AUG vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
10/27/2012 at 1:10
Augsburg
14
St. Thomas
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (5-3) 0 0 7 7 14
St. Thomas (8-0) 14 6 0 10 30
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaunessey
Prd Time Scoring Summary Augsburg - St. Thomas
1 11:13 St. Thomas - Ben Duncan 12 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 47 yards in 1:37.
0 - 7
1 01:05 St. Thomas - Jack Kaiser 21 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 51 yards in 2:29.
0 - 14
2 05:05 St. Thomas - Ben Duncan 1 yd run. (Jack Gavin kick failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 47 yards in 3:00.
0 - 20
3 02:43 Augsburg - Tyler Swanson 8 yd pass from Ayrton Scott. (W.Waytashek kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 92 yards in 4:57.
7 - 20
4 09:12 St. Thomas - Paul Graupner 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 52 yards in 3:27.
7 - 23
4 03:40 St. Thomas - Dom Truoccolo 1 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 70 yards in 3:54.
7 - 30
4 00:10 Augsburg - Ayrton Scott 7 yd run. (W.Waytashek kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 76 yards in 3:26.
14 - 30
AugsburgStatisticsSt. Thomas
14 FIRST DOWNS 20
8
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
13
1
35% (6 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 44% (7 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
169 NET YARDS PASSING 130
12-32
5.3
1-8
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
10-20
6.5
1-5
0
124 NET YARDS RUSHING 309
34
3.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
52
5.9
7-232 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-151
33.1 Average 37.8
104 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 49
1-11
5-93
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-29
3-20
1-0
5-59 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-85
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-5 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-8
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
25:59 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:01

Augsburg

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ayrton Scott 12-32 169 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Kyler Anderson 4-9 82 0 0
Ben Duncan 6-11 48 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ayrton Scott 22 90 4.1 23 1
Jerise Washington 12 34 2.8 7 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jack Kaiser 20 110 5.5 21 1
Brenton Braddock 13 79 6.1 31 0
Kyler Anderson 6 69 11.5 25 0
Ben Duncan 9 32 3.6 12 2
Ryan Toney 1 13 13.0 13 0
W. Schneider 2 5 2.5 3 0
Dom Truoccolo 1 1 1.0 1 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Swanson 6 88 14.7 30 1
Wesley Waytashek 3 35 11.7 14 0
Jerise Washington 1 25 25.0 25 0
Luke Erickson 1 12 12.0 12 0
Adam Carl 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Misiewicz 1 48 48.0 48 0
Kyle Whitley 1 28 28.0 28 0
Jack Gilliland 2 25 12.5 14 0
Logan Marks 4 15 3.8 9 0
Pete Fitzsimmons 1 11 11.0 11 0
Matt Allen 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Wesley Waytashek 0/1 0 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Paul Graupner 1/2 27 3/3 6
Jack Gavin 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chris Elbert 7 232 33.1 43 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyler Anderson 1 42 42.0 42 0 1
Garrett Maloney 3 109 36.3 43 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Wesley Waytashek 3 140 46.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Paul Graupner 6 364 60.7 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Erickson Saye 3 65 21.7 34 0
Alex Obanor 1 15 15.0 15 0
Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane 1 13 13.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Toney 3 20 6.7 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane 1 11 11.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Hamlin 4 29 7.2 23 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Hamlin 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Ayrton Scott 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Augsburg Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Felix Coleman 11 0 11 - - - - 3
54 Bryce Vee 7 4 11 - - - -
29 Enrico Barrozo 4 2 6 - - - -
15 Avery Dorsett 2 3 5 - - - -
55 Chris DeVet 4 1 5 1 - 5 2 - 6 - -
70 Lincoln Buege 4 1 5 - - - -
11 Aaron Perry 3 1 4 - - - -
14 Kaleb Williams 3 1 4 - - - -
26 Brandon Hunter 3 1 4 - - - - 1
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane 3 0 3 - - - - 1
92 Sean Crayne 3 0 3 - - - -
19 Marques Townsend 1 1 2 - - - -
43 Derek Ruff 2 0 2 - - - -
60 Brian Rud 2 0 2 - - - -
18 Wesley Waytashek 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Erickson Saye 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Michael Busch 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Denzel Anderson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 55 16 71 1 - 5 2 - 6 0-0 - 5
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
19 Harry Pitera 2 6 8 1 - 8 1.5 - 9 1 - -
30 Steve Dejewski 3 5 8 - - - -
2 Chinni Oji 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
44 Ayo Idowu 2 3 5 - 1 - 2 - - 1
32 Tremayne Williams 2 2 4 - - - - 1
99 Derek Vonnahme 1 3 4 - - 1-0 -
18 Walter Franklin 2 1 3 - - - -
51 Paul Carlson 2 1 3 - - - -
97 Riley Dombek 1 2 3 - - - -
12 John Connelly 0 2 2 - - - -
1V Julio Vasquez 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Sean Hamlin 2 0 2 - - - 1-0 1
25 Ryan Deitz 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
42 Sam Pokornowski 0 2 2 - - - -
5 Tyler Erstad 1 0 1 - - - - 3
16 Kyle Coyne 1 0 1 - - - -
2L Tom Laventure 1 0 1 - - - -
2R Jeff Rada 1 0 1 - - - -
33 W. Schneider 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Mike Valesano 0 1 1 - - - -
43 R. Heffelfinger 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 28 32 60 1 - 8 4 - 13 1 1-0 1-0 7
Other Information
Location: UST/St. Paul
Stadium: O'Shaunessey
Attendance: 1410
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 41
Wind: Light
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading