Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. East Texas Baptist at Marshall, TX
11/3/2012 at 1:00 pm
Mary Hardin-Baylor
54
East Texas Baptist
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (9-0, 6-0) 14 13 6 21 54
East Texas Baptist (3-6, 2-4) 0 0 6 14 20
Marshall, TX | Ornelas Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor East Texas Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Evan Ward
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
17 Jake Sims
18 Chase Burrow
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Justin Mullinnix
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
27 Baylor Black
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
31 Jordan Townes
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
36 Dustin Frye
37 Glen Gilliam
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
41 Malcolm Miller
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
54 Josh Holt
55 Terry Taute
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
82 Keith Reineke
83 Edwin Munoz
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
87 Bobby Dunlap
90 Jeremy Ivey
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
95 John Thorne
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
Uni. Player
1 Kwame' Spikes
2 Roy Butler
2E Kameron Smith
3 Seth Hubbard
4 Roy Denbow
5B John Gable
7 Dylan Bethea
8 Trey Sudds
9 Derrick Charles
10 Kailob Wallace
11 Brad Carroll
14 Collin Bieschke
15 D.baile D.bailey
17 Alfonso Buford
18 Daniel Esposito
19 Shawn Holmes
21 Clyde Omo-Iyase
22 Chris Lemons
23 Alex Cloudy
24 Bryan Chase
25 Jordan Hayes
26 Toi Glover
27 Tre Durio
28 Romeo Botelua
30 Chris Frazier
31 Jay Hadnot
32 Mark Gray
33 Dylan Benge
37 C.Atkinson
38 Khadafi Davis
40 Ja'Kory Hunter
42 D.marshal D.marshall
44 Dylan Maxwell
48 Blane Knipe
49 Cory McNeil
50 Jacob Alford
53 Dewon Davis
54 Michael Garcia
56 Quinton Thomas
57 Bryce Hale
64 Johnny Wardwell
66 C.william C.williams
69 Drew Dawson
70 Landon Boffman
79 Harvey Wiggins
81 M.hamilto M.hamilton
85 Floyd Chism
86 Chad Bowers
88 Tyler Bates
89 Jacob Isom
90 Thomas Warren
91 Trevor Hamilton
92 B.william B.williams
94 David Jaynes
95 Chris Hendrix
99 C.mcmurr C.mcmurry
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor East Texas Baptist
Uni. Player
16 Oliver Houston
1A Evan Ward
19 Zach Anderson
24 J. Beauregard
26 Preston Rambo
29 Jon Isom
35 Cass Mitchell
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
51 Devonta Walker
52 Alex Kemp
60 Cody Lee
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
79 Jordan Barrett
80 Collin Rison
85 Jarred Campbell
88 Roman Mikeska
89 Jaraud Ross
91 Mar. Johnson
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 D. Armstrong
Uni. Player
5A Bruce Greer
2D Brian Nolan
11 T.Charuma
12 Josh Warbington
13 C.Johnson
16 Brooks Holder
2F Trey Sudds
20 Skyler Womack
2A T.J. Sabando
2C Josh Wright
29 Cody Pruitt
34 Delon Sevillano
35 M.Olearnick
2E Kameron Smith
41 Hayden Thomas
43 Addison Parish
46 Wesley Schoon
47 Naeem Covington
51 Caleb Phillips
52 Matt Foote
55 Kenderson Cooks
58 Chase Edwards
59 Donald Thompson
60 Nick Sunday
62 Drew Xayasith
65 J.Partner
67 Jake Joplin
71 Curtis Yates
72 Dylan Crow
73 Xavier Alford
74 Taylor Hartman
75 James Fugate
76 Klein Allen
77 Michael Clifton
80 Isaac Avery
83 D.O'Connor
87 Buddy Elmore
2B Teryance Horace
93 Steven Scott
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos