Montclair State vs. Western Connecticut at Danbury, Conn.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Montclair State
14
Western Connecticut
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Montclair State (3-5) 7 0 0 7 0 14
Western Connecticut (1-7) 0 7 7 0 6 20
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
PARTICIPANTS
Montclair State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1 Bryan Ogden
2 Jermaine Terrell
3 Omar Morales
4 William Merz
8 Bill Roman
9 Drew Cathey
10 Andrew Frazao
11 John Schubert
12 Colin Doyle
82 Steve Hellings
16 C.j. Conway
17 Mark Reynolds
18 Kevin Grady
20 Josh McWilliams
21 Bill Shimko
24 Scott Smith
25 Dan Barletta
30 Eric Gargiulo
31 Matt Mancino
32 Patt Caggiano
33 Anthony Mannato
34 Tariq Turner
36 Michael Bizzaro
37 Garrett Rees
39 Zach Liguori
40 Nick Mangum
43 Donald Hamker
44 Najee Anderson
45 Dan Valles
46 Michael Klimek
47 Matt Trivigno
51 Dan Avento
54 Adnan Sakiri
55 John Gauweiler
57 Marc Aspinwall
60 Brian Bloom
65 Antwan Edwards
66 Doug Pannone
69 Justin Avedissian
70 Christian Avedissian
73 Byron Blake
74 George Buono
79 Brian Antab
81 Aaron Williams
83 Andrew Miller
90 Joe Koonce
91 Kevin Barnes
92 Axhi Sakiri
93 Sotiris Spiliotopoul
95 Josh Brown
96 Chris Petrucelli
98 Rob Allen
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Brenden Bish
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tecumseh Champlain
6 David Plaza
7 Bobby Durham
11 Devin Myers
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
14 Marquies Highsmith
17 Dan Allen
18 Phil Santana
19 Tom Lacey
20 Kenneth Bradley
21 Chris Davis
26 Ryan Curtis
27 Vladimir Souffrant
28 Maliik Tinney
32 Eric DeRario
35 Cj McIntosh
36 Darence Delgado
37 Parriss Woods
42 Brett Kwaak
43 Matthew Szygiel
45 Michael Lacaria
46 Corey Lawlor
51 Justin Rice
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
59 Joseph Townsend
65 Alan Quintero
67 Robert Carpenter
74 Dion Koumoutseas
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Connor Capasso
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 Hunter Leili
83 Patrick Jordan
86 Christopher Grise
87 Gerard Jackson
89 Brian Hernandez
90 Ian Yelmini
91 Nick Tulloch
93 Michael Farnsworth
95 Alex Altermatt
99 Matthew Datin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Montclair State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
5 Vin Fischer
6 James Ryan
7 Allen Phillips
13 Joe Owens
15 Matt Larsen
19 Colin Doyle
22 Clario Sampson
23 A.J. Scoppa
28 Nick Schaffer
38 Kevin Borden
41 Matt Recine
42 Michael Donnarumma
48 Michael Tenpenny
49 Anthony Castellani
52 Ruadihri Walsh
53 Keon Williams
58 Darius Saffold
59 Abdelraman Abo-zed
61 Orlando Perez
63 Matt McDonough
64 Alex Brown
67 Matt Kemp
68 Jason Avedissian
72 Jeff Koubek
76 Michael Tomasulo
77 Andrew Bilotti
80 George Batikha
82 Joe Buono
84 Doug Pandolpho
85 Valon Kortoci
86 Barrington Rose
86 Barrington Rose
87 Andrew Miller
88 Mubeen Quraishi
89 Nick Cassetta
94 Kevin Otero
99 Domenic Valeriani
Uni. Player
8 Jason Joseph
9 Samod Cooley
10 Tyrese Ford
15 Nicholas Burton
16 Ronald Vereen
22 Brandon Hall
23 Myles Morrison
24 Ryan Donohue
25 John Anzalone
29 Joshua Wilson
30 Antwaine Clarke
31 Anthony Biasetti
34 Alexander Almonte
38 Tim Quicksey
39 Jamall Smith
40 Terrez Frost
41 Scott Fondacaro
44 Chris Elser
47 Devon Lawrence
48 Tre Roberts
49 Dylan Stanco
50 Kyle Coty
52 Stephen Santoro
53 Paul Mastrianna
54 Kevin Walsh
57 Joe Pierro
58 Bill Stimple
62 Sean Brosnan
64 Jordan Irizarry
66 Michael Fabiitti
70 Hakeem Martin
72 John Shaughnessy
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
76 Tiernan Shea
80 Tommy Bruder
84 Ali Keita
85 Corley Woods
88 June Henry
92 Benjamin Mahaffey
96 Brandon Bizier
97 Antwan Rogers
98 Sean Brown
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading