Centre College vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
10/27/2012 at 1:00 PM
Centre
17
Austin
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Centre (6-2) 7 7 0 3 17
Austin (2-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Centre Austin
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
3 Monte Scotton
5 Ben Leahy
6 Rob Melillo
7 Bryan Carroll
10 Selwyn Mallah
11 Greyson Janeway
13 Beau Bennett
15 Rue Hockensmith
16 Casey Vatter
1A Heath Haden
20 Matt Farrell
21 Alan Cope
22 Chase Maddox
23 Erich Vogelsang
24 Justin Williams
26 Taylor Peoples
27 Alden Homrich
2O Jason Osterman
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznagel
41 Brandon Kamp
42 Devon Freeman
47 Nate Letton
49 Harry Meisner
53 Michael Bozarth
55 Tim Keller
56 Oakley Watkins
57 Brooks Holton
59 Alex Hay
63 Vinnie Morris
64 Bobby Bruggeman
66 Robert Morris
68 Clay Taylor
69 Billy Douglas
77 Ryan McDonald
83 Nick Buten
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
89 Andrew Tuller
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Steven Sims
95 Grant Poston
96 Colin Ciochetty
97 Jabari Nickelson
9A Jordan Gay
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Andrew Meaux
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Sean Sweeney
9 Colter Headrick
10 Austin Rainer
11 Nathan Orbach
13 Jake Price
16 P.j. Fuller
17 Noah Jesko
19 Quentin Casner
20 Bryce Murphy
21 Scott Loy
24 Devin Smith
26 Andrew McMillan
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
29 Cameron Knight
31 Stephen Young
32 Reid Rose
35 Nathan Packard
38 Broc Boyd
43 Randy Moncier
45 Madison Parkhill
46 C.j. Wright
47 Kevin Leonard
48 William Gadberry
49 Colton Turbeville
50 Brooks Ward
51 Jantzen Foster
54 Judd Mahan
57 Hunter Womack
60 Aubrey Fortenberry
64 Cole Caldwell
66 Russell Gentry
73 Tim Smith
75 David Van Amburgh
77 Chris Tanner
80 Kyle Crawford
82 Travis McClinton
87 Mitch Trentman
88 Gabe McCarthy
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
94 James Roh
95 Josh Uland
96 Brett H. Vaughn
97 Brett T. Vaughn
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Centre Austin
Uni. Player
4 Conor Flaherty
8 Beau Sauley
14 M. Del Prince
17 Trent Lusk
18 Blake Martin
19 Seth Carmichael
1B Sawyer Johnson
25 Sean Richardson
28 Jeret Goad
29 Q. Cottrell
2D Ivy Duggan
30 Tommy Nugen
31 Joe Penno
32 Dylan Dwyer
33 Thomas Kent
34 Darian Dugle
35 Ivan Talley
37 Charles McCarty
39 Aaron O'Connor
40 Aaron Dyche
43 Joe Korona
44 K. Hollingswort
45 Alex Calhoun
46 Iva Durand
48 Kevin Jackson
50 Josh King
51 Steven Fortner
52 Nick Dietz
54 Logan Cornett
58 Nate Byerly
60 John Stepp
61 Jacob Hambrick
62 H. Retersdorf
65 L. Ehrenschwend
67 Teddy Reeve
70 Blaise Cannon
71 Matthew Key
72 Jonathan Barth
73 Matt Silverman
74 Matt Kircher
75 Alex Savage
76 Tyler Stewart
78 Bill Schild
79 Patrick Marsden
80 Evander Harris
81 Scott Rupp
82 Rob Becker
85 Evan Wright
8A Danks
8B Richard Ford
92 Andrew O'Bannon
98 Preston Cahill
99 Connor Weaver
9B Kris Beauchamp
9Q Kyle Cook
9W Braden Urevick
Uni. Player
8 A. Johnsen
12 J. McMath
14 A. Bowman
15 J. Halford
18 R. Joubert
1A B. Rawls
1B A. Stevens
1C R. Gangwani
22 Cl. Harrison
23 Chrestopoulos
25 Ch. Harrison
30 M. Parker
33 C. Joiner
34 B. Burnett
36 P. Betts
37 S. McCollum
39 D. Munoz
40 D. Mitchell
41 J. Keefer
42 P. Elliot
44 R. Cozby
52 N. Barrientez
53 C. Kovach
56 A. Martinez
58 B. Robbins
59 J. Bullard
61 B. Oh
62 W. Bratcher
67 S. Caskey
68 C. Weeks
74 S. Goodwyn
76 J. Chesser
78 P. Singleton
83 Z. Miles
86 JP Van Voorhees
89 D. Read
92 D. Downing
93 C. Henderson
98 C. Ratcliff
99 E. Scaggs
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos