Chris. Newport vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
10/27/2012 at 1:00pm
Christopher Newport
17
N.C. Wesleyan
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Christopher Newport (5-3) 7 0 3 7 17
N.C. Wesleyan (2-6) 0 3 0 7 10
Rocky Mount, N.C. | No. Nash
PARTICIPANTS
Christopher Newport N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Aharon Neil
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
7 Terrell Fowler
9 Marvin Mills
10 Justin Williams
13 Marcus Morrast
14 John Johnson
16 Micha. Atkinson
9V Mike Vane
19 Storm Parker
20 Justin Navarro
22 Evan Moog
24 Paul Dukes
25 Derek Wright
27 Tyshawn Harris
28 Tyrell Eaton
29 Akeem Parker
31 Jared Launder
33 Markee. Stovall
35 Mason Studer
36 Michael Ruckman
38 Dylan Krupp
42 A.j. Schmetzer
43 Chad Cieslewicz
44 Daniel Bowen
45 Zack Stevens
51 Daniel Lewis
53 Chris Roth
59 Matt Doty
60 Eric Evans
61 Jordan Smith
67 Travis Bruns
68 Quinn Hill
72 Ryan McTheny
76 Shaun Copening
77 Greg Maloid
80 Tanner Quigley
81 Chris Coiner
82 Camer. Bertrand
84 Soren Simonsen
87 Matt Kerr
88 Richard Roethel
90 Kendal Rivers
98 Patrick Sorey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
16 Josh Wright
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
21 Jamal Smith
27 Logan Waters
30 William Gonzales
34 James Wallace
41 Alteriq Flowers
42 Wesley Thompson
45 Zanary Adams
46 Hampus Lithen
48 Mostafa Daise
49 T.j. Verdell
50 Chris Hassell
54 Martin Brazwell
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Terrance Sharp
58 Jeffrey Stevenson
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
80 Te'Sean Glass
81 John Young
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Terrell Bellamy
95 Gerald Wells
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Christopher Newport N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
3 Aaron Edwards
4 C. Woelfel-Mons
8 Jeremy Yorke
11 Cameron Barlow
12 Taylor Byrd
15 Brian Morgan
18 Arsai. Williams
21 Justin Ricks
23 Dorion Jackson
26 Dyl. Garthright
30 Joey Wolff
32 Evan Lowe
34 Martin Gross
37 Melkim Reaves
39 Sean Robertson
40 Maha Williams
41 Marc. Tremblay
46 Edward Marable
47 Isaiah Frye
48 Forre. Ammeling
49 Justin McFadden
50 Justin Manuel
52 Derrick Adams
54 Cole Woody
55 Reese Wilmoth
56 Justin Cormier
57 Donnie Santiso
58 David Furrow
62 Devin Garnes
63 Drew Bassette
64 Robert Beckwith
65 Brian Koonce
66 Nick Kepa
69 Cameron Romine
70 Jerome Williams
71 Matt Foust
73 Brandon Hubbard
74 Jerry Brown
75 Adam White
78 Ethan Taylor
79 Quentin Mascari
7A Tony Patrick
83 Josh Ingram
85 Tys. Wachenheim
86 Joe Jardine
89 Matt Farmer
91 Chris Probst
92 Hakeem Garner
94 Ryan Parker
95 Erick Morales
96 Je. Williamson
97 Andre Kendall
99 Ben Thompson
9A Jeff Lascola
9W Steele Driskill
9X Kentel Noel
9Y Shay Dennis
9Z Jayquan Darden
Uni. Player
7 Dustin Oliver
13 De'Von Peterson
14 Robbie Lanier
15 Dustin Midgett
17 Albert Raynor
20 L. Woolford
22 Cordell Gibbs
23 Larry Harvey
24 Austin Arbuckle
25 Larry Walker
26 Quamine Cox
28 Derrick Taylor
29 Shabre' Judkins
32 P. Thomas-Banks
33 D'Ante Nichols
35 Brent Spencer
36 Nick Phillips
37 D. Johnson
39 Matthew Denby
40 James Jones
43 Brandon Thomas
44 Shawn Ervin
47 Chris Rogerson
51 M. Payoute
52 G. Paschall
53 Landon Jones
56 Hakime St. cyr
59 Michael Witten
63 Roemello Goins
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Jessie Smith
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Torian Fields
82 Branden Walker
83 Q. Richmond
84 Quintin Carter
85 K. Washington
86 Jaquan Evans
88 Isaiah Morrow
91 Kenneth Lewis
92 Troy Scheller
97 T. Strickland
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading