P-P vs. Occidental College at Los Angeles, CA
10/27/2012 at 7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
27
Occidental
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pomona-Pitzer (0-7) 7 0 7 13 27
Occidental (2-5) 7 14 3 7 31
Los Angeles, CA | Jack Kemp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pomona-Pitzer Occidental
Uni. Player
1 Ben Feldman
2 Yoshi Rothman
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
7 Ryan Randle
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
12 Michael Schwartz
15 Brett Harper
18 Brian Friel
19 Andrew Kurtz
21 Brett Lingle
22 Nicky LaCivita
26 Jake Rollins
27 Colin Brown
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
34 Scott Tan
35 Matthew Tesimale
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Grant Frazier
43 Willlie Goldberg
54 Ben Lieber
56 Kyle Whalen
57 David Howell
59 Sean Mulcahy
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
72 Jack Hortsmann
75 Trey Connet
76 Kevin Ludlum
83 Alex McPhee
93 Sam Konowitch
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tommy Edwards
5 Samuel Crizer
7 William Stanton
8 Kwame Do
10 Ryan Rodriguez
11 Adam Goltche
13 Adam Gutierrez
15 Malo Malos
16 Devin Chapman
18 Matthew Tuckness
19 Samuel Stekol
20 Jordan Lance
21 Teran Mawhinney
29 Eric Kazangian
30 Malcol Malcolm
32 Matt Matulaitis
34 Austin Cheadle
39 Marc Kuzbari
40 Nathan Miranda
42 Casey Shibuya
44 Justin Garza
46 Ross Fiegener
66 Dalto Dalton
68 Jim Partee
70 Dallas Gosselin
82 Josh Gorlick
92 Michael Gilliam
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pomona-Pitzer Occidental
Uni. Player
6 Muraoka
8 Sbardellati
11 Gaines
13 Ferrin
14 Cole
3 Kay
16 Ianelli
23 Scherzer
24 Morgan
32 Roskamp
33 Sweeney
38 Bolger
48 Chang
50 Evenson
55 Dark-Fleury
77 Rich
80 Pietrykowski
82 Bank
88 Thompson
97 Alderson-Smith
Uni. Player
9 McHugh
12 Fitzhugh
6 Barrow
14 Stivers
17 Van
22 Mueller
24 Whaley
27 Wilson
31 Rattey
33 Kim
3 Dudley
36 Mungia
37 McDonald
4 Reeves
48 Arnold
50 Sarris
51 Ainsworth
52 Barbosa
53 Jones
54 Nester
55 Maldonado
56 Kodat
58 Heerwagen
60 Rose
64 Clarey
72 Estes IV
73 Long
76 Hernandez
81 Bullock
83 Mitchell
84 Kamerin
86 Nagy
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading