Carthage vs. Augustana (Ill.) at Rock Island, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:02 pm
Carthage
13
Augustana
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carthage (3-5, 1-4) 0 7 0 6 13
Augustana (4-4, 3-2) 14 17 0 7 38
Rock Island, Ill. | Ericson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carthage Augustana
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
3 T.j. Trepanier
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
11 Christian Grantham
14 A.J. Simoncelli
16 Nick Gremley
20 Brandon Mecozzi
21 Mickey Johnson
25 Alex Vitkauskas
26 Tremel Smith
29 Chris Jacobson
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Parker Woodworth
36 Sam Calderaro
40 Mike Merucci
41 Sean Cleveland
42 Brad Kaput
44 Billy Ferreri
45 Nick Dorau
46 Zach James
47 Tyler O'Brien
61 Mike Greenwood
63 Seth Storment
64 David Roney
73 Grant Deal
74 Chris Csongradi
79 Reno Sanders
82 Jerome Brown Jr.
84 Xavier Perkins
85 Jamahl Wright
87 Devon Wells
93 Mike Fernandez
94 DeMarco Smith
Uni. Player
2 Sam Frasco
3 Robert Mago
5 Caleb Nickels
6 Torre Harrell
7 Sean Walker
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
18 Sean Fitzgerald
21 Jace Horak
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
27 Matt Glawe
28 Cameron Bokowy
29 Chandler Eric
30 Justin Gruca
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
37 Conner Murray
38 Luke Anderson
39 Dylan Smith
40 Nick Chandler
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
47 John Draminski
55 James Stratton
56 Anthony Roome
57 Sean McIntyre
62 Eric Dratnol
66 Kevon Rivers
72 Mike Kautz
74 Derek King
83 Derek Schneeman
84 Jawan Straughter
85 Erik Hansen
86 Marty Resner
87 Kyle Frake
99 Carl Hartweg
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carthage Augustana
Uni. Player
1B Brannen, Thomas
1R Reeves Jr., Jack
2S Sutter, Mike
2 Brewster,Jonny
3C Cain, Devin
3G Grbavcich, Allyn
4 Beazley,Trevor
4T Theodorou, Nikko
4A Anderson, Brady
4J Jadrich, Dan
4K Kucharski, Dan
5 Charles, DiDi
5D Dezil, John
5W Wachholz, B
6B Booth, Danny
6F Fischer, T.J.
6 Ratajczyk, Randy
7E Eder Jr, Jeff
7M Ozoh, Michael
8 Pikunas,Kevin
9A Anderson, Giovanni
12 Morris, Aaron
13 Otto, Nate
15 Pennino,Tim
18 Petty, Seth
19 Hendrix, Derius
22 Pallissard,Zac
23 Sinclair, James
24 Thompson,Bill
28 Griffin, Taurus
30 Covington, Shane
31 Miller, Andrew
34 Haddon,Steve
35 Watkins, Larry
37 Thiele, Justin
38 McHaha, Ryan
39 Romando, Salvatore
43 Grischeau, Jackson
48 Cunningham, Stewart
51 Bart,Nick
52 Zaccaro, Rocco
53 Machurick,Max
55 Lalich,Steven
56 Flaherty, Steve
57 Oroni, Sean
58 Koenes, Zachary
60 Merriweather, Joshua
62 DeLeon, Dequann
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
70 Tarsitano,Paul
71 Ellis, Christopher
75 Csongradi, Paul
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Pelish, Mitchell
80 Zebold, Jim
81 Sagerstrom. Steve
88 Bakker,Alex
89 Tognocchi,Nick
90 Clark,Cameron
91 Kusters,Mike
92 Gahgan,David
99 Allen, Terrance
Uni. Player
1A Backup
1 Hembrey, Alex
2A Backup2
3A Backup3
4 Schulenberg, Co
4A Backup4
9 Josupait, Eric
11 Faulkner, Trent
12 Salazar, Chris
15 Clay, Ken
19 Medina, OJ
20 Freeman, Tre
24 Zeddies, Evan
25 Benner, Jacob
26 Edwards, Paris
35 Dyche, Justin
36 Etchingham, Mik
43 Coleman, Ryan
44 Schimeck, Pete
45 Weber, Joe
46 Kowalczyk, Luke
48 Mulholland, Sea
49 Holl, Shane
50 Mago, Sam
51 O'Reilly, Andre
52 Lewis, Austin
53 Cundari, Don
54 Hass, Will
58 Joyce, John
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Enke, Thomas
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Sarazin, Kyle
65 Losen, Jon
67 Link, Eric
71 Shuff, Aaron
73 Murray, Dan
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Loew, Trevor
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
81 Plunkett, Ryan
82 Ryon, Josh
88 Krantz, Nick
89 Miner, Garrett
90 Stiers, Brandon
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
92 Byro, Jason
95 Smidt, Brad
96 Singleton, Andr
98 Jones, Craig
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.