Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Howard Payne at Brownwood, Texas
10/27/2012 at 2:00 pm
Mary Hardin-Baylor
68
Howard Payne
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (8-0, 5-0) 23 17 21 7 68
Howard Payne (1-7, 1-4) 0 0 0 6 6
Brownwood, Texas | Gordon Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Howard Payne
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Evan Ward
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
17 Jake Sims
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Justin Mullinnix
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
26 Preston Rambo
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
36 Dustin Frye
37 Glen Gilliam
39 Michael Johnson
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
79 Jordan Barrett
82 Keith Reineke
83 Edwin Munoz
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
87 Bobby Dunlap
90 Jeremy Ivey
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
96 Isaac Hinojosa
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 D.l. Brake
1D Jamaal Quiett
3 Joshua Kennedy
5 Tyson Swanner
6 Tristian Fuentes
7 Victor Gonzales
8 Thomas Head
9 Jeremy Masterson
10 Astin Murray
11 Rick Henderson
12 Kevin Domingue
13 J.d King
14 Karl Stewart
15 Jake Burhalter
18 Maurice Young
19 Adrian Lighteard
20 Xavier McFalls
21 Garrett Sosa
22 Zarron Dove
23 Woodrow Jones
24 Josh Eppler
25 Tre'Vante Scott
26 Zach Storey
27 Joseph Bell
29 Bo Ross
30 Adrian Josey-Myles
37 Emanuel Davis
41 Tyler Troppy
44 Nick Stubblefield
45 Sam Callison
46 Chris Hickey
47 D'Artagnan Porter
50 Mike Melendez
52 Austin Mobley
54 Sam Parmley
55 Derrian Thompson
56 Zach Herman
57 Tyler Schaffer
74 Patrick Dillard
75 Michael Watford
77 Jonathan Avril
82 Matt Melendez
84 DeAndre Walker
86 Colby Mica
89 Will Locke
90 Donald Preston
93 Dezmun Williams
94 Autra Maxey
96 Mitchell Bailey
99 Dakota Gibson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Howard Payne
Uni. Player
1A Evan Ward
16 Oliver Houston
18 Chase Burrow
19 Zach Anderson
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
27 Cody Turner
29 Jon Isom
31 Jordan Townes
35 Cass Mitchell
38 Chance Sheffield
41 Dvonte Wells
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
51 Devonta Walker
55 Terry Taute
60 Cody Lee
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
80 Collin Rison
85 Jarred Campbell
88 Roman Mikeska
89 Jaraud Ross
91 Marquise Johnson
95 John Thorne
99 Darnell Armstrong
Uni. Player
5A Crawford-Stanfo
7A Z. Alvarado
8E J. Dean
9B JP Marchand
3C M. Banda
4 J. Williams
1C E. Parjman
16 R. Haydel
17 R. Young
3D M. Martinez
2 C. Pritchard
3F J. Warnstaff
28 T. Metts
31 C. Edgley
32 J. Luna
33 A. Hopkins
34 J. Martinez
36 W. Edwards
38 Z. Arnold
39 L. Florez
40 L. Solis
42 A. De Los Santo
43 S. Bolton
48 R. Garcia
49 B. Henry
51 K. Wilson
53 Eian Kinder
59 J. Garcia
60 J. Gilbert
62 C. Garcia
64 J. Barrett
66 N. Ladd
68 L. Martinetti
71 L. Robles
72 Z. Steidel-Sant
78 M. Farr
79 M. Muldrow
80 Q. Shafer
81 T. Jackson
83 P. Ross
85 S. Hahn
87 J. Giles
88 D. Tisdale
91 R. Buys
92 K. Clegg
95 A. Williamson
98 J. Timm
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos