Hartwick vs. Buffalo State at Buffalo, NY
10/27/2012 at Noon
Hartwick
24
Buffalo State
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hartwick (3-5, 0-5) 7 17 0 0 24
Buffalo State (5-4, 3-3) 7 6 0 14 27
Buffalo, NY | Coyer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hartwick Buffalo State
Uni. Player
1 Kurtis Ahart
2 Dante Crump
4 Clyde Miller
6 Ryan Manning
7 Andrew Bashford
11 Keegan Corbett
13 Alex Tesoriero
14 Jared Morrow
24 Justin Salvione
26 Frankie Molina
27 Adam Greene
28 Nick Knauer
32 Joseph Rosiecki
36 Mike Parody
38 R. Divirgilio
39 Ron Lewis
40 Tanner Williams
41 Patrick Steves
42 Chris Mercieca
43 B. Schweitzer
47 K.j. Reese
48 Jason Krug
52 Kevin Merker
54 Justin Hinton
56 B. Carnevale
57 Tom Ferrari
65 Rob Burke
69 Mark Smith
75 Marty Cole
77 Anthony Ponesse
85 Chris Hoose
90 Jim DeRosa
91 Dalton Smith
93 Coleman Jennes
95 Alex Goodhile
96 Joe Seney
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Sherman Nelson
5 Rich Pete
6 Matthew Hauser
7 Pasquale Vacchio
8 John Allesandra
10 Ryan Lehotsky
11 Caesarae Lewis
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
22 Manny Brooks
24 Shiem Graham
25 Mike Burton
27 Kam Johnson
33 Devin Stampley
36 Scott Koen
37 Eddie Weiser
40 Jesse Williams
42 Brandon Hodgins
44 Jordan Boser
45 Jahi Owens
48 Sean Littlejohn
49 Ben Denn
54 Adam Hurd
63 Mike Feirabend
71 Kyle Shreve
74 Brendan Barthel
79 Josh Jesonowski
81 John Beers
83 Zachary Best
84 Dave Jacobs
87 Ryan Carney
90 Joe Going
91 T'Rezz Bailey
92 Anthony Sanders
94 Brian Greene
95 Tylique Darnley
97 Tawone Williams
99 Dez Howard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hartwick Buffalo State
Uni. Player
3 Chris Okonski
5 John Horner
8 Alex O'Brien
9 Garrett Delory
12 Mike Mathews
15 Thomas Holmgren
16 John Garcia
17 Dillon Wachter
18 Justin Martin
19 John Gallo
20 Kevin Koberger
21 C.J. Stone
22 Brandon Beatty
23 Davionne Price
25 Tim Morgan
29 Pierre Sandaire
30 M. Servider
31 Taylor Lee
34 Joe Boccia
35 Matthew Ali
37 S. Grzeskowiak
44 R.J. Roth
45 Hugh Rhoden
46 Trevor Baker
49 Matt Michelitch
50 Theodore Jerome
51 Brandon Smith
53 Chris Schettino
55 Rahpheal Duncan
58 Justin Warren
59 Dom LaCoppola
60 Andrew Bruning
61 Matt Carlo
62 Sal Levanti
63 Kyle Teeter
64 Chad Pickerd
66 Jeremy Tomisman
67 Dan Beesley
68 Jesse Navarrete
70 Cody Santiago
71 Trevis Newman
72 Zakk Packard
73 J. Kolankowski
74 Mel Kerstetter
76 A. Szlamczynski
78 Peter Melanson
79 Taylor Johnson
80 Sam Hyatt
81 Aaron Stewart
82 Russell Ross
83 Q. Braithwaite
84 Chad Barhydt
86 Joe Dawson
87 Shaun Eichner
88 Rocky Dinga
89 Rob Warner
92 Kyle Dalton
94 M. Sergovich
97 Greg Goetz
98 Jason Brown
99 Marley Vil
10 10
Uni. Player
1 Sean Mapp
2 Justin Medley
4 Jeffrey Moore
9 Cody Torpey
12 Casey Kacz
13 Jean Charelus
14 Jason Saul
15 Dan Serignese
16 Isaac Clarke
17 Marquis Artis
18 Alex Debbins
21 Dwayne Sains
23 Brand.Alexander
26 Ronald Dupree
28 Matt Wesolowski
29 Brooks Estarfaa
30 Tarzan DaSilva
31 Mitchell Thomas
32 Nic Bacon
34 Mike Marden
35 Joe Oca
38 Tyler Krempa
39 Kenyatta Jones
41 Christian Clark
43 Shaq Frederick
46 Chris Durham
47 Ryan Cummings
50 E.Jean-Baptiste
51 Solomon Johnson
52 Rob Schwicke
55 Taylor Eberl
57 Jon Dillon
59 Jake Lipowski
60 Alex Daines
61 Jake Casel
62 Danny Oaulenko
64 John Knudsen
65 Charles Everson
66 Gorden Schubert
68 Pat Reichert
69 JasiahToussaint
70 Brandon Lathrop
72 Mark Threet
73 Phil Griffee
75 Mike Workley
76 Billy Johnson
77 Evan Brand
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 JohnnieFranklin
82 Nickolay Mohan
85 Eric Schiffman
86 Dev Hobson
88 Edwin Young
89 Justin Ragusa
93 Will Doerr
96 Craig Klemick
98 BrandonMatthews
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.