UW-River Falls vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
10/27/2012 at 1:05 pm
UW-River Falls
24
UW-Stout
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (2-6) 3 0 14 7 24
UW-Stout (3-5) 0 6 0 8 14
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Stout
1 09:12 UW-River Falls - Chad Blair 31 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 72 yards in 5:48.
3 - 0
2 06:33 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 37 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 16 yards in 2:17.
3 - 3
2 00:04 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 39 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 42 yards in 0:45.
3 - 6
3 05:54 UW-River Falls - Jon Manke 13 yd pass from Ryan Kusilek. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 30 yards in 2:50.
10 - 6
3 01:16 UW-River Falls - Jake Ryan 14 yd pass from Ryan Kusilek. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 41 yards in 3:16.
17 - 6
4 13:44 UW-Stout - Eric Brown 6 yd run. (Josh Peterson kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 75 yards in 2:26.
17 - 14
4 01:55 UW-River Falls - John Schimenz 1 yd run. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 52 yards in 2:04.
24 - 14
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Stout
16 FIRST DOWNS 17
8
6
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
5
2
39% (7 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 22% (4 of 18)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
223 NET YARDS PASSING 265
18-30
7.4
1-6
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
21-40
6.6
7-42
1
98 NET YARDS RUSHING 26
42
2.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
0.8
8-271 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-231
33.9 Average 33.0
71 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 134
2-10
4-61
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-30
5-104
0 0
6-55 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-70
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
7-42 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
33:02 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:58

UW-River Falls

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 18-30 223 2 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Michael Blizel 19-35 219 0 1
Hank Kujak 2-4 46 0 0
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Schimenz 27 69 2.6 14 1
Brad Beeskow 5 18 3.6 11 0
Ryan Kusilek 8 14 1.8 11 0
Trevor Semann 0 12 0 0
TEAM 2 -15 -7.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Brown 10 24 2.4 9 1
Tanner Kuehn 8 14 1.8 7 0
Michael Blizel 14 0 0.0 10 0
Hank Kujak 2 -12 -6.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nathan Brandt 10 98 9.8 37 0
Charles Dixon 1 49 49.0 49 0
Jake Ryan 2 26 13.0 14 1
Jon Manke 2 19 9.5 13 1
Matt Woller 1 18 18.0 18 0
Brad Beeskow 2 13 6.5 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Morning 3 59 19.7 41 0
Matt Small 3 54 18.0 35 0
Josh Peterson 6 53 8.8 16 0
Mike Gervenak 1 40 40.0 40 0
Zak Snell 4 32 8.0 12 0
David Goebel 2 17 8.5 10 0
Jamie Rohrig 1 9 9.0 9 0
Tanner Kuehn 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Blair 1/1 31 3/3 6
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 2/3 39 6
Michael Blizel 0/0 0
Josh Peterson 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 8 271 33.9 41 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Michael Blizel 1 34 34.0 34 0 1
Zak Snell 6 197 32.8 40 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Blair 5 309 61.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 4 246 61.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 2 44 22.0 26 0
Nick Zimmerman 1 17 17.0 17 0
Luke Radke 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Morning 5 104 20.8 34 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 2 10 5.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Kuehn 3 30 10.0 21 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Zimmerman 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
Brad Beeskow 1 1
TEAM 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Eric Brown 1 0
Tanner Kuehn 1 0
David Goebel 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Nate Smits 4 5 9 1.5 - 12 1.5 - 12 - -
1 Nick Zimmerman 6 2 8 1 - 6 2 - 7 - 1-0 3
32 Lincoln Bjorklund 3 4 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Cole Sirek 3 4 7 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
2 Mike Cano 1 5 6 - - 1-0 -
13 Robbie Flom 3 2 5 - - - -
55 David Scaro 2 3 5 - - - -
29 Alex Adams 2 2 4 - - 1 - -
38 Tony Golden 2 2 4 1 - 3 1.5 - 4 - -
57 Trevor Semann 2 2 4 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 - -
9 Jacob Mandoza 2 1 3 - - - -
33 Zach Stuhr 1 2 3 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
81 Jake Ryan 3 0 3 - - 1 - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 2 1 3 - 1.5 - 5 - -
18 Andy Lundgren 2 0 2 - - - -
99 Jacob Dick 2 0 2 1 - 8 2 - 25 - -
11 Caleb Mandoza 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
TOTALS 40 36 76 7 - 42 12 - 68 2 1-0 1-0 4
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Tyler Naatz 5 10 15 - - - -
48 Spencer Adler 6 8 14 - - - -
43 David Lindell 3 9 12 - 1.5 - 3 1 - - 1
33 Collin Laursen 5 5 10 - 2.5 - 4 - - 2
21 Billy Rosenthal 5 4 9 - - - - 3
96 Ryan Ericksen 2 3 5 - 1.5 - 8 - -
18 Jeremy Troupe-Masi 2 2 4 - - - - 1
39 D. Guggenbuehl 0 3 3 - - - -
97 Jake Johnson 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
49 Bobby Nyland 1 1 2 - - - -
94 John Van Gundy 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 0 - -
95 Travis Mueller 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 0 - -
15 Matt Small 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Will McKissic 0 1 1 - - - -
52 Luke Bakkum 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Kevin Haglund 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 1 0 1 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
TOTALS 32 54 86 1 - 6 8 - 22 1 1-0 - 7
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 892
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 42
Wind: 5-10 MPH
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Nick Weber
Line Judge: Ryan Nelson
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Scorekeeper: James Nelson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos