Hartwick vs. Buffalo State at Buffalo, NY
10/27/2012 at Noon
Hartwick
24
Buffalo State
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hartwick (3-5, 0-5) 7 17 0 0 24
Buffalo State (5-4, 3-3) 7 6 0 14 27
Buffalo, NY | Coyer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hartwick Buffalo State
Uni. Player
1 Kurtis Ahart
2 Dante Crump
4 Clyde Miller
6 Ryan Manning
7 Andrew Bashford
11 Keegan Corbett
13 Alex Tesoriero
14 Jared Morrow
24 Justin Salvione
26 Frankie Molina
27 Adam Greene
28 Nick Knauer
32 Joseph Rosiecki
36 Mike Parody
38 R. Divirgilio
39 Ron Lewis
40 Tanner Williams
41 Patrick Steves
42 Chris Mercieca
43 B. Schweitzer
47 K.j. Reese
48 Jason Krug
52 Kevin Merker
54 Justin Hinton
56 B. Carnevale
57 Tom Ferrari
65 Rob Burke
69 Mark Smith
75 Marty Cole
77 Anthony Ponesse
85 Chris Hoose
90 Jim DeRosa
91 Dalton Smith
93 Coleman Jennes
95 Alex Goodhile
96 Joe Seney
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Sherman Nelson
5 Rich Pete
6 Matthew Hauser
7 Pasquale Vacchio
8 John Allesandra
10 Ryan Lehotsky
11 Caesarae Lewis
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
22 Manny Brooks
24 Shiem Graham
25 Mike Burton
27 Kam Johnson
33 Devin Stampley
36 Scott Koen
37 Eddie Weiser
40 Jesse Williams
42 Brandon Hodgins
44 Jordan Boser
45 Jahi Owens
48 Sean Littlejohn
49 Ben Denn
54 Adam Hurd
63 Mike Feirabend
71 Kyle Shreve
74 Brendan Barthel
79 Josh Jesonowski
81 John Beers
83 Zachary Best
84 Dave Jacobs
87 Ryan Carney
90 Joe Going
91 T'Rezz Bailey
92 Anthony Sanders
94 Brian Greene
95 Tylique Darnley
97 Tawone Williams
99 Dez Howard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hartwick Buffalo State
Uni. Player
3 Chris Okonski
5 John Horner
8 Alex O'Brien
9 Garrett Delory
12 Mike Mathews
15 Thomas Holmgren
16 John Garcia
17 Dillon Wachter
18 Justin Martin
19 John Gallo
20 Kevin Koberger
21 C.J. Stone
22 Brandon Beatty
23 Davionne Price
25 Tim Morgan
29 Pierre Sandaire
30 M. Servider
31 Taylor Lee
34 Joe Boccia
35 Matthew Ali
37 S. Grzeskowiak
44 R.J. Roth
45 Hugh Rhoden
46 Trevor Baker
49 Matt Michelitch
50 Theodore Jerome
51 Brandon Smith
53 Chris Schettino
55 Rahpheal Duncan
58 Justin Warren
59 Dom LaCoppola
60 Andrew Bruning
61 Matt Carlo
62 Sal Levanti
63 Kyle Teeter
64 Chad Pickerd
66 Jeremy Tomisman
67 Dan Beesley
68 Jesse Navarrete
70 Cody Santiago
71 Trevis Newman
72 Zakk Packard
73 J. Kolankowski
74 Mel Kerstetter
76 A. Szlamczynski
78 Peter Melanson
79 Taylor Johnson
80 Sam Hyatt
81 Aaron Stewart
82 Russell Ross
83 Q. Braithwaite
84 Chad Barhydt
86 Joe Dawson
87 Shaun Eichner
88 Rocky Dinga
89 Rob Warner
92 Kyle Dalton
94 M. Sergovich
97 Greg Goetz
98 Jason Brown
99 Marley Vil
10 10
Uni. Player
1 Sean Mapp
2 Justin Medley
4 Jeffrey Moore
9 Cody Torpey
12 Casey Kacz
13 Jean Charelus
14 Jason Saul
15 Dan Serignese
16 Isaac Clarke
17 Marquis Artis
18 Alex Debbins
21 Dwayne Sains
23 Brand.Alexander
26 Ronald Dupree
28 Matt Wesolowski
29 Brooks Estarfaa
30 Tarzan DaSilva
31 Mitchell Thomas
32 Nic Bacon
34 Mike Marden
35 Joe Oca
38 Tyler Krempa
39 Kenyatta Jones
41 Christian Clark
43 Shaq Frederick
46 Chris Durham
47 Ryan Cummings
50 E.Jean-Baptiste
51 Solomon Johnson
52 Rob Schwicke
55 Taylor Eberl
57 Jon Dillon
59 Jake Lipowski
60 Alex Daines
61 Jake Casel
62 Danny Oaulenko
64 John Knudsen
65 Charles Everson
66 Gorden Schubert
68 Pat Reichert
69 JasiahToussaint
70 Brandon Lathrop
72 Mark Threet
73 Phil Griffee
75 Mike Workley
76 Billy Johnson
77 Evan Brand
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 JohnnieFranklin
82 Nickolay Mohan
85 Eric Schiffman
86 Dev Hobson
88 Edwin Young
89 Justin Ragusa
93 Will Doerr
96 Craig Klemick
98 BrandonMatthews
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats