Lakeland College vs. Aurora University at Aurora University
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Lakeland
17
Aurora
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (2-6) 3 0 7 7 17
Aurora (4-4) 7 14 7 28 56
Aurora University | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lakeland Aurora
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Ash
4 Evan Dieringer
5 Kendrick Burks
6 Logan Christensen
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dylan Van Straten
9 Fred Fielding
10 Dylan Kelly
11 Norman Grinstead
12 Chris Jaskulski
15 Justin Laack
16 Cody Lemke
17 Kyle Stowers
18 Steven Lewis
19 Ben Manske
20 Hunter Van Straten
22 Richard Micheaux
23 Todd Szymuszkiewicz
24 Yaphay Harvey
25 Levi Barske
26 Alexander Newman
27 Nick James
28 Cullin Kowalczyk
29 Bryan Rhode
30 Joey Lehto
32 James Parker
34 Marvin Warfield
35 Deric Lightle
37 Landon Derginer
38 Austin Shillcox
39 Erik Lucht
41 Angelo Hernandez
42 Noah Ross
43 Ronnell Hall
44 Bruce Romagnoli
48 Dontaye Land
50 Aj Dollinger
51 Tj Kinjerski
53 Joshua Guy
54 Kyle Lefebvre
55 Tyler Nurmela
56 Andy Crivellone
57 Tyler Oslund
61 Kurt Schneider
62 Mitch Anhalt
66 Andrew Wagner
68 Josh Schneider
69 Daniel Zea
72 Aaron Sherry
74 Sam Spaeth
75 Joe Ciha
77 Dylan Busch
78 Malcolm Blakely
80 Mike Looby
83 Wyatt Reinke
84 Michael Esiobu
86 William Yelverton
88 Sam Farley
89 Josh Hardy
91 Deron Thomas-Key
92 Jake Lafleur
95 Matt Hill
96 Darrel Webster
97 Brandon Riesterer
98 Trevor Tanck
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
2 Brandon Trujillo
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
18 Victor Balundis
19 Krystian Chudoba
1W Patrick DeVries
20 Jean Brack
22 Robert Schmidt
26 Cody Whightsil
27 Trey Gonzalez
28 Yanni Bess
29 Brandon Evans
31 Drew Ottenhausen
32 Shawn Corwin
35 Alvin Medina
36 Kyle O'Whene
41 Christian Mayen
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
49 Brandon Dixon
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
53 Jaime Cano
54 Pedro Ascencio
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
60 Joey McClaire
62 Ben Johnston
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
71 Matt Yates
72 Cameron Kamp
73 Trever Zinke
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
78 Jesse Lopez
81 Lorenzo Williams
83 Josh Mapolo
85 Alex Cebular
86 Ryan Mizgate
88 Peter Rizzi
93 Josiah Douglas
94 Damar Reed
95 Moe Hollins
96 Kyle Trethewey
97 Damar Collins
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lakeland Aurora
Uni. Player
2 Lawry, Broc
3 Mueller, Shawn
13 Underwood
14 Hunt, Bill
21 Taylor, Ramone
31 Cicona, Calvin
33 Schreiber
36 Griswold, Tyler
40 Shepherd, Grant
45 Hinkley, Erik
46 Jankowski
47 Johnson, R.
49 Kaszuba, Ryan
52 Graves, Ryan
58 Hall, Demonta
59 Flennory
60 Gagnon, Kirk
63 Willis-Smith
64 Nebel, Andrew
65 DeLuca, Josh
67 Forsythe
71 Nelson, Gino
73 Toland, Javon
76 Anderson
82 Legault, Pierce
85 Washington
94 Hattamer, Tyler
99 Simonson, Jacob
Uni. Player
7 Coleman, E.
11 Cole, D.
12 Gerardo, M.
14 Sheridan, K.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
21 Kroeger, B.
23 LaGrone, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Wilson, M.
2B Brack, J.
2X Moore, A.
30 Hurd, R.
33 Rivera, S.
34 Degnegaard, C.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Frasure, K.
3R Snodgrass, A.
3X Rhoads, S.
3Z Oglesby, R.
40 Reichle, J.
42 Rago, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Corwin, B.
4B Ford, G.
4D Scullans, N.
50 Lawson, J.
59 Dietsch, Z
5L Anbar, I.
61 LaBanca, M.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 Zeglinski, R.
84 Ruhl, J.
87 Mangan, E.
89 Acevedo, E.
8X McTizic, A.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Doory, A.
92 Kimble, R.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats