Lakeland College vs. Aurora University at Aurora University
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Lakeland
17
Aurora
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (2-6) 3 0 7 7 17
Aurora (4-4) 7 14 7 28 56
Aurora University | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lakeland Aurora
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Ash
4 Evan Dieringer
5 Kendrick Burks
6 Logan Christensen
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dylan Van Straten
9 Fred Fielding
10 Dylan Kelly
11 Norman Grinstead
12 Chris Jaskulski
15 Justin Laack
16 Cody Lemke
17 Kyle Stowers
18 Steven Lewis
19 Ben Manske
20 Hunter Van Straten
22 Richard Micheaux
23 Todd Szymuszkiewicz
24 Yaphay Harvey
25 Levi Barske
26 Alexander Newman
27 Nick James
28 Cullin Kowalczyk
29 Bryan Rhode
30 Joey Lehto
32 James Parker
34 Marvin Warfield
35 Deric Lightle
37 Landon Derginer
38 Austin Shillcox
39 Erik Lucht
41 Angelo Hernandez
42 Noah Ross
43 Ronnell Hall
44 Bruce Romagnoli
48 Dontaye Land
50 Aj Dollinger
51 Tj Kinjerski
53 Joshua Guy
54 Kyle Lefebvre
55 Tyler Nurmela
56 Andy Crivellone
57 Tyler Oslund
61 Kurt Schneider
62 Mitch Anhalt
66 Andrew Wagner
68 Josh Schneider
69 Daniel Zea
72 Aaron Sherry
74 Sam Spaeth
75 Joe Ciha
77 Dylan Busch
78 Malcolm Blakely
80 Mike Looby
83 Wyatt Reinke
84 Michael Esiobu
86 William Yelverton
88 Sam Farley
89 Josh Hardy
91 Deron Thomas-Key
92 Jake Lafleur
95 Matt Hill
96 Darrel Webster
97 Brandon Riesterer
98 Trevor Tanck
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
2 Brandon Trujillo
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
18 Victor Balundis
19 Krystian Chudoba
1W Patrick DeVries
20 Jean Brack
22 Robert Schmidt
26 Cody Whightsil
27 Trey Gonzalez
28 Yanni Bess
29 Brandon Evans
31 Drew Ottenhausen
32 Shawn Corwin
35 Alvin Medina
36 Kyle O'Whene
41 Christian Mayen
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
49 Brandon Dixon
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
53 Jaime Cano
54 Pedro Ascencio
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
60 Joey McClaire
62 Ben Johnston
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
71 Matt Yates
72 Cameron Kamp
73 Trever Zinke
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
78 Jesse Lopez
81 Lorenzo Williams
83 Josh Mapolo
85 Alex Cebular
86 Ryan Mizgate
88 Peter Rizzi
93 Josiah Douglas
94 Damar Reed
95 Moe Hollins
96 Kyle Trethewey
97 Damar Collins
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lakeland Aurora
Uni. Player
2 Lawry, Broc
3 Mueller, Shawn
13 Underwood
14 Hunt, Bill
21 Taylor, Ramone
31 Cicona, Calvin
33 Schreiber
36 Griswold, Tyler
40 Shepherd, Grant
45 Hinkley, Erik
46 Jankowski
47 Johnson, R.
49 Kaszuba, Ryan
52 Graves, Ryan
58 Hall, Demonta
59 Flennory
60 Gagnon, Kirk
63 Willis-Smith
64 Nebel, Andrew
65 DeLuca, Josh
67 Forsythe
71 Nelson, Gino
73 Toland, Javon
76 Anderson
82 Legault, Pierce
85 Washington
94 Hattamer, Tyler
99 Simonson, Jacob
Uni. Player
7 Coleman, E.
11 Cole, D.
12 Gerardo, M.
14 Sheridan, K.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
21 Kroeger, B.
23 LaGrone, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Wilson, M.
2B Brack, J.
2X Moore, A.
30 Hurd, R.
33 Rivera, S.
34 Degnegaard, C.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Frasure, K.
3R Snodgrass, A.
3X Rhoads, S.
3Z Oglesby, R.
40 Reichle, J.
42 Rago, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Corwin, B.
4B Ford, G.
4D Scullans, N.
50 Lawson, J.
59 Dietsch, Z
5L Anbar, I.
61 LaBanca, M.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 Zeglinski, R.
84 Ruhl, J.
87 Mangan, E.
89 Acevedo, E.
8X McTizic, A.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Doory, A.
92 Kimble, R.
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.