Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Howard Payne at Brownwood, Texas
10/27/2012 at 2:00 pm
Mary Hardin-Baylor
68
Howard Payne
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (8-0, 5-0) 23 17 21 7 68
Howard Payne (1-7, 1-4) 0 0 0 6 6
Brownwood, Texas | Gordon Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Howard Payne
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Evan Ward
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
17 Jake Sims
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Justin Mullinnix
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
26 Preston Rambo
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
36 Dustin Frye
37 Glen Gilliam
39 Michael Johnson
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
79 Jordan Barrett
82 Keith Reineke
83 Edwin Munoz
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
87 Bobby Dunlap
90 Jeremy Ivey
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
96 Isaac Hinojosa
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 D.l. Brake
1D Jamaal Quiett
3 Joshua Kennedy
5 Tyson Swanner
6 Tristian Fuentes
7 Victor Gonzales
8 Thomas Head
9 Jeremy Masterson
10 Astin Murray
11 Rick Henderson
12 Kevin Domingue
13 J.d King
14 Karl Stewart
15 Jake Burhalter
18 Maurice Young
19 Adrian Lighteard
20 Xavier McFalls
21 Garrett Sosa
22 Zarron Dove
23 Woodrow Jones
24 Josh Eppler
25 Tre'Vante Scott
26 Zach Storey
27 Joseph Bell
29 Bo Ross
30 Adrian Josey-Myles
37 Emanuel Davis
41 Tyler Troppy
44 Nick Stubblefield
45 Sam Callison
46 Chris Hickey
47 D'Artagnan Porter
50 Mike Melendez
52 Austin Mobley
54 Sam Parmley
55 Derrian Thompson
56 Zach Herman
57 Tyler Schaffer
74 Patrick Dillard
75 Michael Watford
77 Jonathan Avril
82 Matt Melendez
84 DeAndre Walker
86 Colby Mica
89 Will Locke
90 Donald Preston
93 Dezmun Williams
94 Autra Maxey
96 Mitchell Bailey
99 Dakota Gibson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Howard Payne
Uni. Player
1A Evan Ward
16 Oliver Houston
18 Chase Burrow
19 Zach Anderson
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
27 Cody Turner
29 Jon Isom
31 Jordan Townes
35 Cass Mitchell
38 Chance Sheffield
41 Dvonte Wells
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
51 Devonta Walker
55 Terry Taute
60 Cody Lee
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
80 Collin Rison
85 Jarred Campbell
88 Roman Mikeska
89 Jaraud Ross
91 Marquise Johnson
95 John Thorne
99 Darnell Armstrong
Uni. Player
5A Crawford-Stanfo
7A Z. Alvarado
8E J. Dean
9B JP Marchand
3C M. Banda
4 J. Williams
1C E. Parjman
16 R. Haydel
17 R. Young
3D M. Martinez
2 C. Pritchard
3F J. Warnstaff
28 T. Metts
31 C. Edgley
32 J. Luna
33 A. Hopkins
34 J. Martinez
36 W. Edwards
38 Z. Arnold
39 L. Florez
40 L. Solis
42 A. De Los Santo
43 S. Bolton
48 R. Garcia
49 B. Henry
51 K. Wilson
53 Eian Kinder
59 J. Garcia
60 J. Gilbert
62 C. Garcia
64 J. Barrett
66 N. Ladd
68 L. Martinetti
71 L. Robles
72 Z. Steidel-Sant
78 M. Farr
79 M. Muldrow
80 Q. Shafer
81 T. Jackson
83 P. Ross
85 S. Hahn
87 J. Giles
88 D. Tisdale
91 R. Buys
92 K. Clegg
95 A. Williamson
98 J. Timm
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.