ALFRED vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
10/27/2012 at 2 p.m.
Alfred
7
Utica
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (4-3, 3-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Utica (6-2, 4-1) 7 10 7 7 31
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at V35 Alfred wins coin toss an defers, Utica will receive
1st and 10 at V35 ALFRED ball on ALFRED30.
  Zach Tavolaro kickoff 49 yards to the UTICA21, Jamie Murphy return 22 yards to the UTICA43 (Michael Perkins;Andy Ruddock).
Utica at 15:00
1st and 10 at H43 J. Baldassare rush for 4 yards to the UTICA47 (Mike Raplee).
2nd and 6 at H47 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Paul Smith for 16 yards to the ALFRED37, 1ST DOWN UTICA (B. McGinnis).
1st and 10 at V37 J. Baldassare rush for 5 yards to the ALFRED32 (B. McGinnis).
2nd and 5 at V32 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 10 yards to the ALFRED22, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Michael Perkins).
1st and 10 at V22 J. Baldassare rush for 3 yards to the ALFRED19 (Mike Raplee).
2nd and 7 at V19 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jamie Murphy (Mike Raplee).
3rd and 7 at V19 J. Baldassare rush for loss of 1 yard to the ALFRED20 (D.J. Welch;Mike Raplee).
4th and 8 at V20 Thomas Woodburn field goal attempt from 37 MISSED - wide right, spot at ALFRED20, clock 12:20.
8 plays, 37 yards, 2:40 elapsed
Alfred at 12:20
1st and 10 at V20 Zach Sopak pass complete to Josh Phillips for 12 yards to the ALFRED32, 1ST DOWN ALFRED.
1st and 10 at V32 Chuck Beckwith rush for 2 yards to the ALFRED34 (Kyle Taft).
2nd and 8 at V34 Chuck Beckwith rush for 3 yards to the ALFRED37 (James Lenahan;Jon Treen).
3rd and 5 at V37 Zach Sopak pass complete to Maleke Fuentes for 10 yards to the ALFRED47, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (James Lenahan).
1st and 10 at V47 Austin Dwyer rush for 2 yards to the ALFRED49 (Christofferson).
2nd and 8 at V49 Chuck Beckwith rush for loss of 3 yards to the ALFRED46 (Jerrod Clowes).
3rd and 11 at V46 Zach Sopak pass complete to Josh Phillips for 11 yards to the UTICA43, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (Shawn Mitchell).
1st and 10 at H43 Chuck Beckwith rush for loss of 1 yard to the UTICA44 (Josh Visalli;Luke Manolescu).
2nd and 11 at H44 Zach Sopak pass complete to Chuck Beckwith for 6 yards to the UTICA38 (Christofferson).
3rd and 5 at H38 Zach Sopak pass complete to Alec Ladonis for 5 yards to the UTICA33, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (Jon Treen).
1st and 10 at H33 Austin Dwyer rush for loss of 3 yards to the UTICA36 (Christofferson).
2nd and 13 at H36 Zach Sopak pass complete to Maleke Fuentes for 4 yards to the UTICA32 (Genaro Scampone), PENALTY UTICA personal foul (Luke Manolescu) 19 yards to the UTICA17, 1ST DOWN ALFRED, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at H17 Maleke Fuentes rush for loss of 2 yards to the UTICA19 (M. Herberger).
2nd and 12 at H19 Austin Dwyer rush for no gain to the UTICA19 (Jon Treen;Jerrod Clowes).
3rd and 12 at H19 Zach Sopak pass complete to Austin Dwyer for 9 yards to the UTICA10 (Shawn Mitchell;Genaro Scampone).
4th and 3 at H10 Zach Tavolaro field goal attempt from 27 MISSED - wide right, spot at UTICA20, clock 04:57.
15 plays, 70 yards, 7:23 elapsed
Utica at 04:57
1st and 10 at H20 J. Baldassare rush for 4 yards to the UTICA24 (Andy Ruddock).
2nd and 6 at H24 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 24 yards to the UTICA48, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Michael Perkins).
1st and 10 at H48 J. Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the 50 yardline (Mike Raplee;J.R. Britton).
2nd and 8 at H50 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 9 yards to the ALFRED41, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Andy Ruddock).
1st and 10 at V41 J. Baldassare rush for 5 yards to the ALFRED36 (J.R. Britton).
2nd and 5 at V36 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 36 yards to the ALFRED0, 1ST DOWN UTICA, TOUCHDOWN, clock 02:34.
1st and 0 at V03 Thomas Woodburn kick attempt good.
6 plays, 80 yards, 2:23 elapsed
  Thomas Woodburn kickoff 39 yards to the ALFRED26, David Lee Tack return 9 yards to the ALFRED35 (Brandon Burnham;V. Provenzano).
Alfred at 02:34
1st and 10 at V35 ALFRED drive start at 02:28 (1st).
1st and 10 at V35 Malcolm Downey rush for 1 yard to the ALFRED36 (Luke Manolescu).
2nd and 9 at V36 Joe Enslin pass complete to Maleke Fuentes for 20 yards to the UTICA44, 1ST DOWN ALFRED.
1st and 10 at H44 Joe Enslin rush for 4 yards to the UTICA40 (Jon Treen).
2nd and 6 at H40 Malcolm Downey rush for 3 yards to the UTICA37 (Shawn Mitchell;Christofferson).
back to top
2nd
3rd and 3 at H37 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
3rd and 3 at H37 Joe Enslin pass complete to Nick Spadaro for 7 yards to the UTICA30, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (Genaro Scampone).
1st and 10 at H30 Zach Sopak pass intercepted by Shawn Mitchell at the UTICA28, Shawn Mitchell return 1 yards to the UTICA29.
6 plays, 35 yards, 3:10 elapsed
Utica at 15:00
1st and 10 at H29 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 14:18 (2nd).
1st and 10 at H29 J. Baldassare rush to the UTICA37, fumble forced by Andy Ruddock, fumble by J. Baldassare recovered by UTICA TEAM at UTICA38.
2nd and 1 at H38 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Paul Smith, dropped pass.
3rd and 1 at H38 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 15 yards to the ALFRED47, 1ST DOWN UTICA (J.R. Britton;Andy Ruddock).
1st and 10 at V47 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 5 yards to the ALFRED42 (Michael Berardi;D.J. Welch).
2nd and 5 at V42 Andrew Benkwitt sacked for loss of 4 yards to the ALFRED46 (Mike Raplee), PENALTY UTICA holding declined.
3rd and 9 at V46 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 12 yards to the ALFRED34, 1ST DOWN UTICA.
1st and 10 at V34 J. Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the ALFRED32 (;Mike Raplee).
2nd and 8 at V32 Andrew Benkwitt sacked for loss of 4 yards to the ALFRED36 (Chris Steeves).
3rd and 12 at V36 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 14 yards to the ALFRED22, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Justin Collen).
1st and 10 at V22 Dakota Peel rush for 3 yards to the ALFRED19 (J.R. Britton).
2nd and 7 at V19 PENALTY UTICA false start (Jeremy Meier) 5 yards to the ALFRED24.
2nd and 12 at V24 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Dakota Peel for no gain to the ALFRED24 (Zach Wiley).
3rd and 12 at V24 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jamie Murphy for 24 yards to the ALFRED0, 1ST DOWN UTICA, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:08.
1st and 0 at V03 Thomas Woodburn kick attempt good.
12 plays, 71 yards, 5:10 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 62 yards to the ALFRED3, Maleke Fuentes return 28 yards to the ALFRED31 (Jon Treen;Ryan Hansen).
Alfred at 09:08
1st and 10 at V31 ALFRED drive start at 09:00 (2nd).
1st and 10 at V31 Malcolm Downey rush for 5 yards to the ALFRED36 (Jon Treen;Shawn Mitchell).
2nd and 5 at V36 Zach Sopak pass complete to Maleke Fuentes for 18 yards to the UTICA46, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (Alan Richards).
1st and 10 at H46 Malcolm Downey rush for 3 yards to the UTICA43 (Jon Treen).
2nd and 7 at H43 Joe Enslin pass complete to Adam Schutz for 25 yards to the UTICA18, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (Luke Manolescu).
1st and 10 at H18 Malcolm Downey rush for 8 yards to the UTICA10 (James Lenahan).
2nd and 2 at H10 Malcolm Downey rush for 2 yards to the UTICA8, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (James Lenahan).
1st and 0 at H08 Timeout ALFRED, clock 05:33.
1st and 0 at H08 Joe Enslin pass complete to Jonathan Ruffin for 8 yards to the UTICA0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:27.
1st and 0 at H03 Zach Tavolaro kick attempt good.
7 plays, 69 yards, 3:33 elapsed
  Zach Tavolaro kickoff 40 yards to the UTICA25, Dakota Peel return 8 yards to the UTICA33 (Reggie Pressley).
Utica at 05:27
1st and 10 at H33 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 05:22 (2nd).
1st and 10 at H33 J. Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the UTICA35 (B. McGinnis;Andy Ruddock).
2nd and 8 at H35 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Matt Dunn (Davis Turner).
3rd and 8 at H35 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jamie Murphy for 17 yards to the ALFRED48, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Andy Ruddock).
1st and 10 at V48 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 10 yards to the ALFRED38, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Andy Ruddock).
1st and 10 at V38 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jeremy Meier.
2nd and 10 at V38 J. Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the ALFRED36 (Willie Parker;Mike Raplee).
3rd and 8 at V36 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jeremy Meier, PENALTY ALFRED pass interference (Michael Perkins) 12 yards to the ALFRED24, 1ST DOWN UTICA, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at V24 J. Baldassare rush for 5 yards to the ALFRED19 (B. McGinnis).
2nd and 5 at V19 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 10 yards to the ALFRED9, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Davis Turner;Jon Jackson).
1st and 0 at V09 Andrew Benkwitt pass intercepted by Jon Jackson at the ALFRED-1, Jon Jackson return 3 yards to the ALFRED2 (Zach Hunnewell).
9 plays, 58 yards, 3:32 elapsed
Alfred at 05:22
1st and 10 at V02 ALFRED drive start at 01:50 (2nd).
1st and 10 at V02 Joe Enslin rush for 4 yards to the ALFRED6 (Christofferson).
2nd and 6 at V06 Timeout Utica College, clock 01:46.
2nd and 6 at V06 Maleke Fuentes rush for 8 yards to the ALFRED14, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (Christofferson).
1st and 10 at V14 Malcolm Downey rush for 11 yards to the ALFRED25, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (Luke Manolescu), PENALTY UTICA face mask (Alan Richards) 15 yards to the ALFRED40, 1ST DOWN ALFRED.
1st and 10 at V40 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at V40 Joe Enslin rush for no gain to the ALFRED40 (Nick Woodman;Josh Visalli).
2nd and 10 at V40 Joe Enslin pass complete to Maleke Fuentes for 10 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN ALFRED.
1st and 10 at V50 Joe Enslin pass intercepted by Shawn Mitchell at the UTICA37, Shawn Mitchell return 18 yards to the ALFRED45 (Maleke Fuentes).
6 plays, 48 yards, 1:32 elapsed
Utica at 01:46
1st and 10 at V45 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 00:18 (2nd).
1st and 10 at V45 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 18 yards to the ALFRED27, 1ST DOWN UTICA.
1st and 10 at V27 Timeout Utica College, clock 00:13.
1st and 10 at V27 Andrew Benkwitt rush for 8 yards to the ALFRED19.
2nd and 2 at V19 Thomas Woodburn field goal attempt from 36 GOOD, clock 00:00.
1st and 0 at H35 End of 1st half, clock 00:00.
1st and 0 at H35 End of 1st half, clock 00:00.
back to top
3rd
1st and 0 at H35 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, UTICA ball on UTICA30.
3 plays, 26 yards, 0:18 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 66 yards to the ALFRED4, Jon Jackson return 22 yards to the ALFRED26 (Cedric Hairston;Joseph Gerbino).
Alfred at 15:00
1st and 10 at V26 ALFRED drive start at 14:53 (3rd).
1st and 10 at V26 Malcolm Downey rush for 3 yards to the ALFRED29 (A. Cipoletti).
2nd and 7 at V29 Joe Enslin pass incomplete to Adam Schutz (Luke Manolescu).
3rd and 7 at V29 Joe Enslin sacked for loss of 5 yards to the ALFRED24 (Nick Woodman).
4th and 12 at V24 Matthew Girolmo punt 36 yards to the UTICA40, out-of-bounds.
3 plays, -2 yards, 1:21 elapsed
Utica at 14:53
1st and 10 at H40 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 13:32 (3rd).
1st and 10 at H40 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 9 yards to the UTICA49 (D.J. Welch;Jon Jackson).
2nd and 1 at H49 J. Baldassare rush for 8 yards to the ALFRED43, 1ST DOWN UTICA (J.R. Britton).
1st and 10 at V43 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Matt Dunn, dropped pass.
2nd and 10 at V43 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 27 yards to the ALFRED16, 1ST DOWN UTICA.
1st and 10 at V16 J. Baldassare rush for 12 yards to the ALFRED4, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Zach Wiley;J.R. Britton).
1st and 0 at V04 J. Baldassare rush for 3 yards to the ALFRED1 (Willie Parker;D.J. Welch).
2nd and 0 at V01 J. Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the ALFRED0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 11:24.
1st and 0 at V03 Thomas Woodburn kick attempt good.
7 plays, 60 yards, 2:08 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 65 yards to the ALFRED0, touchback.
Alfred at 11:24
1st and 10 at V25 ALFRED drive start at 11:24 (3rd).
1st and 10 at V25 ALFRED ball on ALFRED25.
1st and 10 at V25 Jonathan Ruffin rush for no gain to the ALFRED25 (Genaro Scampone;Christofferson).
2nd and 10 at V25 Joe Enslin pass complete to Malcolm Downey for 4 yards to the ALFRED29.
3rd and 6 at V29 Joe Enslin sacked for loss of 4 yards to the ALFRED25 (A. Cipoletti).
4th and 10 at V25 Matthew Girolmo punt 45 yards to the UTICA30, fair catch by Jeremy Meier.
3 plays, 0 yards, 1:57 elapsed
Utica at 11:24
1st and 10 at H30 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 09:27 (3rd).
1st and 10 at H30 J. Baldassare rush for 9 yards to the UTICA39 (Jon Jackson).
2nd and 1 at H39 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jeremy Meier.
3rd and 1 at H39 J. Baldassare rush for 4 yards to the UTICA43, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Andy Ruddock;Reggie Pressley).
1st and 10 at H43 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 18 yards to the ALFRED39, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Michael Perkins).
1st and 10 at V39 J. Baldassare rush for 9 yards to the ALFRED30 (Reggie Pressley;D.J. Welch).
2nd and 1 at V30 Dakota Peel rush for loss of 1 yard to the ALFRED31 (Justin Collen).
3rd and 2 at V31 Dakota Peel rush for loss of 1 yard to the ALFRED32 (Stephon Brown).
4th and 3 at V32 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Joseph Gerbino for 13 yards to the ALFRED19, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Andy Ruddock).
1st and 10 at V19 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Paul Smith (B. McGinnis), PENALTY UTICA pass interference (Lucas Harder) 14 yards to the ALFRED33, NO PLAY.
2nd and 24 at V33 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 11 yards to the ALFRED22 (Jon Jackson).
3rd and 13 at V22 Andrew Benkwitt sacked for loss of 8 yards to the ALFRED30 (Mike Raplee).
4th and 21 at V30 PENALTY UTICA delay of game 5 yards to the ALFRED35.
4th and 26 at V35 Dakota Peel punt 35 yards to the ALFRED0, touchback.
10 plays, 35 yards, 5:16 elapsed
Alfred at 09:27
1st and 10 at V25 ALFRED drive start at 04:11 (3rd).
1st and 10 at V25 ALFRED ball on ALFRED20.
1st and 10 at V20 Joe Enslin pass complete to Malcolm Downey for 21 yards to the ALFRED41, 1ST DOWN ALFRED.
1st and 10 at V41 Jonathan Ruffin rush for 1 yard to the ALFRED42 (Jon Treen).
2nd and 9 at V42 Joe Enslin pass complete to Maleke Fuentes for 3 yards to the ALFRED45 (Adam Luczak;Jon Treen).
3rd and 6 at V45 Joe Enslin pass incomplete to Adam Schutz.
4th and 6 at V45 Matthew Girolmo punt 32 yards to the UTICA23, downed.
4 plays, 25 yards, 1:58 elapsed
Utica at 04:11
1st and 10 at H23 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 02:13 (3rd).
1st and 10 at H23 J. Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the UTICA24 (B. McGinnis).
2nd and 9 at H24 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jeremy Meier, PENALTY UTICA personal foul (M. Vitacolonna) 12 yards to the UTICA12.
2nd and 21 at H12 2nd and 21.
2nd and 21 at H12 J. Baldassare rush for 6 yards to the UTICA18 (Davis Turner;Justin Collen).
3rd and 15 at H18 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to J. Baldassare, PENALTY ALFRED personal foul 15 yards to the UTICA33, 1ST DOWN UTICA.
1st and 10 at H33 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at H33 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 12 yards to the UTICA45, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Jon Jackson).
1st and 10 at H45 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 5 yards to the 50 yardline (Michael Berardi).
2nd and 5 at H50 PENALTY UTICA false start (M. Vitacolonna) 5 yards to the UTICA45.
2nd and 10 at H45 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jeremy Meier.
3rd and 10 at H45 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Matt Dunn (Michael Berardi).
back to top
4th
4th and 10 at H45 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
4th and 10 at H45 Dakota Peel punt 27 yards to the ALFRED28, downed.
8 plays, 22 yards, 2:28 elapsed
Alfred at 15:00
1st and 10 at V28 ALFRED drive start at 14:45 (4th).
1st and 10 at V28 Jonathan Ruffin rush for 4 yards to the ALFRED32 (X. Richardson).
2nd and 6 at V32 Joe Enslin pass incomplete to Jonathan Ruffin.
3rd and 6 at V32 Joe Enslin sacked for loss of 3 yards to the ALFRED29 (Jon Treen;A. Cipoletti).
4th and 9 at V29 Matthew Girolmo punt 38 yards to the UTICA33, fair catch by Jeremy Meier.
3 plays, 1 yards, 1:12 elapsed
Utica at 14:45
1st and 10 at H33 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 13:33 (4th).
1st and 10 at H33 J. Baldassare rush for 6 yards to the UTICA39 (J.R. Britton).
2nd and 4 at H39 J. Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the UTICA41 (Stephon Brown).
3rd and 2 at H41 J. Baldassare rush for 3 yards to the UTICA44, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Stephon Brown).
1st and 10 at H44 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 6 yards to the 50 yardline (Michael Perkins).
2nd and 4 at H50 J. Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the ALFRED49 (Justin Collen), PENALTY ALFRED personal foul (Justin Collen) 15 yards to the ALFRED34, 1ST DOWN UTICA.
1st and 10 at V34 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at V34 Dakota Peel rush for 4 yards to the ALFRED30 (Andy Ruddock).
2nd and 6 at V30 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 15 yards to the ALFRED15, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Michael Perkins).
1st and 10 at V15 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 15 yards to the ALFRED0, 1ST DOWN UTICA, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:03.
1st and 0 at V03 Thomas Woodburn kick attempt good.
8 plays, 67 yards, 4:30 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 50 yards to the ALFRED15, Maleke Fuentes return 9 yards to the ALFRED24.
Alfred at 09:03
1st and 10 at V24 ALFRED drive start at 09:00 (4th).
1st and 10 at V24 Joe Enslin pass incomplete to Jonathan Ruffin.
2nd and 10 at V24 PENALTY ALFRED false start (Adam Schutz) 5 yards to the ALFRED19.
2nd and 15 at V19 Joe Enslin pass complete to Adam Schutz for 12 yards to the ALFRED31 (Chris Adams).
3rd and 3 at V31 Joe Enslin pass incomplete to Adam Schutz, PENALTY ALFRED holding (Dalton Maska) 10 yards to the ALFRED21, NO PLAY.
3rd and 13 at V21 Joe Enslin pass complete to Malcolm Downey for loss of 1 yard to the ALFRED20 (James Lenahan).
4th and 14 at V20 Matthew Girolmo punt 35 yards to the UTICA45, fair catch by Matt Sliker.
3 plays, -4 yards, 1:27 elapsed
Utica at 09:00
1st and 10 at H45 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 07:33 (4th).
1st and 10 at H45 Dakota Peel rush for 2 yards to the UTICA47 (B. McGinnis;Chris Steeves).
2nd and 8 at H47 Dakota Peel rush for 1 yard to the UTICA48 (B. McGinnis).
3rd and 7 at H48 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 13 yards to the ALFRED39, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Andy Ruddock).
1st and 10 at V39 Dakota Peel rush for 1 yard to the ALFRED38 (Chris Steeves).
2nd and 9 at V38 Mike Johnston rush for no gain to the ALFRED38 (Stephon Brown).
3rd and 9 at V38 Mike Johnston rush for 1 yard to the ALFRED37 (B. McGinnis;Reggie Pressley).
4th and 8 at V37 PENALTY UTICA delay of game 5 yards to the ALFRED42.
4th and 13 at V42 Dakota Peel punt 30 yards to the ALFRED12, out-of-bounds.
6 plays, 13 yards, 4:28 elapsed
Alfred at 07:33
1st and 10 at V12 ALFRED drive start at 03:05 (4th).
1st and 10 at V12 Malcolm Downey rush for loss of 2 yards to the ALFRED10 (Josh Visalli).
2nd and 12 at V10 Joe Enslin pass complete to Maleke Fuentes for 19 yards to the ALFRED29, 1ST DOWN ALFRED (Christofferson;Jon Treen).
1st and 10 at V29 Joe Enslin sacked for loss of 3 yards to the ALFRED26 (Genaro Scampone).
2nd and 13 at V26 Joe Enslin pass incomplete to Maleke Fuentes.
3rd and 13 at V26 Joe Enslin pass incomplete to Maleke Fuentes.
4th and 13 at V26 Matthew Girolmo punt 42 yards to the UTICA32, downed.
5 plays, 14 yards, 1:31 elapsed
Utica at 03:05
1st and 10 at H32 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 01:34 (4th).
1st and 10 at H32 TEAM rush for no gain to the UTICA32.
2nd and 10 at H32 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the UTICA31.
3rd and 11 at H31 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the UTICA30.
4th and 12 at H30 End of 2nd half, clock 00:00.
3 plays, -2 yards, 1:34 elapsed
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio