Washington-St. Louis vs. Case Western Reserve at Cleveland, Ohio
11/3/2012 at 12:00 pm
Washington U.
10
Case Western Reserve
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington U. (4-5) 0 0 10 0 10
Case Western Reserve (5-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Cleveland, Ohio | Case Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Washington U. - Case Western Reserve
1 01:42 Case Western Reserve - Vinny Bell 12 yd pass from Erik Olson. (Won Kun Park kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 44 yards in 2:54.
0 - 7
3 07:31 Washington U. - Hallwachs, Alex 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 40 yards in 2:57.
3 - 7
3 05:23 Washington U. - Daginella, Eric 1 yd run. (Hallwachs, Alex kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 65 yards in 0:37.
10 - 7
Washington U.StatisticsCase Western Reserve
13 FIRST DOWNS 11
9
4
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
7
0
28% (5 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (7 of 21)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (1 of 4)
270 TOTAL OFFENSE 184
70
3.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
73
2.5
196 NET YARDS PASSING 98
16-40
4.9
1-7
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-32
3.1
4-22
1
74 NET YARDS RUSHING 86
30
2.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
2.1
10-328 PUNTS: Number-Yards 10-313
32.8 Average 31.3
47 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 112
5-16
2-31
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-25
3-87
0 0
3-25 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-21
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
4-22 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-7
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
28:16 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:44

Washington U.

Case Western Reserve

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Eric Daginella 16-40 196 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Erik Olson 10-27 83 1 1
Billy Beecher 3-5 15 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Lonnemann 9 42 4.7 13 0
C. Castelluccio 10 17 1.7 7 0
Eric Daginella 6 13 2.2 9 1
John Hagemann 3 5 1.7 3 0
Trevor Labarge 1 0 0.0 0 0
TM 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Manny Sicre 23 68 3.0 18 0
Ricky Hanzlik 4 35 8.8 22 0
Bryan Erb 1 10 10.0 10 0
Billy Beecher 6 8 1.3 8 0
Shay Baker 0 7 0 0
Erik Olson 6 -16 -2.7 1 0
Team 1 -26 -26.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
T. Bartholomew 4 98 24.5 64 0
Drew Sexton 7 45 6.4 15 0
Trevor Labarge 2 22 11.0 11 0
Max Elliott 1 22 22.0 22 0
Dan Burkett 1 12 12.0 12 0
C. Castelluccio 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Manny Sicre 4 38 9.5 15 0
Bryan Erb 2 19 9.5 17 0
Vinny Bell 3 17 5.7 12 1
Sean Lapcevic 2 16 8.0 17 0
Adam Hochman 1 6 6.0 6 0
Brian Rice 1 2 2.0 2 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Alex Hallwachs 1/3 25 1/1 4
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Won Kun park 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
TM 1 18 18.0 18 0 0
Eric Chalifour 9 310 34.4 41 2 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Alex Ojeda 3 93 31.0 38 0 1
Erik Olson 2 62 31.0 42 1 1
Billy Beecher 5 158 31.6 38 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Chalifour 3 192 64.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Won Kun park 2 108 54.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Scott Donley 1 17 17.0 17 0
Mike McGovern 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Calabrese 3 87 29.0 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike McGovern 5 16 3.2 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Calabrese 3 25 8.3 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tate Byers 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Erik Olson 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Washington U. Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
49 Peter Lowery 4 7 11 1 - 7 2 - 8 - -
17 Fade Oluokun 3 7 10 - 1.5 - 3 - - 1 2
31 Jonathan Way 4 4 8 - 1 - 26 - -
50 Nelson Nwumeh 3 5 8 0.5 - 2 2 - 5 - - 1 1
34 Tate Byers 4 2 6 - 1 - 2 - 1-0
76 Danny Lee 0 6 6 0.5 - 4 1.5 - 6 - -
85 K. Kosiewicz 1 5 6 - - - -
89 William Small 1 5 6 1.5 - 6 1.5 - 6 1 - - 3
47 Matt Goad 1 4 5 0.5 - 3 1 - 3 - -
13 Quincy Marting 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 - - 3
24 Cody Deterding 2 1 3 - - - -
27 Chris Seager 3 0 3 - - - -
4 Andrew Skalman 1 2 3 - - - - 2
93 Alex Bruns 0 3 3 - - - -
58 Andrew Nelms 0 2 2 - - - -
36 Cody Ratermann 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Joe Quinlan 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Luke Duffy 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Jeff Stoecker 0 1 1 - - - -
70 Seth Wight 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 56 88 4 - 22 12 - 60 1 - 1-0 7 6
# Case Western Reserve Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
31 Ryan Ferguson 2 10 12 - 1 - 2 - - 1
36 Wade Self 3 9 12 - 1.5 - 2 - - 1
32 Dan Calabrese 3 6 9 - 1 - 3 - - 1
11 Kevin Nossem 1 6 7 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1 1
46 Brandon Flick 4 3 7 - - - - 1
45 Jordan Banky 2 4 6 - - - -
50 Adam Watson 1 3 4 - - - - 2 1 2
93 Michael Harris 2 2 4 1 - 7 1 - 7 - - 3
94 Brandon Bryant 3 1 4 - 1 - 3 - - 1
21 Cary Dieter 1 2 3 - - - - 1
55 Collin Desens 0 3 3 - - - - 1 1
90 Mike Valleriano 0 3 3 - - - -
30 Adam Hochman 0 2 2 - - - -
25 Mike Fioramonti 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 23 54 77 1 - 7 6 - 18 - - 8 2 8
Other Information
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Stadium: Case Field
Attendance: 1687
Weather: overcast, windy
Temperature: 40
Wind: 10-15
Referee: Tom Siewiorek
Umpire: Bruce Slicker
Head Linesman: John Evans
Line Judge: Dr. J. Bondra
Back Judge: Bob Sutyak
Field Judge: Tom Muellauer
Side Judge: Edward Moses
Scorekeeper: Ihrig-McKee
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading