Chris. Newport vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
10/27/2012 at 1:00pm
Christopher Newport
17
N.C. Wesleyan
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Christopher Newport (5-3) 7 0 3 7 17
N.C. Wesleyan (2-6) 0 3 0 7 10
Rocky Mount, N.C. | No. Nash
PARTICIPANTS
Christopher Newport N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Aharon Neil
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
7 Terrell Fowler
9 Marvin Mills
10 Justin Williams
13 Marcus Morrast
14 John Johnson
16 Micha. Atkinson
9V Mike Vane
19 Storm Parker
20 Justin Navarro
22 Evan Moog
24 Paul Dukes
25 Derek Wright
27 Tyshawn Harris
28 Tyrell Eaton
29 Akeem Parker
31 Jared Launder
33 Markee. Stovall
35 Mason Studer
36 Michael Ruckman
38 Dylan Krupp
42 A.j. Schmetzer
43 Chad Cieslewicz
44 Daniel Bowen
45 Zack Stevens
51 Daniel Lewis
53 Chris Roth
59 Matt Doty
60 Eric Evans
61 Jordan Smith
67 Travis Bruns
68 Quinn Hill
72 Ryan McTheny
76 Shaun Copening
77 Greg Maloid
80 Tanner Quigley
81 Chris Coiner
82 Camer. Bertrand
84 Soren Simonsen
87 Matt Kerr
88 Richard Roethel
90 Kendal Rivers
98 Patrick Sorey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
16 Josh Wright
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
21 Jamal Smith
27 Logan Waters
30 William Gonzales
34 James Wallace
41 Alteriq Flowers
42 Wesley Thompson
45 Zanary Adams
46 Hampus Lithen
48 Mostafa Daise
49 T.j. Verdell
50 Chris Hassell
54 Martin Brazwell
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Terrance Sharp
58 Jeffrey Stevenson
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
80 Te'Sean Glass
81 John Young
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Terrell Bellamy
95 Gerald Wells
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Christopher Newport N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
3 Aaron Edwards
4 C. Woelfel-Mons
8 Jeremy Yorke
11 Cameron Barlow
12 Taylor Byrd
15 Brian Morgan
18 Arsai. Williams
21 Justin Ricks
23 Dorion Jackson
26 Dyl. Garthright
30 Joey Wolff
32 Evan Lowe
34 Martin Gross
37 Melkim Reaves
39 Sean Robertson
40 Maha Williams
41 Marc. Tremblay
46 Edward Marable
47 Isaiah Frye
48 Forre. Ammeling
49 Justin McFadden
50 Justin Manuel
52 Derrick Adams
54 Cole Woody
55 Reese Wilmoth
56 Justin Cormier
57 Donnie Santiso
58 David Furrow
62 Devin Garnes
63 Drew Bassette
64 Robert Beckwith
65 Brian Koonce
66 Nick Kepa
69 Cameron Romine
70 Jerome Williams
71 Matt Foust
73 Brandon Hubbard
74 Jerry Brown
75 Adam White
78 Ethan Taylor
79 Quentin Mascari
7A Tony Patrick
83 Josh Ingram
85 Tys. Wachenheim
86 Joe Jardine
89 Matt Farmer
91 Chris Probst
92 Hakeem Garner
94 Ryan Parker
95 Erick Morales
96 Je. Williamson
97 Andre Kendall
99 Ben Thompson
9A Jeff Lascola
9W Steele Driskill
9X Kentel Noel
9Y Shay Dennis
9Z Jayquan Darden
Uni. Player
7 Dustin Oliver
13 De'Von Peterson
14 Robbie Lanier
15 Dustin Midgett
17 Albert Raynor
20 L. Woolford
22 Cordell Gibbs
23 Larry Harvey
24 Austin Arbuckle
25 Larry Walker
26 Quamine Cox
28 Derrick Taylor
29 Shabre' Judkins
32 P. Thomas-Banks
33 D'Ante Nichols
35 Brent Spencer
36 Nick Phillips
37 D. Johnson
39 Matthew Denby
40 James Jones
43 Brandon Thomas
44 Shawn Ervin
47 Chris Rogerson
51 M. Payoute
52 G. Paschall
53 Landon Jones
56 Hakime St. cyr
59 Michael Witten
63 Roemello Goins
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Jessie Smith
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Torian Fields
82 Branden Walker
83 Q. Richmond
84 Quintin Carter
85 K. Washington
86 Jaquan Evans
88 Isaiah Morrow
91 Kenneth Lewis
92 Troy Scheller
97 T. Strickland
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos