AUG vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
10/27/2012 at 1:10
Augsburg
14
St. Thomas
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (5-3) 0 0 7 7 14
St. Thomas (8-0) 14 6 0 10 30
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaunessey
PARTICIPANTS
Augsburg St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Chris Elbert
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
5 Ayrton Scott
8 Tyler Maxwell
11 Aaron Perry
14 Kaleb Williams
15 Avery Dorsett
18 Wesley Waytashek
19 Marques Townsend
20 Felix Coleman
21 Alex Obanor
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
26 Brandon Hunter
28 Michael Busch
29 Enrico Barrozo
33 Hector Camarena
41 Daric Thomas
43 Derek Ruff
48 Denzel Anderson
51 Dustin Buhr
54 Bryce Vee
55 Chris DeVet
60 Brian Rud
70 Lincoln Buege
80 Corey Blexrud
81 Adam Carl
83 Tyler Swanson
88 Luke Erickson
92 Sean Crayne
99 Joshua Orth
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
2 Chinni Oji
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
8 Ryan Toney
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
10 Jack Gavin
12 John Connelly
14 Winter Cullen
16 Kyle Coyne
18 Walter Franklin
19 Harry Pitera
1A Kyler Anderson
1D Ben Duncan
1F Alex Fenske
1V Julio Vasquez
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jack Kaiser
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.j. Hillier
2B Brenton Braddock
2L Tom Laventure
2R Jeff Rada
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
48 Paul Graupner
51 Paul Carlson
80 Logan Marks
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
92 Trent Nady
97 Riley Dombek
99 Derek Vonnahme
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augsburg St. Thomas
Uni. Player
3 Nick Liebelt
6 Andy Haataja
7 Tim Lund
9 Tyler Woodward
10 Steve Harvey
12 Ali Kanan
13 Scott Bossard
16 Chris Osborn
17 Cole Steagall
25 Phil Putratz
27 Shep Sonstegard
31 Waylon Hartwick
32 A.Medina-Gonzlz
34 Scott Cooper
35 Robert Harper
36 Luke Anderson
37 Andrew Lund
38 Raesean Sneed
39 Zach Erdman
40 Joshua Monson
42 R.J. Cervenka
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
46 Bryce Nelson
47 Andrew Swanson
50 Cory Strasser
52 Bryson Vasey
53 Eric Dooley
56 Jesse Rennicke
58 Jean Dumas
59 Horace Terry
59 Dan Beyel
61 Matt Green
62 Michael Kantor
63 Theo Marcil
64 Jack McLoone
65 Mac Kittelson
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Dillon Miller
68 Chad Thompson
71 Nick Crayne
72 Jake Gagne
73 Luke Gaudette
74 Zach Swingen
75 M.Anderson-Jns
76 Sean Adams
77 Brandon Johnson
78 Tyler Crawford
79 Jake Corrigan
82 Cyrus Elliott
84 Bob Rose
85 Heath Anderson
86 G.Mitchell
87 Jordan Freeman
89 Marcus Buls
90 Elliot Kleinman
91 Tanner Wiseman
93 Tyler Sis
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Chris McCollom
96 Quinn Tradup
97 Spencer Corey
98 John Milam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
3 Dan Noehring
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
7 Dan Ferrazzo
0B Cole Boughner
11 Matt O'Connell
13 Ben Christopher
15 Dan Bedor
17 John Gould
1C Garret Colao
1G Brady Goska
1R Ryan Reger
1S Jordan Scherber
1T Trace Adams
23 Will Hersman
27 G. Engelhardt
28 Josh Carey
2E Eric Heringer
2H Hootie Hubbell
2V Xavier Vergara
34 Nick Elsenpeter
35 Tim McClanahan
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
39 Esten Weber
3B Ryan Bradley
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
40 Kit Snyder
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
47 Joe Novitzki
49 Eric Sutton
4B Kend. Brewster
4C Chris Damiano
4D Kish Daniels
4D Troukon Doeyou
4P T.J. Patrias
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
53 Kyle Mulrooney
55 Cavan Metzler
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
64 Luke Marks
65 Grant Geris
66 Jason Flesher
6K A. King-Foreman
70 Zach Brennan
72 Tommy Johnson
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
84 Cole Kelly
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
89 ConnorFrederick
8D Charlie Dowdle
91 Josh Corbin
93 Jon Best
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 ChrisEickemeyer
98 Rois Coolidge
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats