R-MC Yellow Jackets vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
10/27/2012 at 1:00
Randolph-Macon
27
Shenandoah
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (5-3) 3 0 7 17 27
Shenandoah (1-7) 7 10 0 7 24
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Shenandoah
Uni. Player
1 Ling Zheng
2 Danny Hunt
3 David Fetter
4 Michael Weldon
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
9 Mike Doe
10 Coleman Dehoff
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovich
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
20 Jesse Knepp
21 Vance Hendren
22 Parker Williams
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
25 Conor Moe
27 Will McGhee
31 Trevor Fisher
35 Akeem Hardy
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
43 Tom Solak
52 Ian Candelaria
53 Brady Hatfield
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Michael Yost
66 Joe Breithaupt
73 Byron Overstreet
77 Nick Powell
81 Christian Cook
82 Pete Romer
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
88 Dan Crouch
98 Matt Stanek
99 Joe Siegel
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Sean Blackman
3 Phillip Schoeffel
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Tijun Findley
8 Ian Griffin
9 Evan Griffin
10 Rigoberto Salguero
13 Shawn Lloyd
14 LA St. Hill
15 Corey Taylor
16 Brandon Adams
17 Cory Gay
20 Charles Basil
22 Andrew Smith
23 Isaiah Groomes
25 Tommy Abel
30 Tyreek Brown
33 John Ludden
34 Paul Athey
36 Jajuan Johnson
37 Carl Joseph
38 Tyler Braun
48 Brett Holmes
50 Josh Rogers
52 Matt Bennett
55 Jonathan Hudson Jr.
56 Nick Erdman
58 Preston Funk
65 Sean Myers
67 Forestt McDaniel
69 Andrew Williams
72 Chris Lewis
73 Matthew Bounds
76 Adam Scott
79 Jake Brent
81 David Bell
82 Stephen Dellinger
84 Garrett Rohrbaugh
86 Austin Barnes
89 Troy Baldwin
93 Jon Bannan
95 Michael Messick
97 Jake Payne
98 Matthew Andrews
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Shenandoah
Uni. Player
6 Billy Knarr
13 Austin Cundiff
14 Cody Reimel
16 Aaron Fuller
18 Chris Davis
19 Joel Elswick
1B Braxton Carroll
26 Drake Sanders
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
32 Matt Daugherty
34 Ling Zheng
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
3A AJ Troxey
3W Tucker Walton
44 Casey Schooler
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
47 Adam Stein
49 Chris Turner
51 Danny Gallagher
54 Jacob Trump
64 Ryan Garrity
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
69 Hunter Downs
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
79 T. Morrisette
7A Bubby Morgan
80 Gray Smith
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
89 Matt Williamson
8A Clint Hermann
90 Walker Hurst
96 Steven Sarver
Uni. Player
11 Eric Massado
12 Devon Newton
18 Phillip Gardner
19 Bayvon Young
21 Adam Tibbs
24 Tevin Harris
26 Keith McNair
27 Joey Higgs
28 David Wilburn
29 David Johnson
31 Damien Wright
32 Anthony Ernest
35 Garrison Fuller
39 Mayn Francisco
40 Ryan Sesty
41 Jordan Jacintho
42 Bill Kratky
43 Kye Hopkins
44 Francis Plater
46 Tyler Dement
47 Michael Bigesby
49 Denzel White
51 A. Mullhausen
53 Micheal Wroble
57 Michael Ellis
59 Aaron Hamby
60 Dustin Edwards
61 Thomas Cirillo
62 David Parker
63 Evan Habib
64 Marcus Jenkins
66 Kyle Lewis
68 Chase Nickelson
70 Philip Pasco
71 Mike Morris
74 M. Hairston
75 Phillip Way
77 Austin Plumb
80 David Wilson
83 Gerald Cole
85 Trey Williams
87 Shane Tanzosh
88 Calvin Wright
90 Brelend Allen
91 Matthew Walters
92 Derek Davis
94 Omar Teagle
96 B. Thompson
99 Brian Ayeh
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading