Willamette vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
Willamette
10
Linfield
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Willamette (6-2, 3-2) 0 10 0 0 10
Linfield (7-0, 4-0) 7 3 21 14 45
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Willamette 1 15:00 0:06 WU30 0 0 KO
Willamette 1 14:54 1:52 WU33 3 -5 PUNT
Linfield 1 13:02 1:06 LIN39 3 1 PUNT
Willamette 1 11:56 1:23 WU10 3 -3 PUNT
Linfield 1 10:33 3:48 WU42 8 42 TD
Willamette 1 06:45 1:30 WU25 3 9 PUNT
Linfield 1 05:15 2:00 LIN45 5 26 FGA
Willamette 1 03:15 2:23 WU29 6 7 PUNT
Linfield 1 00:52 0:51 LIN42 3 0 PUNT
Willamette 1 00:01 0:21 WU35 3 -1 PUNT
Linfield 2 14:40 1:18 LIN38 3 8 PUNT
Willamette 2 13:22 0:42 LIN15 3 15 TD
Linfield 2 12:33 1:14 LIN10 3 1 FUMB
Willamette 2 11:19 1:15 LIN11 4 6 FG
Linfield 2 09:58 1:42 LIN41 6 41 FG
Willamette 2 08:12 1:39 WU25 3 8 PUNT
Linfield 2 06:33 1:23 LIN10 3 5 PUNT
Willamette 2 05:10 0:51 LIN46 3 -9 PUNT
Linfield 2 04:19 2:04 LIN18 4 24 PUNT
Willamette 2 02:15 1:10 WU24 6 23 PUNT
Linfield 2 01:05 1:05 LIN20 3 10 HALF
Linfield 3 14:52 2:46 WU36 7 19 FGA
Willamette 3 12:06 1:32 WU20 3 -10 PUNT
Linfield 3 10:34 2:15 WU30 6 30 TD
Willamette 3 08:19 2:12 WU25 3 1 PUNT
Linfield 3 06:07 0:00 WU00 0 0 TD
Willamette 3 05:58 0:06 WU35 1 0 INT
Linfield 3 05:52 0:09 WU38 1 38 TD
Willamette 3 05:37 1:21 WU21 3 7 PUNT
Linfield 3 04:16 4:35 LIN50 10 50 TD
Willamette 4 14:41 1:58 WU35 6 30 INT
Linfield 4 12:43 2:15 LIN44 3 9 PUNT
Willamette 4 10:28 1:24 WU33 6 11 DOWNS
Linfield 4 09:04 2:33 WU44 7 44 TD
Willamette 4 06:25 1:38 WU27 3 4 PUNT
Linfield 4 04:47 4:47 LIN27 8 32 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.