Bethel Univ. vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn.
11/3/2012 at 1 p.m.
Bethel
17
St. Olaf
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethel (7-2) 0 10 0 7 17
St. Olaf (7-2) 7 0 7 10 24
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bethel St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1 David Morgan
2 Hans Duininck
3 Gavin Maurer
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
16 Erik Peterson
19 Mitch Hallstrom
1A Nathaniel Van Loon
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
25 Davis Tollette
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
33 Jordan Anderson
34 Jesse Phenow
35 Landon Mathis
37 Mitch Peterson
43 Tommy Boyd
49 Kyle Asmus
62 Bubba Friedlund
70 Joshua Perkins
74 Jared Penz
46 Jeff Schmidt
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
99 Casey Nordine
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Dan Dobson
3 Colin Brown
6 Stephen Asp
7 Ben Dobson
8 Kelvy Coney
14 Derek Henle
17 Joel Reinhardt
18 Seamus Walsh
20 Nick Nazarian
21 Reggie Woods
22 Michael Thai
23 Chad Curry
24 Spencer Malick
26 Lucas Wainman
29 Christian Lujan
30 Erick Marigi
35 Joey Alarie
36 Cody Hedstrom
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
44 Demico Davis
45 Kyle Keenan
49 Jimmy Gildea
55 Michael Yanckello
60 Alex Germann
61 Kyle Foster
62 Michael Atherton
65 Ethan Smith
68 Alex Hsu
89 Jake Schmiesing
92 Taylor Winbush
96 Dustin Heiser
98 Lordson Jonassaint
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethel St. Olaf
Uni. Player
4 Grant Mitchell
9 Peter Jacobson
14 Bjorn Bloom
15 Lee Tenenoff
17 Craig Henkel
18 Kevin Flaherty
1B Nick Love
1C Daniel Plocker
1D Tom Keefe
1E Jake Toedter
23 Mark Torppey
24 Cody Britt
26 Nathan Sayler
2A Logan Lisle
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
36 Matt Mehlhorn
38 Daniel Leidall
39 Hayden Hanson
3A Tony Nettleton
3D Lance Dozier
40 Jesse Moeckly
41 Matt Hanson
42 Jordan Bardwell
44 Will Van Duzer
47 Matt Dorholt
4A Jacob Ruff
4Z Tommy Boyd
50 Ben Bjork
51 Nathan Hultgren
52 Levi Hibma
53 L. Munsterteige
54 Mike Schmalzer
55 Zach Penn
56 B. Stratton
57 N. VanderVorst
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
63 Nathan Smith
65 Jamison Finke
6A Geoff Schmalzer
6B Carl Mathis
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
73 Carson King
75 Nathan Hruby
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 A. O'Reilley
88 Ben Price
8A Bryce Stockwell
93 Joel Lambrides
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
98 Bryce DeBoer
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
4 Eric Iverson
9 Nate Penz
10 Conner Kline
11 Calvin James
12 Josh Cheney
13 Marcus Frick
16 David Skandera
19 Brady Boike
27 Ben Carlson
28 J.J. Strnad
31 Drew Shows
32 Tyler Vajdic
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
37 K. Gladd-Brown
38 C. McCormick
41 Aaron Anderson
43 Zach Stelter
46 Jake Guenther
47 Ethan Lunning
48 David Jean
50 Tim Joseph
54 Jack Trautz
56 Dyl. McDonough
57 Kevin Ross
58 Ni. Kollias
64 AJ Miller
66 Alex Keller
67 Nate Carlson
69 Devin McDuffie
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
73 K.Rozmarynowski
75 Braden Fischer
76 Michael McGarry
78 Justin Schmid
79 Jaylen Jones
80 Erik Curry
81 Kevin Odom
82 Marco Silveira
83 Ezra Coughlin
84 Alex Nelson
85 Matt Livingston
86 Tom Balke
87 Derek McGaffey
88 Peter Rogotzke
90 Chad Wagner
91 Domonick Fields
93 Tryg Veker
94 John Dunn
97 Laish Boyd
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.