St. Thomas vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
11/3/2012 at 1:00pm
St. Thomas
21
Concordia-Moorhead
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (9-0) 7 7 7 0 21
Concordia-Moorhead (7-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
St. Thomas Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
2 Chinni Oji
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
7 Dan Ferrazzo
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
10 Jack Gavin
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
14 Winter Cullen
15 Dan Bedor
18 Walter Franklin
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jack Kaiser
23 Will Hersman
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.j. Hillier
2B Brenton Braddock
2L Tom Laventure
2R Jeff Rada
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
39 Esten Weber
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
51 Paul Carlson
53 Kyle Mulrooney
64 Luke Marks
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
80 Logan Marks
84 Cole Kelly
87 Matt Misiewicz
8D Charlie Dowdle
91 Josh Corbin
97 Riley Dombek
99 Derek Vonnahme
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Blake Kostich
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
7 Jordan Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
20 Peter Harrison
27 Brent Rysdahl
29 Seth Lage
31 Austyn Raftevold
34 Ben Wolf
36 Benjamin Wagner
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
56 Matt Moenkedick
80 Ger Schmidt
86 Brett Harmelink
90 Reed Hefta
91 Nick Leen
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Thomas Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
1 Kyle Whitley
3 Dan Noehring
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
8 Ryan Toney
0B Cole Boughner
13 Ben Christopher
16 Kyle Coyne
17 John Gould
1A Kyler Anderson
1C Garret Colao
1D Ben Duncan
1F Alex Fenske
1G Brady Goska
1R Ryan Reger
1S Jordan Scherber
1T Trace Adams
1V Julio Vasquez
27 G. Engelhardt
28 Josh Carey
2E Eric Heringer
2H Hootie Hubbell
2V Xavier Vergara
35 Tim McClanahan
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
3B Ryan Bradley
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
40 Kit Snyder
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
47 Joe Novitzki
4B Kend. Brewster
4C Chris Damiano
4D Kish Daniels
4D Troukon Doeyou
4P T.J. Patrias
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
55 Cavan Metzler
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
65 Grant Geris
6K A. King-Foreman
70 Zach Brennan
72 Tommy Johnson
74 T.J. Woodrow
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
89 ConnorFrederick
92 Trent Nady
93 Jon Best
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 ChrisEickemeyer
98 Rois Coolidge
Uni. Player
6 Evan Sammon
8 Matt Peterson
9 John Bye
10 Jesse Doschadis
12 Luke Gotta
16 Connor Weber
19 Mark Dunham
21 Nate Boie
22 Alex McLean
23 Parker Giroux
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Jaedon Scott
28 Trent Johnson
30 C.Erickson
32 Ben Waldon
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
37 Zach Southwick
38 Jack Gadberry
41 L.Dillon
42 C.Vickers
43 Mark Goss
45 Mason Ness
47 Dan Berdan
48 Deven Bowdry
49 L.Hintermeister
50 Taylor Main
51 Danny Pike
52 Tyler Johnson
53 Blake Darling
54 Erik Bye
55 Thomas Quist
57 Kyle Owings
58 Mason Herman
59 Ben Tamm
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
63 ConnorFroehlich
64 David Brown
65 Caleb Tautges
66 Clay Bachmeier
67 Tim Wychor
68 Cody Pederson
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Max Fuller
71 Drew Dorholt
72 Ryan Filipek
73 ColeChristopher
74 Nate Albrecht
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 Tom Knowlton
79 Nate LaCombe
81 Bruce Shields
82 M.Skow-Anderson
83 Derek Bjornstad
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Nick Risbrudt
89 Jon Baune
93 Tim Garry
96 Sam Lastovich
97 Carl Nelson
98 Ryan Paulson
99 Thomas Kjaer
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.