Concordia Chicago vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Concordia-Chicago
26
Benedictine
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (8-0) 0 7 13 6 26
Benedictine (3-5) 0 13 0 0 13
Lisle, Ill. | Rice Center
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
30 Danny Colapietro
36 Larry Oldenburg
37 Jordan Roland
44 Marty Beckman
46 Nate Wohlford
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
51 Robert Heiss
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
55 Riley Dennis
56 Andrew Gleason
59 Jorge Ocasio
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
73 John Mueller
81 Seve Loubriel
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
91 Julius Little
94 Marcus Frazier
95 Marcus Strong
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
2 Colin Kanehl
4 Chris Schultz
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Drew Keil
17 Billy Dixon
20 Alex Bretous
22 LJ Stolarski
24 Joe Cione
26 Vince Bruno
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
32 Ryan Johnston
33 Artie Monaco
34 Adam Beans
38 Greg Simms
40 Ben Carpenter
41 Kris Rosemann
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
45 Nick Dottellis
46 Aaron Laurentius
48 Niko Paaloalo
50 Kevin Lawson
51 Ryan Stec
54 Tom Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Josh Davis
58 Adam Forster
60 John Acevedo
69 Matt Drummond
71 Ed Boncela
75 Alvin Taylor
77 Pat Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
80 Austin Kempker
82 Greg German
89 Calvi Bonewits
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Benedictine
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer
9 Hagens
10 Dimaio
11 Lee
12 Bahr
13 Pierre
16 Ward
17 Cazius
19 Carter
21 Miller
22 Delhotal
24 Genter
27 Robinson
28 Banks, A.
29 Edwards
31 Schuld
32 Marks
33 Williams
34 Harris
35 Gonzales
38 O'Halloran
39 Barham
40 Leslie
41 Garcia, R.
42 Banks, D.
43 Trulis
45 Browne
47 Lehner
48 Gould
54 May
57 Santillan
58 Nelson
60 Cabanting
63 Beitzinger
67 Suszka
70 Ayala
75 Duszynski
76 Wilson
77 Traversa
78 Amstutz
79 Whiteside
82 Bougie
90 Garcia, J.
96 Hurley
99 Bretz
Uni. Player
3 Carroll, Kevin
5 Nicholas, Rodne
6 Shipanik, Dan
7 Drain, Torres
8 Seibert, Max
9 Keener, Ryan
0A Frazee, Joe
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Moffitt, James
15 Johnston, Rick
16 Felske, Alex
18 Galgan, Josh
19 Ri'chard, David
1A Sosa, Julian
1B George, Beau
21 Rickert, Erik
23 Jones, Ryan
25 Duckworth, Noel
27 Santostasi, Ste
28 Hollis, Sulliva
29 Walzak, Trevor
2A Reincke, Nick
2B Owens, Josh
35 Garcia, Jorge
36 Pilon, Mark
37 Rowden, Zach
39 Brueggeman, Jor
3A Gordon, Cullen
3B Altieri, Trent
43 Noles, Buddy
47 Willand, Logan
49 DeChant, Connor
4A Bain, RJ
4B Ghayur, Minhaj
52 Mick, Preston
53 Velazquez, Urie
57 Johnson, Daelen
59 White, Grant
5A Miner, Terry
5B Castaneda, Alej
61 Ruiz, Robert
62 Mullins, James
63 Edmondson, Luke
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 McReady, Corey
68 Obregon, Adrian
70 Silvestri, Mike
72 Falls-Foster, M
74 Corrigan, Matt
76 Dieckmann, Jere
79 Roling, Malte
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Schwiderski, Za
84 Howland, Pat
85 Brown, Will
87 Poindexter, Mar
88 Pascale, Domini
90 Ervin, Brad
91 Reese, DeAndre
92 Dellaposta, Cra
93 Shaffer, Austin
94 Jakelski, Vince
95 Perdomo, Niko
96 Dicosola, Tony
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.