AUG vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
10/27/2012 at 1:10
Augsburg
14
St. Thomas
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (5-3) 0 0 7 7 14
St. Thomas (8-0) 14 6 0 10 30
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaunessey
PARTICIPANTS
Augsburg St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Chris Elbert
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
5 Ayrton Scott
8 Tyler Maxwell
11 Aaron Perry
14 Kaleb Williams
15 Avery Dorsett
18 Wesley Waytashek
19 Marques Townsend
20 Felix Coleman
21 Alex Obanor
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
26 Brandon Hunter
28 Michael Busch
29 Enrico Barrozo
33 Hector Camarena
41 Daric Thomas
43 Derek Ruff
48 Denzel Anderson
51 Dustin Buhr
54 Bryce Vee
55 Chris DeVet
60 Brian Rud
70 Lincoln Buege
80 Corey Blexrud
81 Adam Carl
83 Tyler Swanson
88 Luke Erickson
92 Sean Crayne
99 Joshua Orth
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
2 Chinni Oji
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
8 Ryan Toney
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
10 Jack Gavin
12 John Connelly
14 Winter Cullen
16 Kyle Coyne
18 Walter Franklin
19 Harry Pitera
1A Kyler Anderson
1D Ben Duncan
1F Alex Fenske
1V Julio Vasquez
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jack Kaiser
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.j. Hillier
2B Brenton Braddock
2L Tom Laventure
2R Jeff Rada
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
48 Paul Graupner
51 Paul Carlson
80 Logan Marks
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
92 Trent Nady
97 Riley Dombek
99 Derek Vonnahme
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augsburg St. Thomas
Uni. Player
3 Nick Liebelt
6 Andy Haataja
7 Tim Lund
9 Tyler Woodward
10 Steve Harvey
12 Ali Kanan
13 Scott Bossard
16 Chris Osborn
17 Cole Steagall
25 Phil Putratz
27 Shep Sonstegard
31 Waylon Hartwick
32 A.Medina-Gonzlz
34 Scott Cooper
35 Robert Harper
36 Luke Anderson
37 Andrew Lund
38 Raesean Sneed
39 Zach Erdman
40 Joshua Monson
42 R.J. Cervenka
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
46 Bryce Nelson
47 Andrew Swanson
50 Cory Strasser
52 Bryson Vasey
53 Eric Dooley
56 Jesse Rennicke
58 Jean Dumas
59 Horace Terry
59 Dan Beyel
61 Matt Green
62 Michael Kantor
63 Theo Marcil
64 Jack McLoone
65 Mac Kittelson
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Dillon Miller
68 Chad Thompson
71 Nick Crayne
72 Jake Gagne
73 Luke Gaudette
74 Zach Swingen
75 M.Anderson-Jns
76 Sean Adams
77 Brandon Johnson
78 Tyler Crawford
79 Jake Corrigan
82 Cyrus Elliott
84 Bob Rose
85 Heath Anderson
86 G.Mitchell
87 Jordan Freeman
89 Marcus Buls
90 Elliot Kleinman
91 Tanner Wiseman
93 Tyler Sis
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Chris McCollom
96 Quinn Tradup
97 Spencer Corey
98 John Milam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
3 Dan Noehring
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
7 Dan Ferrazzo
0B Cole Boughner
11 Matt O'Connell
13 Ben Christopher
15 Dan Bedor
17 John Gould
1C Garret Colao
1G Brady Goska
1R Ryan Reger
1S Jordan Scherber
1T Trace Adams
23 Will Hersman
27 G. Engelhardt
28 Josh Carey
2E Eric Heringer
2H Hootie Hubbell
2V Xavier Vergara
34 Nick Elsenpeter
35 Tim McClanahan
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
39 Esten Weber
3B Ryan Bradley
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
40 Kit Snyder
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
47 Joe Novitzki
49 Eric Sutton
4B Kend. Brewster
4C Chris Damiano
4D Kish Daniels
4D Troukon Doeyou
4P T.J. Patrias
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
53 Kyle Mulrooney
55 Cavan Metzler
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
64 Luke Marks
65 Grant Geris
66 Jason Flesher
6K A. King-Foreman
70 Zach Brennan
72 Tommy Johnson
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
84 Cole Kelly
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
89 ConnorFrederick
8D Charlie Dowdle
91 Josh Corbin
93 Jon Best
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 ChrisEickemeyer
98 Rois Coolidge
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.