R-MC Yellow Jackets vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
10/27/2012 at 1:00
Randolph-Macon
27
Shenandoah
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (5-3) 3 0 7 17 27
Shenandoah (1-7) 7 10 0 7 24
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Shenandoah
Uni. Player
1 Ling Zheng
2 Danny Hunt
3 David Fetter
4 Michael Weldon
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
9 Mike Doe
10 Coleman Dehoff
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovich
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
20 Jesse Knepp
21 Vance Hendren
22 Parker Williams
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
25 Conor Moe
27 Will McGhee
31 Trevor Fisher
35 Akeem Hardy
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
43 Tom Solak
52 Ian Candelaria
53 Brady Hatfield
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Michael Yost
66 Joe Breithaupt
73 Byron Overstreet
77 Nick Powell
81 Christian Cook
82 Pete Romer
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
88 Dan Crouch
98 Matt Stanek
99 Joe Siegel
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Sean Blackman
3 Phillip Schoeffel
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Tijun Findley
8 Ian Griffin
9 Evan Griffin
10 Rigoberto Salguero
13 Shawn Lloyd
14 LA St. Hill
15 Corey Taylor
16 Brandon Adams
17 Cory Gay
20 Charles Basil
22 Andrew Smith
23 Isaiah Groomes
25 Tommy Abel
30 Tyreek Brown
33 John Ludden
34 Paul Athey
36 Jajuan Johnson
37 Carl Joseph
38 Tyler Braun
48 Brett Holmes
50 Josh Rogers
52 Matt Bennett
55 Jonathan Hudson Jr.
56 Nick Erdman
58 Preston Funk
65 Sean Myers
67 Forestt McDaniel
69 Andrew Williams
72 Chris Lewis
73 Matthew Bounds
76 Adam Scott
79 Jake Brent
81 David Bell
82 Stephen Dellinger
84 Garrett Rohrbaugh
86 Austin Barnes
89 Troy Baldwin
93 Jon Bannan
95 Michael Messick
97 Jake Payne
98 Matthew Andrews
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Shenandoah
Uni. Player
6 Billy Knarr
13 Austin Cundiff
14 Cody Reimel
16 Aaron Fuller
18 Chris Davis
19 Joel Elswick
1B Braxton Carroll
26 Drake Sanders
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
32 Matt Daugherty
34 Ling Zheng
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
3A AJ Troxey
3W Tucker Walton
44 Casey Schooler
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
47 Adam Stein
49 Chris Turner
51 Danny Gallagher
54 Jacob Trump
64 Ryan Garrity
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
69 Hunter Downs
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
79 T. Morrisette
7A Bubby Morgan
80 Gray Smith
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
89 Matt Williamson
8A Clint Hermann
90 Walker Hurst
96 Steven Sarver
Uni. Player
11 Eric Massado
12 Devon Newton
18 Phillip Gardner
19 Bayvon Young
21 Adam Tibbs
24 Tevin Harris
26 Keith McNair
27 Joey Higgs
28 David Wilburn
29 David Johnson
31 Damien Wright
32 Anthony Ernest
35 Garrison Fuller
39 Mayn Francisco
40 Ryan Sesty
41 Jordan Jacintho
42 Bill Kratky
43 Kye Hopkins
44 Francis Plater
46 Tyler Dement
47 Michael Bigesby
49 Denzel White
51 A. Mullhausen
53 Micheal Wroble
57 Michael Ellis
59 Aaron Hamby
60 Dustin Edwards
61 Thomas Cirillo
62 David Parker
63 Evan Habib
64 Marcus Jenkins
66 Kyle Lewis
68 Chase Nickelson
70 Philip Pasco
71 Mike Morris
74 M. Hairston
75 Phillip Way
77 Austin Plumb
80 David Wilson
83 Gerald Cole
85 Trey Williams
87 Shane Tanzosh
88 Calvin Wright
90 Brelend Allen
91 Matthew Walters
92 Derek Davis
94 Omar Teagle
96 B. Thompson
99 Brian Ayeh
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading