Marietta vs. Baldwin Wallace at Berea, Ohio
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
Marietta
14
Baldwin Wallace
66
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Marietta (0-8, 0-7) 0 7 0 7 14
Baldwin Wallace (7-1, 6-1) 28 11 13 14 66
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Marietta 1 15:00 2:21 MARFB23 3 -6 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 1 12:39 2:43 MARFB37 7 37 TD
Marietta 1 09:47 1:16 MARFB08 3 1 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 1 08:31 1:33 BW50 4 50 TD
Marietta 1 07:06 0:08 MARFB29 0 1 FUMB
Baldwin Wallace 1 06:58 0:09 MARFB30 1 30 TD
Marietta 1 06:42 2:18 MARFB24 8 46 DOWNS
Baldwin Wallace 1 04:24 3:49 BW30 8 70 TD
Marietta 1 00:27 1:46 MARFB17 3 1 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 2 13:41 0:36 MARFB31 2 31 TD
Marietta 2 12:59 3:13 MARFB30 10 69 DOWNS
Baldwin Wallace 2 09:46 1:36 BW01 4 19 INT
Marietta 2 08:10 1:56 BW35 5 35 TD
Baldwin Wallace 2 06:05 3:23 BW41 8 47 FG
Marietta 2 02:39 2:00 BW49 6 40 DOWNS
Marietta 2 00:39 0:39 MARFB35 2 0 HALF
Baldwin Wallace 3 14:55 2:12 BW45 3 7 PUNT
Marietta 3 12:43 1:03 MARFB19 3 0 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 3 11:40 2:10 BW46 5 54 TD
Marietta 3 09:30 1:20 MARFB35 3 -5 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 3 08:10 1:52 BW45 3 6 PUNT
Marietta 3 06:18 2:04 MARFB21 5 21 DOWNS
Baldwin Wallace 3 04:14 3:14 MARFB42 6 42 TD
Marietta 3 00:52 2:31 MARFB27 9 73 TD
Baldwin Wallace 4 13:07 0:46 MARFB22 2 22 TD
Marietta 4 12:21 2:26 MARFB25 5 10 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 4 09:55 0:00 MARFB27 0 0 TD
Marietta 4 09:47 3:54 MARFB21 11 68 DOWNS
Baldwin Wallace 4 05:53 5:53 BW11 9 39 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.