Marietta vs. Baldwin Wallace at Berea, Ohio
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
Marietta
14
Baldwin Wallace
66
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Marietta (0-8, 0-7) 0 7 0 7 14
Baldwin Wallace (7-1, 6-1) 28 11 13 14 66
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
PARTICIPANTS
Marietta Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
1 Keith Cherry
2 Cody Rice
4 Robert Brown
6 Tannon Roberts
8 Kirby Harris
10 Louis DiPaolo
11 Carlton Connell
12 Axten Franzoy
18 Tom Fulton
21 Jake Hammer
22 Tevin Dones
24 Julius Nero
28 Conor Durina
31 Alex Gesicki
32 Jake Kobilarcsik
34 Franklin Holmes
35 Tarief Green
36 Justin Goodloe
38 Daryl DeWindt
39 Joe Terrell
40 Dean Myers
41 John Korth
42 Zach Zody
44 Tyler Anderson
46 Brendan Adkinson
47 Andrew Gorman
50 Ryan Brown
52 Kyle Dotson
53 Keeland Bryant
54 Ashton Watts
56 Kadeem Corbin
58 Joe Ortega
59 Gaston Hayes
62 AJ Eppley
65 Jon Keener
66 Tito Jeffries
75 Trevor Rick
84 CJ McCrea
87 Linard Williams
88 Charles Dixon
89 Brock Shull
90 David Olach
93 Edward Bryant
95 Lance Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
3 Tim Smart
4 Spyro Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
8 Mike McGervey
9 Sebastian Zuluaga
10 Clint Detmer
11 Pat Laguardia
12 Michael Slack
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
17 Brandon Mahaffey
18 Joe Kasper
1A Daryl Jones
20 Tyler Lohr
22 Jake Brandy
23 Brandon Russo
25 Davonte Greer
26 Dan O'Brien
27 Issac Reed iii
29 Zach Barley
30 Matt Torgler
31 Austin Cordova
32 Benjamin Penman
33 Nick Milano
35 Matt Harmon
37 Tom Goebel
38 Nolan Sordyl
39 Corey Meeks
40 Chris Mohler
41 Nick Boron
42 David Flegal
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
48 Tyler Burdoff
49 Jon Hofer
55 Zac Wojciechowski
56 Rich Massaro
57 Lucas Roberts
60 Jason Cook
61 Clay Wolf
63 Sean Hemlick
65 Kyle Augustitus
75 James Brantley
76 Alex Lovasz
7A Thomas Iverson
78 Brandon Slater
80 Gabe Adams
81 Dan Reed
85 Bo Heinemann
88 Kevin Krakora
90 Luke Reimenschneider
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
93 Terrance Davis
96 Dylan Tanner
97 Sam Gordon
99 Julian Jackson-Ross
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Marietta Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
14 Ribot
15 Hinkle
16 Ervin
17 Havens
19 Holliday
5 Munfield
23 Fountain
25 Navanugraha
27 Sanders
30 Mitchell
7 Bruce
37 Nowling
45 Ferguson
49 Magley
64 Fox
68 Tilton
69 Fat
70 Whyde
71 Hamilton
72 Crawford
76 Melchior
80 Thompson
86 Phillips
94 Harvey
99 Wysni
Uni. Player
15 Tre Leonard
16 Tyler Moeglin
21 Bryan Boss
24 Ryan Smith
28 Scottie Barclay
34 C. O'Rourke
36 Nick Cooper
2 Josiah Holt
45 Paul Guhde
50 A. Lautanen
51 Allen Hopson
52 Jeremy Lemieux
54 Alex Risman
59 Dylan Minick
67 Josh Lane
71 Will Piening
82 Jake O'Connor
83 Douglas Schalmo
86 Brok Smith
89 A. Magnacca
94 Aaron Payne
95 Pete Meadows
98 Jon Gannon
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.