Montclair State vs. Western Connecticut at Danbury, Conn.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Montclair State
14
Western Connecticut
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Montclair State (3-5, 3-3) 7 0 0 7 0 14
Western Connecticut (1-7, 1-6) 0 7 7 0 6 20
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
PARTICIPANTS
Montclair State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1 Bryan Ogden
2 Jermaine Terrell
3 Omar Morales
4 William Merz
8 Bill Roman
9 Drew Cathey
10 Andrew Frazao
11 John Schubert
12 Colin Doyle
82 Steve Hellings
16 C.j. Conway
17 Mark Reynolds
18 Kevin Grady
20 Josh McWilliams
21 Bill Shimko
24 Scott Smith
25 Dan Barletta
30 Eric Gargiulo
31 Matt Mancino
32 Patt Caggiano
33 Anthony Mannato
34 Tariq Turner
36 Michael Bizzaro
37 Garrett Rees
39 Zach Liguori
40 Nick Mangum
43 Donald Hamker
44 Najee Anderson
45 Dan Valles
46 Michael Klimek
47 Matt Trivigno
51 Dan Avento
54 Adnan Sakiri
55 John Gauweiler
57 Marc Aspinwall
60 Brian Bloom
65 Antwan Edwards
66 Doug Pannone
69 Justin Avedissian
70 Christian Avedissian
73 Byron Blake
74 George Buono
79 Brian Antab
81 Aaron Williams
83 Andrew Miller
90 Joe Koonce
91 Kevin Barnes
92 Axhi Sakiri
93 Sotiris Spiliotopoul
95 Josh Brown
96 Chris Petrucelli
98 Rob Allen
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Brenden Bish
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tecumseh Champlain
6 David Plaza
7 Bobby Durham
11 Devin Myers
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
14 Marquies Highsmith
17 Dan Allen
18 Phil Santana
19 Tom Lacey
20 Kenneth Bradley
21 Chris Davis
26 Ryan Curtis
27 Vladimir Souffrant
28 Maliik Tinney
32 Eric DeRario
35 Cj McIntosh
36 Darence Delgado
37 Parriss Woods
42 Brett Kwaak
43 Matthew Szygiel
45 Michael Lacaria
46 Corey Lawlor
51 Justin Rice
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
59 Joseph Townsend
65 Alan Quintero
67 Robert Carpenter
74 Dion Koumoutseas
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Connor Capasso
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 Hunter Leili
83 Patrick Jordan
86 Christopher Grise
87 Gerard Jackson
89 Brian Hernandez
90 Ian Yelmini
91 Nick Tulloch
93 Michael Farnsworth
95 Alex Altermatt
99 Matthew Datin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Montclair State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
5 Vin Fischer
6 James Ryan
7 Allen Phillips
13 Joe Owens
15 Matt Larsen
19 Colin Doyle
22 Clario Sampson
23 A.J. Scoppa
28 Nick Schaffer
38 Kevin Borden
41 Matt Recine
42 Michael Donnarumma
48 Michael Tenpenny
49 Anthony Castellani
52 Ruadihri Walsh
53 Keon Williams
58 Darius Saffold
59 Abdelraman Abo-zed
61 Orlando Perez
63 Matt McDonough
64 Alex Brown
67 Matt Kemp
68 Jason Avedissian
72 Jeff Koubek
76 Michael Tomasulo
77 Andrew Bilotti
80 George Batikha
82 Joe Buono
84 Doug Pandolpho
85 Valon Kortoci
86 Barrington Rose
86 Barrington Rose
87 Andrew Miller
88 Mubeen Quraishi
89 Nick Cassetta
94 Kevin Otero
99 Domenic Valeriani
Uni. Player
8 Jason Joseph
9 Samod Cooley
10 Tyrese Ford
15 Nicholas Burton
16 Ronald Vereen
22 Brandon Hall
23 Myles Morrison
24 Ryan Donohue
25 John Anzalone
29 Joshua Wilson
30 Antwaine Clarke
31 Anthony Biasetti
34 Alexander Almonte
38 Tim Quicksey
39 Jamall Smith
40 Terrez Frost
41 Scott Fondacaro
44 Chris Elser
47 Devon Lawrence
48 Tre Roberts
49 Dylan Stanco
50 Kyle Coty
52 Stephen Santoro
53 Paul Mastrianna
54 Kevin Walsh
57 Joe Pierro
58 Bill Stimple
62 Sean Brosnan
64 Jordan Irizarry
66 Michael Fabiitti
70 Hakeem Martin
72 John Shaughnessy
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
76 Tiernan Shea
80 Tommy Bruder
84 Ali Keita
85 Corley Woods
88 June Henry
92 Benjamin Mahaffey
96 Brandon Bizier
97 Antwan Rogers
98 Sean Brown
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats