SUNY Cortland vs. Kean University at Union, N.J.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Cortland State
31
Kean
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland State (7-1) 3 6 6 16 31
Kean (5-3) 10 7 0 0 17
Union, N.J. | Kean Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland State Kean
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
4 Johnny Davis
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Andre Green
10 Chris Bright
11 Anthony Bayer
13 Chris Rose
15 Kadeem Miller
17 Mike DeBole
21 Matt Deiana
23 Justin Autera
24 Nick Daley
28 Bronson Greene
30 Jesse Scanna
31 Pete Furey
34 John Stephens
36 Tre Spaulding
40 Devonte Davis
44 Gary Beddoe
49 Matt Ambrose
51 Joe DeLuca
52 Troy Beddoe
57 Christop.Van Alstyne
60 Mason Thorbjornsen
65 Richard Fernandez
68 Vin Juliano
69 Randy Bloom
74 Mike Wutzer
77 Shawn Stevenson
81 DJ Spencer
82 Sean Obanhein
32 John Cowden
87 Nick Smith
88 Jack Delahunty
90 Joe Kirchner
97 Vaughn Labor
99 Dan Cancro
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Donald Porzio
2 Matt Clerk
3 Louis Haynes
4 Chris VanFechtman
5 Troy Chavers
6 Deandre Fowlkes
7 Chris Johnson
8 Brett Yajcaji
9 Christian Bailoni
10 Joe Mendes
11 T.J. Denehy
13 Danny Mendoza
14 Hank Limardo
16 Nick Graff
17 Prince Stewart
18 James Leavy
20 Will Evans
21 Darren Dixon
22 Joe Drossel
23 Ish Mack
24 Sean McKee
25 Jimmy Mattina
28 Darius Kinney
29 Bob Klecha
31 Gianni McLaughlin
32 Justin McLendon
33 Anthony Terry
34 Kalyph Hardy
43 Dawan Nolton
44 Jerelle Peay
45 Ryan Daddurno
48 Austin Caldwell
51 Brad Higgins
52 Daniel Wollman
54 David Ricca
58 A.J. Dobson
63 Darrin Love
64 Frank Martuscelli
66 Billy Damiana
67 Nate Philipson
68 Adam Voyd
70 Nicholas Fuentes
71 Libardo Torres
72 Matt Kiefer
77 Bob Swercheck
79 Eric Revelli
86 Jim Dennis
89 Jonathan Schmitt
90 Sage Kerrin
91 Bill Cullen
92 Elijah Drayton
94 Dwayne Brown
95 Jason Reid
99 Mo Ramadan
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland State Kean
Uni. Player
8F Chase Larangera
12 John Babin
14 John Grassi
16 Rob Von Bargen
18 Tyler Hughes
19 Blake Crespo
20 Dylan Everleth
22 Jonathan Prior
5 Tyler Augliano
25 Declan Myer
26 Ben Krauz
27 Luke Hinton
29 Paul Barchitta
32 Demetrie Rivera
33 Will Hilliard
35 Andy Parker
37 Kenta Umezaki
38 Frank Tucek
39 K. Stallworth
41 Joe Lukralle
42 Pete Creamer
43 RauDric Parks
45 Kyle Manico
47 Tom Hagan
48 Kyle Wagner
50 MichaelMcCarthy
53 Dan Neilis
54 Lucas Myer
55 Clark Gregory
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
59 Derrek Dalton
61 Kevin Corrado
62 Sean O'Shea
64 Henry Tokos
66 Greg Kolodinsky
70 Kyle Roberts
71 Mike Bonilla
72 Kevin Dixon
73 Leo Doody
75 AnthonyPedrotti
78 MattGiannettino
80 Nate Burgo
83 Jay McAllister
84 Josh Haight
85 Jon Mannix
89 Jimmy McCabe
91 Hector Quintin
92 John Sadallah
96 Joe Giaramita
98 Connor Hadcock
Uni. Player
12 Mike LaSala
15 Tyler Maurer
19 Aaron Terry
26 Mike Mancini
27 Kyree Tyson-Jones
35 Stanley Binmitende
36 Sean Gleason
37 Trey Cooper
38 Stefanos Koursaris
40 Lou Meggiolaro
41 Markindy Saint Cyr
42 Kevin O'Connor
47 Kendall Brown
49 Tyler Jones
50 Tahaj Williams
53 Zack Vasilenko
55 Justin Rivera
56 Kevin Ishola
57 Corey Miller
59 Justin Higgs
61 Anthony Mangan
62 Ryan Tyther
65 Dan Long
69 Jake Fernandez
73 Kevin Cleary
74 Matt Jamison
75 Mike Orlando
76 Sean Place
78 Dorsey Williams
81 Allen Dantzler
82 Jeff Praul
83 Michael Gallant
84 Eddie DeMarchi
85 R.J. D'Anton
87 Dillon Salva
88 Jonny Smith
93 Isaac Flores
96 Bret Maher
97 Jamal Hoge
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading