Hiram vs. Wittenberg at Springfield, Ohio
11/3/2012 at 1:00 PM
Hiram
7
Wittenberg
71
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hiram (0-9, 0-6) 0 0 0 7 7
Wittenberg (8-1, 5-1) 7 35 9 20 71
Springfield, Ohio | Edwards-Maurer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hiram Wittenberg
Uni. Player
1 Brent Bryner
1S Thomas Kuczma
2 Caleb Jones
3D Roodely Forvil
4 Chris Austin
5 Zach Bailey
5O John Davis
7 Tevin Weaver
11 Andrew Torres
12 Lester Hughes
14 Bryan Greenwell
15 Brendon Rehor
16 Dominick Harper
4O Matt Bryan
20 Phil Arnold
24 Devonte Fleetion
25 Jalen Dinard
26 Tyler Williams
29 Kaleb Stadelmyer
31 Mike Helco
35 Andrew Calhoun
37 Josh Peacock
39 T.j. Babauta
41 Jeremy Kerola
42 Anthony Pesce
54 Deion Coleman
55 Vince Hill
58 Cory Mild
60 Kendrick Miller
62 Mike Weber
66 Dan Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
69 Richard Pollard
74 Shawn Brown
75 Cody Ward
80 Darren Gibson
83 Pat McCloskey
84 Jarius Gainey
85 Damien Gibson
86 Tom Moran
18 Brendon James
93 Chris Allen
94 Harrison Dickerhoof
89 Mario Lemuel
97 Pat Kuntz
99 Garrett Primer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2D Dom Davis
2 Jimmy Dehnke
2Z Ty Smith
3 Jamaal Everett
3I Mark O'Brien
4 Sean Williams
5 Zac Wilson
7 JaVanh Sanders
8F Evan Grissom
8 Zack Jenkins
9 Shad Thebaud
10 Ethan Sharpin
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
1C Winston Thomas
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
17 Dalen Wess
18 Dan Baker
19 Brian Ringholz
20 Heath Eby
21 Karlos Marshall
22 Gabe Cunningham
23 Chris Stone
24 Onel Labeach
26 Garth Gilbert
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
32 Sean Gary
33 D. Anderson
34 Ryan Myers
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
43 Evan Killilea
45 Colt Ward
47 Tyler Slade
48 William Norelia
49 Jon Daniels
50 Andrew Stylski
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
54 Cory Cosby
55 Erick Collins
57 Mike Waring
58 Tyler Compston
61 Brad Frilling
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Ian McNeill
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
66 Josh Bannick
67 Quinn Reuter
68 Tyson Agler
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Rob Skidmore
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
77 Clay Hill
80 B. Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
83 Zach Culvahouse
84 Stephen Zumdick
8E Armon Murray
86 Jace Humphreys
89 Erick Andre
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
95 Ray Watters
96 Rex Carlo
97 Clay Mangen
98 Steve Ferneding
99 Max Dehnke
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hiram Wittenberg
Uni. Player
1D Trey Solon
1O Shajehan Haywoo
2O Broderick Willi
2D Kieffer Jean-Ba
3 Dante Lambert
3O Brandon Mosora
6 Jordyn Fulgham
6O Marquis McNair
8 Richard Simpson
9 Chris Boyd
13 Evan Bender
17 Britton Lewis
19 Scott Jorasz
21 Darien Goins
22 Pat Cozzens
23 Matt Moore
27 Zach Hill
32 Brandon Wilson
36 Scott Betts
38 Robert Scott
43 Jacob Dengg
45 Justin Stern
48 Christian Walke
49 Zach Thornton
50 Raymond Andrews
51 Adam Scher
52 James Romanowsk
53 Nick Sebastian
56 Kyle Clonch
57 Christian Dowdy
59 Tim Trathowen
61 Josh Hinkle
64 John Widina
65 Sean Mcbean
72 Joe Richissin
73 Kyle Woerner
76 Eddie Ramsdell
77 Wil Reyes
82 Pat Linn
87 Mike Arnold
90 Casey Connors
96 Tim Johnson
98 DeAnte Coates
Uni. Player
2C Kim Bickford
2F Desmond Daniel
2J Brady Vaught
3E Gaven Tatum
5B Austin Reschly
5H Isaac Mallory
6C Lucas Myers
8E Aaron Melsop
8I A. Shafkalis
9B Curtis Miller
9J Hayden Ourant
14 Cody May
25 Deyshon Hill
27 Jake True
28 Terry Bentley
31 B. Mitchell
38 Daron Artis
44 Josh Quillen
46 Cody Smith
53 Jeff Baasch
56 Cody Sexton
60 Andy Chery
69 Zach Hoffman
73 Matt Brinkman
87 P. Snodgrass
88 Braden Storck
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Jeremy Krill
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos