Augustana (Ill.) vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
11/3/2012 at 1 p.m.
Augustana
22
Illinois Wesleyan
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (5-4, 4-2) 7 15 0 0 22
Illinois Wesleyan (6-3, 3-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Illinois Wesleyan 1 15:00 2:06 IWU15 4 24 PUNT
Augustana 1 12:54 2:12 AUGIE30 3 4 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 1 10:42 0:52 IWU34 3 5 PUNT
Augustana 1 09:50 4:40 AUGIE23 9 77 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 1 05:01 0:55 IWU27 3 2 PUNT
Augustana 1 04:06 1:04 AUGIE46 3 3 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 1 03:02 2:13 IWU03 6 22 PUNT
Augustana 1 00:49 2:55 AUGIE42 7 49 FG
Illinois Wesleyan 2 12:46 2:07 IWU30 6 70 TD
Augustana 2 10:34 3:08 AUGIE22 5 78 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 2 07:19 4:12 IWU22 11 57 FGA
Augustana 2 03:07 1:00 AUGIE21 3 79 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 2 02:00 0:43 IWU32 3 3 PUNT
Augustana 2 01:17 1:17 AUGIE30 5 17 HALF
Augustana 3 14:54 2:07 AUGIE23 3 9 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 3 12:47 2:01 IWU31 4 -2 PUNT
Augustana 3 10:46 3:30 AUGIE42 7 37 FUMB
Illinois Wesleyan 3 07:16 1:36 IWU21 3 -3 INT
Augustana 3 05:40 0:56 IWU25 4 2 DOWNS
Illinois Wesleyan 3 04:44 6:39 IWU23 12 67 INT
Augustana 4 13:05 3:28 AUGIE20 6 24 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 4 09:37 2:37 IWU38 5 30 DOWNS
Augustana 4 07:00 7:00 AUGIE32 13 57 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.