Case Western Reserve vs. Univ. of Chicago at Chicago, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
28
Chicago
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Case Western Reserve (5-3) 0 21 7 0 28
Chicago (4-4) 6 0 3 6 15
Chicago, Ill. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Case Western Reserve Chicago
Uni. Player
2 Manny Sicre
5 Erik Olson
13 Billy Beecher
30 Adam Hochman
15 Vinny Bell
TM Team
8 Drew Volbers
11 Kevin Nossem
1 Zachary Scott
22 Ricky Hanzlik
20 Scott Suren
21 Cary Dieter
25 Mike Fioramonti
26 Jordan Esteban
29 Ezra Kim
85 Bryan Erb
31 Ryan Ferguson
32 Dan Calabrese
36 Wade Self
41 Mike O'Donnell
44 Jacob Lafleur
45 Jordan Banky
46 Brandon Flick
47 Won Kun park
50 Adam Watson
52 Mike Sirosky
54 Shay Baker
55 Collin Desens
59 Cullen Dolan
61 Justin Williams
68 Jake Abbott
71 Andrew Berkebile
75 Seamus McDonald
78 Garrett Hartig
3 Sean Lapcevic
86 George Darany
89 Tap Tasker
90 Mike Valleriano
93 Michael Harris
94 Brandon Bryant
99 Scott Campbell
Uni. Player
87 B Meckelberg
6 Dee Brizzolara
32 Tom Brutofsky
5 Sam Coleman
80 Tom O'Neill
14 Vincent Cortina
35 Miguel Maseda
2 Jacob Romeo
20 Mychael Gilliam
21 V Beltrano
23 W Connell
28 Steven Murphy
34 S Montefalco
43 Zak Ross-Nash
36 J Tripolitakis
38 Ben Wade
40 Ben Clark
42 Alex Dzierbicki
3 Ian Gaines
44 Brian Duffy
45 Sergio Ruffolo
50 Michael Cifor
56 Brandon Bolock
64 Mike Van roten
65 Matt Gallery
66 Jake Winkel
73 Scott Mainquist
76 John Tabash
78 Franco DeMayo
13 Jeff Sauer
81 Zach Von ahnen
82 Marty Detmer
84 Ben Cheaney
86 C Krurzydlowski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Case Western Reserve Chicago
Uni. Player
4Z C. Martinuzzi
4G Peter Francis
4 Peter Vicente
4D Brendan Scheel
1K Austin Hayden
6 Scott Mackie
7 Sean McCarthy
8G Sean Carson
9 Fady Haddad
10 Tony Lybarger
12 Colin MacLeod
14 Cullin Brown
16 Taylor Scott
17 Danny Admire
18 Jacob White
19 Alex Ojeda
1A Colton Sullivan
23 Brian Rice
24 Everett Dishong
27 Ethan Albers
28 KJ Pederson
33 Julio Ayala
34 Kenny Riordan
35 Nicholas DeVito
37 Aaron Weisberg
38 Austin Webb
39 Manny Surunis
40 Kyle Graham
42 Nick Sylvester
43 David Cannon
48 Gavin Sandidge
49 Chris DeVito
51 Ben Allen
53 Matt White
56 Josh Rogers
57 Greg Ott
58 John Morgan
60 Nate Nachazel
62 Jon Allen
63 Joe Brucker
64 Derek Porto
65 M. Koopman
66 Francis Cassidy
67 Matthew Dowling
69 T. Duchscherer
70 Brendan Werley
72 Alex Carson
73 Emeka Opara
74 Sam Reusser
76 Logan Treece
77 Matt Holmes
79 Cody Powell
80 Matthew Avril
82 PJ Adams
83 Ryan Zeccola
84 Dan Cronin
87 Logan Matt
88 Chris Sanders
91 Mike Streicher
92 Dayton Snyder
95 Mario Manacci
96 Tyler Hamilton
97 Jack Behrend
98 T. Colchagoff
1N Steven Roby
Uni. Player
12 Camp,James
10 Mandato,Andrew
15 Shelton,Kevin
16 Ryan,Patrick
17 Little,Josh
18 Schmidt,Richard
19 Edgeworth,Cody
22 Matam,Daniel
24 Dengler,Chris
25 Byrne,Spencer
26 Thome,Greg
29 Hill,Arlin
30 Warren,John
31 Clark,Colton
7 Wootten,Zack
33 Comet,Paul
37 Jones,Garrison
39 Lazarus,Ian
41 Oros,Ryan
46 Marshall,John
47 Waney,Justin
48 Bemenderfer,Tom
49 Massey,Nathan
52 Kunze,Kyle
53 Ross,Nick
54 Pielech,Nick
55 Gustafson,Heath
57 Eroyan,Joe
58 Kim,Eric
61 Sutrinaitis,T
62 Person,Dalton
63 Conlon,Nick
67 Springmann,Gus
68 Stern,Isaac
70 Vashon,Mitchell
71 Kolata,Ian
72 Winship,Charles
74 Appenzeller,B
75 Reidy,Keith
85 Rosner,Andrew
11 Macri,Colin
88 Thoms,Cole
89 Tisdale,Bryan
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading