UW-Stout vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
11/3/2012 at 2:00 PM
UW-Stout
20
UW-Platteville
62
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stout (3-6) 3 7 0 10 20
UW-Platteville (7-2) 14 21 20 7 62
Platteville, WI | Pioneer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stout UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
3 Austin Ludowese
4 Trevor Morning
5 Cody Rosemeyer
6 Eric Brown
8 Jordan Nelson
9 Tyler Naatz
11 Mike Scherr
13 Hank Kujak
14 Doug Delebreau
15 Matt Small
16 Ricky Marteney
17 Michael Olewinski
18 Jeremy Troupe-Masi
19 Dominique Rhodes
21 Billy Rosenthal
22 Mike Bond
23 Tanner Kuehn
24 Dusty Parker
26 Paul Bernier
27 Will McKissic
33 Collin Laursen
34 Jake Schiff
35 Derek Koll
37 Joe Hakeem
3B Paul Klotz
39 D. Guggenbuehl
42 Dirk Spence
43 David Lindell
45 David Goebel
48 Spencer Adler
49 Bobby Nyland
50 Joe Gerber
51 Kyle Hoefft
52 Luke Bakkum
53 Kevin Houts
54 Kevin Haglund
56 Alec Zoern
58 Dylan Sincere
64 Nathan Rahman
65 David Koronkiewicz
67 Andy Burton
71 David Reyes
72 Jess Evans
74 Devon Greiber
80 Adam Smith
84 Mike Gervenak
88 Josh Peterson
89 Reggie Kujak
92 Adam Nowak
94 John Van Gundy
95 Travis Mueller
96 Ryan Ericksen
97 Jake Johnson
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Drew Lyons
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
9 Robert Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
14 Ryan Giachetti
15 Eric Justiniano
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Hank McIvor
21 Ryan Fish
22 Jeremy Williamson
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
28 Nick Snyder
29 Connor Skoumal
31 Tommy Magna
32 Andrew Puccini
33 Nick Karleski
34 Alex Schleis
36 Peter Karczewski
38 Dave Daino
40 Mike Ducharme
42 Mike Hayes
43 Vince Esposito
44 Ryan Constant
45 Noah Gibson
47 Kevin Billington
50 Andrew Robinson
51 Kaleb Kolberg
52 Cody Stull
53 Dimitros Dimoulas
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
60 John Hefel
61 Jayson Eddy
65 Brian Johnson
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
69 Tyler Rodey
70 Ethan Fiene
71 Brian Lurquin
74 Steven Hanson
75 Matthew Steplyk
78 Tyler Miller
79 Grant Fosberg
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Quinn Buschbacher
83 Alex Johnson
88 Paul Reit
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Brandon Gaston
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
96 Frankie Santoro
97 Zac Steele
98 Alex Schaefer
99 Kyle Hoffman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stout UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Howg
7 Aaron Koerner
10 Michael Blizel
12 Luke Miller
20 J Redepenning
25 Will Lenhart
28 George Gonzalez
29 Bryce Lunzer
30 Evan Ludowese
31 Austin Schwartz
32 D Ramos-deLeon
36 Zak Snell
40 Joe Kalscheur
41 Brandon Burnham
44 Caleb Boehm
46 J Braunshausen
47 Riley Anderson
55 Bryce LaMont
57 Seth Postler
59 Ben Beyer
60 Neal Miller
61 Brett Bernarde
62 Seth Tompkins
63 Matt Filipi
66 Michael Beeler
70 Matt McKone
75 Kevin Russell
76 Kyle Russell
77 Jake Luff
78 Adam Hagen
79 J Millemann
81 Jake Pollock
82 Adam Hayes
83 Jimmy Plain
85 Andrew Lepak
86 Ryan Miley
87 Dan Butler
90 Mike Rick
91 Josh Archibald
93 Jamie Rohrig
98 C. Mitchell
99 Mike Van Thiel
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Kevin Ybarra
10 Andrew Cook
16 Nick Anderson
17 Tanner Dixon
18 John Kelly
1A Matthew Mayer
27 Lee Vlasak
30 Andre Cooper
35 Ryan Jones
37 Zachary Drury
39 Jordan Blied
41 Calvin Coleman
46 Nick Leonard
48 Chris Ramos
49 Zach McCabe
55 Tony Berry
57 Andy Doherty
58 B. Polubinski
62 Justin Zbyinski
63 Dan Teich
64 Tommy Demma
66 Colton Friemuth
72 M. Sonnenberg
73 Steven Stachura
76 Michael Baird
77 Adam Starks
84 D. Villhauer
85 Tony Leon
86 Caleb Mertens
87 Mitch Munda
89 Russell Martin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos