Rose-Hulman vs. Mt. St. Joseph at Cincinnati, OH
10/27/2012 at 1:30PM
Rose-Hulman
28
Mount St. Joseph
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Rose-Hulman (3-5) 13 0 0 8 7 28
Mount St. Joseph (3-5) 7 7 7 0 0 21
Cincinnati, OH | Schueler Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
5 Mitch Snyder
8 Anthony Adamo
9 Tyler Rockwood
12 Jordan Martin
13 Grant DePalma
15 Corbin Oliver
20 Spencer Balash
22 Kyle Kovach
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
32 Greg Lee
36 Craig Larew
40 Craig Voges
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
50 D.j. Lawson
57 Dean Griffing
64 Matt Pansera
75 Marcus Tucker
80 Chris Sander
89 A. Sonneberger
97 Eric Schaible
99 Dane Irving
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Tyler Feine
2A Marvin Draper
4 John Peters
7 Greg Tabar
9 Cam Dierig
10 Tyler Elrod
11 Konnor Blevins
13 Spencer Brown
17 Jake Koopman
18 Brian Pitzer
19 Nick Kaminsky
20 K. Roundtree
23 James Clay
34 Ricardo Tait
35 Joe Frakes
40 Jamie Ali
41 Daniel Dripps
42 Cody Meade
43 Charles McCall
44 Mike Klekotka
49 Juan Gomez
54 G. Breiner
55 M Gatherwright
69 Robert Grogan
78 Matt Ray
93 Ben Mocahbee
95 R. Turner ii
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
4 Gallagher, Ryan
6 Washington, Marcus
7 Landwehr, Ryan
10 Burt, John
11 Geyer-Roberts, Kris
14 Soller, Brian
16 Boschert, Shane
17 Motz, Colton
18 Tomasetti,Barry
19 Thomas, Austin
21 Chin, T.J.
26 Soriano, Randy
27 Recine, Robert
28 Lubarski,Vaughn
31 O'Dowd, Kevin
33 Epperson, J.T.
34 Hoptry, Josh
35 Turner-Smith,DJ
37 Briscoe, Blair
38 Byers, Wes
39 Scarborough, Thomas
41 Smith, Dakota
42 Beals, Braydn
43 Thomas, Casey
46 Relleke, Ben
47 Johnson, Zack
48 Erba, Zac
49 McEntire,Trevor
51 Seibert, Kurt
52 Koester, Bryce
53 Fonda, Patrick
54 Sonneberger, Josh
55 Bates, Kie
56 Bauters, Trent
58 Bentle, Austin
60 Strebing,Andrew
62 Cahill, Trey
63 Truckai, Daniel
65 Hartnett, Pat
66 Taylor, Eric
67 Trizna, Kevin
68 Buchta, Nick
69 Bickel, Doug
70 Fitz, Mark
71 Croxville,Conor
72 Allison, Tyler
73 Callegari, Greg
74 Waldenmeyer, Jason
76 Frazee, Neven
77 Johnston, Scott
78 Demos, T.J.
81 Swintz, Matt
82 Knapp, Ian
83 Schultz, Clark
84 Hamelberg, Cody
85 Palla, Matt
86 Patterson, Jordan
87 Monhaut, Joe
90 Huntley, Chris
91 Yoder, Josh
92 Fortney, Denny
93 Roan, Andrew
94 Laritz, Michael
95 Angel, Matt
96 Morris, Thomas
98 Rocco, Matt
Uni. Player
1 Allen, Ralphael
1B Holt, James
2 Hans, Matt
2B Pointer, Quinton
3A Riegel, Tommy
3 Pfiester, Joe
5B Sparks, Guy
5 Lowe, Joseph
6 Hazlett, Kyle
6A Thaman, Ricky
7A Schleicher, Jake
8A Sagers, Bobby
8 McPhail, Trey
8B Pearson, J.J.
8C Mink, Corey
9A Meyer. Jacob
12 Durbin, Brett
14 Tepe, Michael
15 Stinebaugh, Jason
16 Jefferson, Kraig
21 McPhail, Connor
22 Dunson, Darnell
24 Fowler, Samuel
25 Love, Eric
26 Croslin, Tony
27 Holland, Tahkael
28 Frakes, Josh
29 Mathias, Josh
30 Camp, Alec
31 Saulsbury, Alex
32 Kelly, Shane
33 Layne, Jake
36 Brausch, David
37 Pannell, Marq
38 Thompson, Bryson
39 Smoot, Kraig
45 LaRubbio, Anthony
46 Chambers, Ryan
47 Obermuller, Josh
48 Dolak, Jay
50 Stiver, Gabe
51 McCleery, Brent
52 Bigelow, Adam
53 Johnson, Jarin
56 Hogge, Kody
57 Becker, Joe
58 Brooks, Sean
59 Aracri, Joe
60 Abney, Shain
61 Miller, Brandan
62 Chapman, Brandon
63 Lindsey, Jaylen
65 Lear, Deron
66 Keller, Brandon
67 Breh, Tyler
68 Howarth, Jacob
70 Wilson, Andrew
71 Dyer, Aaron
72 Porter, Benjamin
73 Lauer, Nicholas
74 Tuttle, Mark
75 Stanaway, Auggie
76 Wiehe, Phil
77 Spruill, Chris
79 Roach, Michael
80 Blackwell, Nate
81 Gibbons-Campbell DJ
82 Watson, Kendall
83 Foley, Dylan
84 Compton, Christian
85 Lagattuta, Garrett
86 Ponder, Andrew
87 Oaks, Alex
88 Royalty, Drew
89 Roofener-DeMaria Jay
90 Blundred, Rob
91 Billings, Rashee
92 Taylor, Chris
94 Kanter, Bradley
96 Calvert, Tyler
97 Meade, Joe
98 Hazel, Jacob
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading