WLC vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis
10/27/2012 at 1:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran
48
Maranatha Baptist
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (6-2) 21 6 14 7 48
Maranatha Baptist (0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Watertown, Wis | Maranatha
PARTICIPANTS
Wisconsin Lutheran Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
3 Luke Hardginski
4 Caleb Wolf
6 Brett Youngbeck
7 Richard Belsky
8 Travis Turnquist
9 Lawrence Seymour
10 John Klein
15 Zach Shaw
19 Jake Engels
20 Drew Davis
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
24 Donavin Tucker
25 David Cieplewski
26 Aaron Allister
27 Jestin Heimbruch
29 Jordan Rabe
32 Cody Thurber
34 Sam Dunham
36 Calen Crowder
37 Zach Reuteler
38 Jason Kramer
43 Sam Boyd
44 Mike Reeves
46 Jake Gouin
48 Matt Tingwald
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Tanner Behnke
64 Jake Zautner
72 Ken Ewert
81 Jared Kosmala
82 David Sell
83 Mitch Skarban
85 Josh Stodola
86 Zach Brandt
91 Jake Henes
93 Josh Ruppel
94 Taylor Montgomery
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Dunford
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
10 Josh Davidson
11 Ethan Lane
15 Brandon McCormick
20 Jordan DeLay
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
24 Matthew Morrison
26 Kiel Larson
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
36 Elliot Barnes
32 Nathan Armstead
42 James Jorgensen
44 McKinley Reed
45 Riley Woodfin
46 Shane Saxon
52 Ethan Hokanson
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
75 Jb Lamgo
76 Tyler Pendell
82 Mark Brooks
83 Jesse Gjefle
89 Tanner Carrillo
90 Ben Janes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wisconsin Lutheran Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 More, Jorge
2 Reznack, Josh
5 Fisher, Zach
0J Anderson, David
11 Mroczynski, J.
12 Brandt, Zach
13 Ronacher, Mitch
14 Herman, Alex
16 Lalande, Tom
17 DeGeorge, Gino
18 Moore, Keo
1A Buckley, T.
23 Eland, Dakota
28 Heimbruch, K.
2B Bossell, Chase
30 Heider, Brandon
31 Gordon, Josh
33 Zucchi, Austin
35 Hopkins, Brian
39 Howell, Corbin
3C Jaster, Brett
40 Kausak, Andrew
41 Friedline, Jon
42 Cox, Brandon
45 Johnson, Cory
47 Sexton, Weston
49 Reed, Matt
4D Strasser, Josh
50 LeVeque, Zac
51 Baxa, Tim
52 Boling, Devan
53 Zeitler, Eric
56 Meintz, Steve
57 Flegel, Andrew
58 Melum, Rick
59 Hooper, Pat
5D Librizzi, Jake
5E Fuller, Nate
60 D'Angelo, James
61 Pasik, Matt
62 Harrington, Pat
63 Perlick, Dane
65 Desotell, Kyle
66 Langenohl, Josh
67 Schleif, Jacob
68 Thomann, Tyler
6F Schneider, Z.
70 Klueger, Chris
71 Kamholtz, Scott
73 Anderson, X.
74 Applin, Dylan
75 DeMarse, Ian
76 Davis, Zach
77 Lanham, Chris
78 Albers, Matt
7G Boyd, Taylor
80 DeNoyer, Andy
84 Gordy, Matt
87 Kochanowski, K.
88 Alsip, Peter
89 Nemetz, Brad
8H Showers, Tyler
90 Barton, Devin
92 Detert, Brady
95 Anderson, Danny
97 Colburn, Baxter
9I Grimes, Tim
Uni. Player
13 Youssi, Jared
23 Kobosh, Joel
25 Wilson, Eli
86 Foster, Josh
88 Campbell, Daryl
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos