Pacific Lutheran vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
10/27/2012 at 1 p.m.
Pacific Lutheran
41
Puget Sound
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (5-2, 4-1) 0 14 14 13 41
Puget Sound (0-7, 0-5) 0 14 0 0 14
Tacoma, Wash. | Peyton Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1F Cole Farrow
1S Jacob Schrader
2D Markus Kaelin
2J Johntye Jackson
2 Austin Hilliker
3D Shawn Bowen
3 Shaun Bradley
4D Eric Hoium
4 Brandon James
5T Joel Teats
5 Evan Nelson
5L Derrik Larsen
6T Branden Tipton
6 Shaq Townsend
6D Jarrell Walker
7 Kelle Westering
7D Connor Cummings
8D Jonny Volland
9D Greg Hibbard
9 Daniel Herr
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Tj Fischer
13 Travis McCarthy
15 Conor Lien
16 Spence McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
35 Jon Buell
36 Vaa Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
38 Conno Schilling
40 Blake Petersen
41 Doug Sullivan
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jorda Patterson
49 Matt Van eaton
50 Zach Phelps
51 Jackson Pierce
61 Chris Edison
62 Matt Baker
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
73 Michael Wells
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
89 Conor Gabbert
91 Cody Tupen
93 Brandon Mix
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Rogers
2B Peter Bell
2 Ross Zuhl
8M Kevin Miller
6 Joe Cerne
7 Braden Foley
7S Connor Savage
8 Nasser Kyobe
9 Adam Kniffin
10 Brent Auyong
11 Thiesen Chang
13 James Korn
15 Matt Gilbert
17 Ross MacAusland
21 Galen Arakawa
22 Roy Fuchigami
25 Shawn Poole
26 Sean Reilly
31 Trevor Horn
34 Austin Wagner
35 Anthony Gittens
37 Max Mirande
40 Cameron Braithwaite
45 Kristoff Schroeder
46 Patrick Green
47 Tieler Souza
48 Josh Gilbert
50 Nick Murray
51 Chris Beaulaurier
54 Mike Raub
58 Morgan Leinwohl
60 Remington Stobo
65 John Whitinger
73 Matt Moore
75 John Breskovich
76 Rick Day
77 Misha Gordon
80 Jacob Zier
83 Parker Brisebois
85 Myles McDonald
88 Jeff Walton
90 Mitch Habryle
92 Conner O'Malley
93 Everett West
94 Sawyer Petre
99 Doug Owusu
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1E Jacob Esseln
2O Daniel Davis
2M Charles Miles
4C Ryan Chynoweth
5D Connor Anderson
5W Jacob Wilkins
8 Reggie Collins
14 Kevin Russell
18 James Swinyard
22 Michael Salas
23 Titus Pascua
25 Niko Madison
27 C. Campbell-Har
28 Chad Triplett
29 DeVonce Irving
31 Zachary Evans
34 Chris Krieg
39 Nick Kaylor
44 Brock Scott
46 Nic Vandomelen
52 Bobby Daly
53 Sam Song
54 Drew Oord
55 David Stenger
57 Chase Houser
58 Mikhai Vlasenko
59 Jordan Barnes
60 Thomas Haney
64 Lucas Reinhard
65 Cody Erpelding
67 Nathan Parker
70 Scott Hefty
71 Taylor Stephens
72 B Peterson
75 Bryce Wells
78 Chris Porter
80 Malcolm Brown
81 Marqui Makupson
82 Sam Horn
88 Fernand Barrett
90 Ben Cotton
92 Andy Thomas
95 Nathan Kubej
97 Zac Oliver
99 Harley Donnel
Uni. Player
4 Sederstrom, R
5A Marter, Micah
9B Breaux, Chandle
12 Nestingen, Nick
14 Opitz, William
16 Lipkin, Spencer
18 Furr, Anthony
19 Manibusen, A
20 Perkovich, Jere
23 Uesato, Evan
27 Nakamura, Dan
28 Schmidt, Frank
29 Knight, Erik
30 Lawson, Jacob
32 Johnston, Conor
33 Lilly, Edward
36 Park, Kupuno
38 Muzio, Frank
39 Sakai, Lance
41 Guzman, Ryan
42 Robles, Zal
43 Carpenter, Evan
44 Maio, Micah
49 Honda, Jared
52 Ong, Matthew
56 Cowan, Zac
57 Gazzoli, Thomas
59 DeRosa, Daniel
62 Gannicott, Evan
63 Haslam, Stuart
66 Bulak, Arda
67 Schimmels, I
68 Granow, Noah
70 Baber, Clarence
71 Doss, Andrew
82 Cuyle, Gerard
84 Hurst, Jackson
89 Brush, Justin
91 Garton, Reilyn
95 Soria, Carlos
96 Sonico, Josh
98 Nordstrom, Andy
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.