Mount Union vs. Baldwin Wallace at Berea, Ohio
11/3/2012 at 1:30 pm
Mount Union
38
Baldwin Wallace
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Union (9-0) 0 21 10 7 38
Baldwin Wallace (7-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Union Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
2 Charles Dieuseul
3 Roman Namdar
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6 Ted Rosalva
8 Jasper Collins
9 Alex Nicholls
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
18 Brian Gainor
1S Isaiah Scott
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Tre Jones
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
35 Roy Fowler
36 Ryan Giachetti
37 Ryan Lazear
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack Laforce
42 Leshawn Luke
44 Jonathan Gonell
45 Lane Clark
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jared Modrak
54 James Kent
56 Chris Favazzo
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presutti
62 Josh Winn
68 Matt Mattox
6M Mason Minnich
72 Cody Forbus
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
86 Luc Meacham
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
9M Brandon Mathie
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
2 Josiah Holt
4 Spyro Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
8 Mike McGervey
9 Sebastian Zuluaga
11 Pat Laguardia
12 Michael Slack
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Sam Stretar
17 Brandon Mahaffey
18 Joe Kasper
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Bryan Boss
22 Jake Brandy
23 Brandon Russo
26 Dan O'Brien
27 Issac Reed iii
29 Zach Barley
30 Matt Torgler
31 Austin Cordova
33 Nick Milano
35 Matt Harmon
37 Tom Goebel
38 Nolan Sordyl
39 Corey Meeks
40 Chris Mohler
42 David Flegal
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Paul Guhde
48 Tyler Burdoff
49 Jon Hofer
54 Alex Risman
55 Zac Wojciechowski
57 Lucas Roberts
60 Jason Cook
61 Clay Wolf
63 Sean Hemlick
76 Alex Lovasz
7A Thomas Iverson
78 Brandon Slater
80 Gabe Adams
81 Dan Reed
85 Bo Heinemann
90 Luke Reimenschneider
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
97 Sam Gordon
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Union Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
7 D. Prendergast
12 Neal Seaman
13 Nick Rodriguez
17 Jack Nicholls
19 Taurice Scott
1K Noah Kainrad
1M Eric McFarlin
1P Shane Peludat
22 Camden Krohn
28 Abe Ellithy
29 Larry Hester
2H Will Hiteshue
2M Derek Martin
2W Melvin Woodard
32 Matt McClain
33 Lamont Robinson
34 Isaac Spearman
38 S. Featherstone
39 Christan Klinec
3Z Brock Briggs
43 Nick Bonacci
47 Mike Fisher
49 Johnny Hartong
4B Isaac Birch
4D Dax VanAntwerp
51 Austin Pirtle
5B Malik Blakeman
61 Tyler Baker
67 Michael Frank
67 Ken Dobbins
71 Ian Moore
74 Phil Guard
75 Thomas Taggart
77 Antonio Tate
81 Connor Shields
84 Josh Chadima
85 Nick Gonzalez
87 Austin Mercer
88 S. Wilkinson
8B Eric Bates
8H M. Haraway
94 Kyle Cox
95 Durum Alarms
97 Dexter Brandon
98 Josh Butler
99 C. Suprano
Uni. Player
3 Tim Smart
7 Kory Gillissie
10 Clint Detmer
16 Tyler Moeglin
19 Daryl Jones
25 Davonte Greer
28 Malcolm Hubbert
32 Benjamin Penman
34 C. O'Rourke
36 Nick Cooper
41 Nick Boron
46 Autibn Stephan
50 A. Lautanen
51 Allen Hopson
52 Jeremy Lemieux
58 Vince Parker
59 Dylan Minick
62 Braden Scharlow
65 Kyle Augustitus
67 Josh Lane
69 Derek Nowell
71 Will Piening
75 James Brantley
82 Tyler Pigott
83 Douglas Schalmo
84 Dillon Floyd
86 Brok Smith
87 Mark Kaminskas
88 Kevin Krakora
89 A. Magnacca
93 Terrance Davis
94 Aaron Payne
95 Pete Meadows
96 Dylan Tanner
98 Jon Gannon
99 J. Jackson-Ross
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading