Montclair State vs. Western Connecticut at Danbury, Conn.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Montclair State
14
Western Connecticut
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Montclair State (3-5, 3-3) 7 0 0 7 0 14
Western Connecticut (1-7, 1-6) 0 7 7 0 6 20
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Montclair State 1 15:00 5:07 MSU35 11 46 FGA
Western Connecticut 1 09:53 2:50 WCSU30 5 24 PUNT
Montclair State 1 07:03 6:40 MSU19 12 81 TD
Western Connecticut 1 00:23 0:14 WCSU35 1 0 INT
Montclair State 1 00:09 4:30 WCSU48 9 38 FGA
Western Connecticut 2 10:39 1:29 WCSU20 3 4 PUNT
Montclair State 2 09:10 2:04 MSU46 3 3 PUNT
Western Connecticut 2 07:06 1:30 WCSU32 3 -1 PUNT
Montclair State 2 05:36 0:51 MSU14 2 5 FUMB
Western Connecticut 2 04:45 0:00 MSU19 0 0 TD
Montclair State 2 04:45 3:58 MSU22 11 42 DOWNS
Western Connecticut 2 00:47 0:12 WCSU36 2 0 INT
Montclair State 2 00:35 0:19 MSU31 2 15 INT
Western Connecticut 2 00:16 0:16 WCSU36 2 24 HALF
Western Connecticut 3 15:00 4:24 WCSU40 7 60 TD
Montclair State 3 10:36 2:51 MSU33 8 42 INT
Western Connecticut 3 07:45 2:05 WCSU13 3 6 PUNT
Montclair State 3 05:40 1:04 MSU30 3 7 PUNT
Western Connecticut 3 04:36 2:01 WCSU11 3 5 PUNT
Montclair State 3 02:35 2:06 WCSU40 3 -10 PUNT
Western Connecticut 3 00:29 2:43 WCSU29 5 28 PUNT
Montclair State 4 12:46 2:02 MSU18 3 9 PUNT
Western Connecticut 4 10:44 0:10 WCSU28 1 18 FUMB
Montclair State 4 10:34 3:45 WCSU46 7 46 TD
Western Connecticut 4 06:49 1:43 WCSU30 4 3 PUNT
Montclair State 4 05:06 0:32 MSU40 2 0 INT
Western Connecticut 4 04:34 1:46 WCSU43 3 7 PUNT
Montclair State 4 02:48 0:54 MSU17 3 6 PUNT
Western Connecticut 4 01:54 1:54 WCSU50 8 42 FGA
Montclair State 4 00:00 0:00 WCSU25 4 0 HALF
Western Connecticut OT 15:00 0:00 MSU25 0 0 POSS
Western Connecticut OT 15:00 0:00 MSU25 3 25 TD
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.