Carthage vs. Augustana (Ill.) at Rock Island, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:02 pm
Carthage
13
Augustana
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carthage (3-5) 0 7 0 6 13
Augustana (4-4) 14 17 0 7 38
Rock Island, Ill. | Ericson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carthage Augustana
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
3 T.j. Trepanier
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
11 Christian Grantham
14 A.J. Simoncelli
16 Nick Gremley
20 Brandon Mecozzi
21 Mickey Johnson
25 Alex Vitkauskas
26 Tremel Smith
29 Chris Jacobson
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Parker Woodworth
36 Sam Calderaro
40 Mike Merucci
41 Sean Cleveland
42 Brad Kaput
44 Billy Ferreri
45 Nick Dorau
46 Zach James
47 Tyler O'Brien
61 Mike Greenwood
63 Seth Storment
64 David Roney
73 Grant Deal
74 Chris Csongradi
79 Reno Sanders
82 Jerome Brown Jr.
84 Xavier Perkins
85 Jamahl Wright
87 Devon Wells
93 Mike Fernandez
94 DeMarco Smith
Uni. Player
2 Sam Frasco
3 Robert Mago
5 Caleb Nickels
6 Torre Harrell
7 Sean Walker
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
18 Sean Fitzgerald
21 Jace Horak
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
27 Matt Glawe
28 Cameron Bokowy
29 Chandler Eric
30 Justin Gruca
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
37 Conner Murray
38 Luke Anderson
39 Dylan Smith
40 Nick Chandler
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
47 John Draminski
55 James Stratton
56 Anthony Roome
57 Sean McIntyre
62 Eric Dratnol
66 Kevon Rivers
72 Mike Kautz
74 Derek King
83 Derek Schneeman
84 Jawan Straughter
85 Erik Hansen
86 Marty Resner
87 Kyle Frake
99 Carl Hartweg
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carthage Augustana
Uni. Player
1B Brannen, Thomas
1R Reeves Jr., Jack
2S Sutter, Mike
2 Brewster,Jonny
3C Cain, Devin
3G Grbavcich, Allyn
4 Beazley,Trevor
4T Theodorou, Nikko
4A Anderson, Brady
4J Jadrich, Dan
4K Kucharski, Dan
5 Charles, DiDi
5D Dezil, John
5W Wachholz, B
6B Booth, Danny
6F Fischer, T.J.
6 Ratajczyk, Randy
7E Eder Jr, Jeff
7M Ozoh, Michael
8 Pikunas,Kevin
9A Anderson, Giovanni
12 Morris, Aaron
13 Otto, Nate
15 Pennino,Tim
18 Petty, Seth
19 Hendrix, Derius
22 Pallissard,Zac
23 Sinclair, James
24 Thompson,Bill
28 Griffin, Taurus
30 Covington, Shane
31 Miller, Andrew
34 Haddon,Steve
35 Watkins, Larry
37 Thiele, Justin
38 McHaha, Ryan
39 Romando, Salvatore
43 Grischeau, Jackson
48 Cunningham, Stewart
51 Bart,Nick
52 Zaccaro, Rocco
53 Machurick,Max
55 Lalich,Steven
56 Flaherty, Steve
57 Oroni, Sean
58 Koenes, Zachary
60 Merriweather, Joshua
62 DeLeon, Dequann
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
70 Tarsitano,Paul
71 Ellis, Christopher
75 Csongradi, Paul
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Pelish, Mitchell
80 Zebold, Jim
81 Sagerstrom. Steve
88 Bakker,Alex
89 Tognocchi,Nick
90 Clark,Cameron
91 Kusters,Mike
92 Gahgan,David
99 Allen, Terrance
Uni. Player
1A Backup
1 Hembrey, Alex
2A Backup2
3A Backup3
4 Schulenberg, Co
4A Backup4
9 Josupait, Eric
11 Faulkner, Trent
12 Salazar, Chris
15 Clay, Ken
19 Medina, OJ
20 Freeman, Tre
24 Zeddies, Evan
25 Benner, Jacob
26 Edwards, Paris
35 Dyche, Justin
36 Etchingham, Mik
43 Coleman, Ryan
44 Schimeck, Pete
45 Weber, Joe
46 Kowalczyk, Luke
48 Mulholland, Sea
49 Holl, Shane
50 Mago, Sam
51 O'Reilly, Andre
52 Lewis, Austin
53 Cundari, Don
54 Hass, Will
58 Joyce, John
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Enke, Thomas
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Sarazin, Kyle
65 Losen, Jon
67 Link, Eric
71 Shuff, Aaron
73 Murray, Dan
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Loew, Trevor
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
81 Plunkett, Ryan
82 Ryon, Josh
88 Krantz, Nick
89 Miner, Garrett
90 Stiers, Brandon
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
92 Byro, Jason
95 Smidt, Brad
96 Singleton, Andr
98 Jones, Craig
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading