Augustana (Ill.) vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
11/3/2012 at 1 p.m.
Augustana
22
Illinois Wesleyan
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (5-4, 4-2) 7 15 0 0 22
Illinois Wesleyan (6-3, 3-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Sam Frasco
3 Robert Mago
4 Colton Schulenberg
5 Caleb Nickels
6 Torre Harrell
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
15 Ken Clay
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
21 Jace Horak
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
27 Matt Glawe
28 Cameron Bokowy
29 Chandler Eric
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
37 Conner Murray
38 Luke Anderson
40 Nick Chandler
41 Erik Westerberg
44 Pete Schimeck
45 Joe Weber
47 John Draminski
54 Will Hass
57 Sean McIntyre
67 Eric Link
84 Jawan Straughter
85 Erik Hansen
87 Kyle Frake
90 Brandon Stiers
99 Carl Hartweg
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Allen
2 Devonte Jones
4 Brett Robinson
5 Conley, Sean
6 Joe Musso
7 Tyrell Bolden
8 Tate Musselman
9 Alex Garvey
15 Tyler Hook
16 Tim Hollowed
18 Michael Kelley
19 Eric Stanek
23 Connor Klein
25 Anfernee Roberts
29 Kevin Slawkowski
30 Paul Panno
33 Stephen McGinnis
37 Mike Heaton
41 Chris Simms
44 Kyle Pfister
48 Mike Kraft
49 Cameron Blossom
87 Taylor Dee
89 Parker Carroll
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
94 Zach Szykowny
96 Trey Cunningham
97 Joe Schneider
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
4A Backup4
7 Sean Walker
9 Eric Josupait
1 Alex Hembrey
11 Trent Faulkner
12 Chris Salazar
18 Sean Fitzgerald
19 OJ Medina
20 Tre Freeman
24 Evan Zeddies
25 Jacob Benner
26 Paris Edwards
30 Justin Gruca
2A Backup2
3A Backup3
35 Justin Dyche
36 Mike Etchingham
39 Dylan Smith
42 Mike O'Donoghue
43 Ryan Coleman
46 Luke Kowalczyk
48 Sean, Mulholland
49 Shane Holl
50 Sam, Mago
51 Andrew O'Reilly
52 Austin Lewis
53 Don Cundari
55 James Stratton
56 Anthony Roome
58 John Joyce
59 Alex Anderson
60 Thomas Enke
62 Eric Dratnol
63 Trace Wingo
64 Kyle Sarazin
65 Jon Losen
66 Kevon Rivers
71 Aaron Shuff
72 Mike Kautz
73 Dan Murray
74 Derek King
75 Dan Gregg
76 Trevor Loew
77 Nick Stone
78 Greg Ferguson
81 Ryan Plunkett
82 Josh Ryon
83 Derek Schneeman
1A Backup
86 Marty Resner
88 Nick Krantz
89 Garrett Miner
91 Mike Roehrenbeck
92 Jason Byro
95 Brad Smidt
96 Andre Singleton
98 Craig Jones
Uni. Player
1A Starr, Alec
3 Stinde, T.J.
10 Gallik, Rob
11 Garcia, Niko
12 Hatcher, Tyler
13 Krob, Joe
14 Checchin, Artie
17 White, Jimmy
20 Lozano, Fernando
21 Kelley, Connor
22 Bascom,Matt
24 Johnson, Zach
26 Smith, Timmy
27 Gomez-Velez, Juan
28 Till, Zachary
31 Traylor, Darrow
32 DeBernardis, Mike
34 Backs, Joel
35 Heller, Jake
36 Zentner, Zach
38 Bulls, Kenneth
40 Marren, J.J.
42 Freundt,Zach
43 Penders, Ryan
45 Walker, Danny
46 Howard, Dwayne
47 McGlynn, Cameron
50 Lierman, Taylor
51 Flaherty, Sean
52 Strock, Zack
53 Hargrove, William
55 Durkin, Dan
57 Beres, Jeff
58 Philp, Jared
59 Toland, Frank
60 Mulcahy, Niall
61 Walker-Holzgrafe, E.
62 Deck, Cody
63 Varchetto, Nick
64 Bell, Alex
65 Rooney, Matt
66 Yockey, Scott
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Johnson, Greg
70 Bedke, Scott
71 Eich, Ryan
72 Diller, Lucus
73 Siegert, Matt
74 Flores, Rodolfo
75 Leonard, Maxwell
76 Bowers, Kevin
77 Pearson, Thomas
78 Laflamme, Garret
79 Anderson, Zach
80 O'Neill, Dan
81 Miller, Kevin
82 Zappavigna, Alex
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
85 Hails, Brady
86 Gary, Jamar
88 Vanhal, Garrett
90 Shanks, Connor
91 Borta, Zachary
92 Jerome, Jeff
95 Worley, John
98 French, Kyle
99 Blodgett, Bert
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos