomas
83 Michael Collett
84 Ryan Fischer
86 Ethan Kindle
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
98 Colin Graves
TM Team
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats