Simpson College vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
10/27/2012 at 4 p.m.
Simpson
40
Dubuque
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Simpson (5-3) 6 0 21 13 40
Dubuque (3-5) 7 17 14 7 45
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
PARTICIPANTS
Simpson Dubuque
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
2 Billy Weathers
3 Taylor Rogers
4 Grant Focht
5 Jordan Coates
6 Taylor Nelson
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Matt Gregory
15 Ryan Olson
18 Ryan Deatrick
19 Clay Finley
20 Corey Sterling
21 Blake Heitmeier
22 Tyler Craig
24 Adam Bobier
25 Dj Bennett
28 Dillan Hamilton
31 Tyler Lloyd
32 Ethan Calvert
33 Joe Gilson
35 Russ Fairfield
37 Deion Lewis
41 Justin Fett
42 Brian Schaaf
43 Tyler Kenny
44 Logan Klein
49 August Severn
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompson
52 Ted Haag
53 Dillon Baylor
54 Ben Borland
56 Taylor Stockdale
57 Mark Cronin
58 Cameron Lewellen
63 David Adams
67 Adam Brumfield
69 Johnnie Sims
72 Nate Boer
76 Danny Kelley
77 Nate Christian
78 Mike Munson
86 Alex McCarty
90 Aaron Gaynor
92 Tanner Klein
98 Joe Thomas
99 Scott Vierow
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Stewart
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
4 Anthony Losasso
5 Noah Evans
8 Christopher Watson
9 Steve Jones
13 Shaun Grewal
14 Jeff Moise
18 Sean Anderson
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
23 Levi Johnson
24 Dakota Runde
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
31 Dustin Sorrentino
35 Gabriel Luas
36 Jordan Porter
41 Douglas Lillibridge
43 Vincent Whipple
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
50 Curtis Prull
58 Dominique Ravenell
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
63 Michael Murphy
67 Gus Zavala
70 Chris Scott
71 Stephen Vassalotti
76 Jake Naylor
77 Travis Stefanowski
78 Noah Kachelski
80 Austin Morgan
81 Tyler Dobratz
85 Miles Hookstead
87 Heriberto Sandoval
88 Tyler Rutenbeck
98 Ryan Arnold
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Simpson Dubuque
Uni. Player
7 Michael Chia
8 JD Culjat
9 Blake Quam
12 Dylan Berkey
13 Walker Holland
14 Rob Logsdon
16 Ryan McCoy
17 Sean Degoey
1A Jeremy Flaws
1B Joe Grimley
1D TJ Alger
1E Adrian Moran
29 Mitch Overland
2D DeAndre Davis
2I Cole Wigert
30 Dan Williams
34 Jared Bevins
36 Zak Ziepke
38 Josh Tucker
39 Greg Weno
45 Michael Pavon
48 Brandon Abernat
4O Nate Connealy
5B Matthew Thompso
5D Taylor Hunt
5G Sean Eikenberry
5Z Corey Meyer
61 Seth Comly
68 Jay Hackett
70 Eric McKee
74 Blake Bergstrom
7F Mike Hayworth
80 Corbin Clark
82 Travis Mateer
83 Justis Wellingt
85 Devan Quam
87 Dennis Halverso
88 Jake Camp
89 Kyle Frisch
8D Reid Ryan
91 Brenton Minish
96 Ryan Wagers
97 Kevin Hughes
Uni. Player
6 Matthew Levin
7 Donessa Sweet
10 Logan Kunzie
11 R. Richter
12 Zach Fry
15 Bryan Miller
16 Trevor Kinnett
17 Ian Cooper
19 Nick Engle
25 Mitch Mahmens
26 Marcell Tyler
30 Michael Borland
32 Tyrone Galvin
33 Todd McCormick
34 Teontae Morgan
37 Braden McGowan
38 Reginald Cole
39 Caleb Vogel
40 K. Schiedemeyer
42 Weston Haefner
44 James McHugh
46 Ryan Swope
47 D. Castegnaro
49 Cosmo Guzaldo
51 Josh Taylor
52 Lucas Walzak
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
55 Eric Peterson
56 Ryan Arensdorf
57 Zachary Marotta
59 Tyson Carter
5O D. Ravenell
61 Tanner Bronkema
64 Tevan Campbell
65 Tyler Santeler
66 Open66
68 William Shumar
69 Mac Mauhmens
72 Jacob Hankey
73 Malachi Ward
74 Open74
75 Richard Skaife
79 Matthew Yates
82 Josh Anttila
83 Gabriel Lumas
84 Chris Bagley
86 Dylan Witt
89 Open89
91 Cole Reiling
92 Cody Hirsch
93 Open93
94 Open94
95 Open95
96 Andrew Mariotti
97 L. Baldwin
99 Cyrus Biah
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats